Management Committee 2021

Position Name Address Contact Details
HON. PRESIDENT Seamus Aldridge Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 045-897381
CHAIRPERSON Mick Gorman Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 086-3801078
E: chairperson.kildare@gaa.ie
VICE – CHAIRPERSON Colm Farrell Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 087-2310898
E
SECRETARY Christine Murray Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 087-1323281
E: secretary.kildare@gaa.ie
TREASURER Alan Dunney Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 087-2295804
E: treasurer.kildare@gaa.ie
PRO Dave Cahill Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 086-3111493
E: pro.kildare@gaa.ie 
DEVELOPMENT OFFICER Petria Dobbyns Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 086-8421609
E: developmentofficer.kildare@gaa.ie
COACHING OFFICER Shane Malone Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T:
E
CHILDRENS OFFICER Dermot Lavin Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 083-4477301
E: childrensofficer.kildare@gaa.ie
CENTRAL COUNCIL Ger Donnelly Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 087-2644366
E:
LEINSTER COUNCIL Mick Mullen Hawkfield Centre of Excellence T: 087-9295782
E mmullen1963@gmail.com
LEINSTER COUNCIL Larry Curtin Hawkfield Centre of Excellence T:
IRISH OFFICER Seamus Meade Hawkfield Centre of Excellence T: 087-6296433
E
BORD NA nÓg Pat Dunney Hawkfield Centre of Excellence T: 087-2438286
E: patdunney@gmail.com
HURLING Colm Nolan Hawkfield Centre of Excellence T: 087-8127148
E: cjnolan@eircom.net

2021 Kildare GAA Sub- Committees

CCC: Mick Mullen (Chairperson), Brendan Woulfe (Secretary), Ger Arnold (Fixtures Analyst), Noel McKenna (Referee Administrator), Joe Doolin, Pat Dunney, Niall Sheridan, Seamus O’Cuill, Petria Dobbins, and Dan O’Keeffe.

Hearings: Andrew O’Sullivan (Chairperson), Morgan O’Callaghan (Secretary), Eamon Costelloe, Tommy O’Rourke, Tom Fitzgerald, John Flood, Des O’Brien and Darragh McEvoy.

Finance, Audit and Risk: Alan Dunney (Chairperson), Shane Malone, Ted Wynne, Brian Kirwan and Valerie Fitzsimons.

PRO:  David Cahill (Chairperson), Lorraine O’Connor, Lorcan O’Rourke, Sandra O’Dwyer, Brendan Holmes, Patsy Mulqueen, Seamus Finn, Susan McEvoy and Ruth Bowler.

Coiste na n’Og: Pat Dunney (Chairperson), Jan O’Donoghue (Secretary), Valerie Fitzsimons, Gerry Moran, Gerry Delaney, Niall McGovern, Hugh Gallagher, Dermot Lawler and Brian Murnane.

Coaching and Games: Shane Power (Chairperson), Noel Mooney (Secretary), Larry Curtain, Paul Kelly, Eoin Stakelum, Jim Buckley and Gerry Delaney.

Club Development and Infrastructure: Petria Dobbins (Chairperson), Ciaran Burke, Ger McDonagh, Ken Morley, Peadar Donnelly and Fran O’Sullivan.

CRAC: Syl Merrins (Chairperson), Noel McKenna (Referee Administrator), Mick Sheridan, Mick Fennin, Tommy O’Rourke, Seamus Meade, Joe Fox, Trevor Carew and Stephen Foley.

Cultural and Scór: Seamus O’Midheach (Cathaoirleach), Rita Doyle (Rúnai), Sean Malone ( Cisteoir,) Pól Dúlchaointigh (Ocp-PRO), Caroline Nic Eoghain (Gaeilge), Tom Madden ( Moltóir) and Philis Fennin ( Scór).

Hurling Action Plan: Colm Nolan (Chairperson), John McCarthy (Secretary), Abby Murphy, Declan Lynch, Collette O’Hara, Jason Hickey, Noel Burke, Brian Murnane and Paul Condon.

Health and Wellbeing: Pauline McBride (Chairperson), Cyril Kevlihan, Clare Coyle, Peter White, Therese Bowden, Fran Bolger, Niamh Crudden and Aoife Kane.

St.Conleth’s Park Development: Padraig McManus (Chairperson), Tony Jones, Ger Donnelly, Enda Murphy and Pat Molloy (together with the Executive Officers of Management Committee)

Club Kildare Committee:  T.J.Malone (Chairperson), Kathy Ryan (Secretary), Colm Farrell, Alan Dunney, John Osborne, Noel Cocoman, Sean Power, Eamon O’Flaherty and Joe Morrin.

Youth:  Dermot Lavin (Chairperson), Aideen Connolly, Aidan Farrelly, Noel Byrne, Aoife Kane and LGA Representative.

Venues and Stewarding: John McMahon (Chairperson), Colm Farrell, Con Ronan, Eddie Julian and Ronan Byrne.

Code of Best Practice Determining: Pat McEvoy, Amar Hare, Arthur Corrigan and Pat Ryan.

Code of Best Practice Hearing: Jennifer Shortt, Louise McGuirk, Matt Doran and Ellen O’Connor.

Primary Schools CCC:  Muiris O’Raghaill, Pat Gallagher and Joe Hartnett.

Post Primary Schools CCC:  to be deferred until the June 2021 County Board Meeting.

  • tom-cross

  • Europcar