September 12th, 2020

It was another action-packed weekend of Club Championship in the county with 21 games played between the Joe Mallon Renault SFC, Pittman Traffic IFC & Tom Cross JFC.

The quarter-final line up for the Joe Mallon Renault SFC & Pittman Traffic IFC is now confirmed:

 

Joe Mallon Renault SFC

Sarsfields v Raheens, Moorefield v Johnstownbridge, Athy v Round Towers, Celbridge v Clane

 

Pittman Traffic IFC 

Allenwood v Leixlip, Clogherinkoe v Two Mile House, Ballyteague v Ballymore Eustace, Kilcock v Suncroft

 

Sunday 13th September 

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group A

Suncroft 4-16 Kilcullen 1-10

Ballyteague 2-11 Straffan 1-11

 

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group D

Celbridge 2-10 Naas 0-15

Round Towers 3-13 Confey 1-6

 

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group A

Clane 0-13 Castledermot 0-12

Athy 1-14 Monasterevan 0-10

 

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group D

Kilcock 2-20 Ballymore Eustace 1-5

Milltown 0-12 Ellistown 0-7

 

2020 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group A

Rathcoffey 1-16 Rheban 1-10

Caragh 6-17 Ardclough 0-8

 

2020 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group B

Kill 2-12 Grangenolvin 2-5

Robertstown 3-12 Ballykelly 0-11

 

Click below to download programmes:

Joe Mallon Renault SFC – Group A

Joe Mallon Renault SFC – Group D

Pittman Traffic IFC – Group A

Pittman Traffic IFC – Group D

Tom Cross JFC – Group A

Tom Cross JFC – Group B

 

Saturday 12th September 

Joe Mallon Renault SFC Group B

Raheens 2-9 Moorefield 0-14

Carbury 2-13 Maynooth 2-11

 

Joe Mallon Renault SFC Group C

Sarsfields 3-10 St. Laurences 1-13

Johnstownbridge 4-15 Eadestown 3-5

 

Pittman Traffic IFC Group B

Allenwood 1-17 Sallins 0-9

Two Mile House 2-10 Nurney 0-15

 

Pittman Traffic IFC Group C

Leixlip 2-11 Clogherinkoe 1-13

St. Kevins 2-15 Rathangan 1-14

 

Tom Cross Transport JFC Group A

Athgarvan 4-8 Cappagh 1-11

 

Click below to download programmes:

Piitman Traffic IFC – Group B

Joe Mallon Renault SFC – Group C

Joe Mallon Renault SFC – Group B

Pittman Traffic IFC – Group C

Tom Cross JFC – Athgarvan v Cappagh

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group A

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Athy 3 3 0 0 58 40 6
2 Clane 3 2 1 0 56 32 4
3 Castledermot GAA 3 1 2 0 50 48 2
4 Monasterevan 3 0 3 0 24 68 0

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group B

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Moorefield 3 2 1 0 57 36 4
2 Raheens 3 2 1 0 47 37 4
3 Carbury 3 2 1 0 43 57 4
4 Maynooth 3 0 3 0 37 54 0

 2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group C

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Sarsfields 3 3 0 0 69 35 6
2 Johnstownbridge GAA 3 2 1 0 69 53 4
3 St. Laurence’s GAA 3 1 2 0 46 63 2
4 Eadestown 3 0 3 0 35 68 0

 2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group D

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Celbridge 3 3 0 0 64 36 6
2 Round Towers GAA Club Kildare Town 3 2 1 0 44 36 4
3 Naas 3 1 2 0 48 44 2
4 Confey GAA 3 0 3 0 36 76 0

 2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group A

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Ballyteague 3 3 0 0 52 33 6
2 Suncroft GFC 3 2 1 0 60 46 4
3 Straffan 3 1 2 0 51 52 2
4 Kilcullen GFC 3 0 3 0 35 67 0

 2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group B

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Allenwood 3 2 1 0 55 35 4
2 Two Mile House 3 2 1 0 40 49 4
3 Sallins GAA Club 3 1 2 0 42 46 2
4 Nurney 3 1 2 0 43 50 2

 2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group C

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Clogherinkoe 3 2 1 0 63 43 4
2 Leixlip 3 2 1 0 54 53 4
3 St Kevin’s 3 2 1 0 55 55 4
4 Rathangan 3 0 3 0 46 67 0

 2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group D

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Kilcock 3 3 0 0 64 20 6
2 Ballymore Eustace 3 2 1 0 53 54 4
3 Milltown 3 1 2 0 29 42 2
4 Ellistown 3 0 3 0 30 60 0

 2020 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group A

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Caragh 3 3 0 0 71 25 6
2 Cappagh 3 2 1 0 52 46 4
3 Rathcoffey 3 2 1 0 42 39 4
4 Ardclough 3 1 2 0 38 65 2
5 Athgarvan 3 1 2 0 41 48 2
6 Rheban 3 0 3 0 37 58 0

2020 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group B

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Robertstown 3 3 0 0 54 33 6
2 Castlemitchell GFC 2 1 1 0 24 20 2
3 Kill 2 1 1 0 27 29 2
4 Ballykelly 2 1 1 0 26 35 2
5 Grangenolvin 3 0 3 0 29 43 0

 

Share post: