Management Committee

Position Name Address Contact Details
HON. PRESIDENT Seamus Aldridge Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 045-897381
CHAIRPERSON Mick Gorman Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 086-3801078
E: chairperson.kildare@gaa.ie
VICE – CHAIRPERSON Colm Farrell Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 087-2310898
E
SECRETARY David Cahill Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 086-3111493
E: secretary.kildare@gaa.ie
TREASURER Alan Dunney Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 087-2295804
E: treasurer.kildare@gaa.ie
PRO Christine Murray Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 087-1323281
E: pro.kildare@gaa.ie 
DEVELOPMENT OFFICER Petria Dobbyns Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 086-8421609
E: developmentofficer.kildare@gaa.ie
COACHING OFFICER Shane Malone Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T:
E
CHILDRENS OFFICER Pauline McBride Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 087-7779608
E: childrensofficer.kildare@gaa.ie
CENTRAL COUNCIL Ger Donnelly Hawkfield Centre of Excellence, Newbridge, Co. Kildare T: 087-2644366
E:
LEINSTER COUNCIL Mick Mullen Hawkfield Centre of Excellence T: 087-9295782
E mmullen1963@gmail.com
LEINSTER COUNCIL Larry Curtin Hawkfield Centre of Excellence T:
IRISH OFFICER Seamus Meade Hawkfield Centre of Excellence T: 087-6296433
E
BORD NA nÓg Pat Dunney Hawkfield Centre of Excellence T: 087-2438286
E: patdunney@gmail.com
HURLING Colm Nolan Hawkfield Centre of Excellence T: 087-8127148
E: cjnolan@eircom.net

2020 Kildare GAA Sub- Committees

CCC: Mick Mullen (Chairperson), Brendan Woulfe (Secretary), Ger Arnold (Fixtures Analyst), Declan Jacob (Referee Administrator), Joe Doolin, Pat Dunney, Niall Sheridan, Seamus O’Cuill, Petria Dobbins, and Dan O’Keeffe.

Club Development and Infrastructure: Petria Dobbins (Chairperson), Ciaran Burke, Ger McDonagh, Ken Morley, Peadar Donnelly and Fran O’Sullivan.

Code of Best Practice Determining: Pat McEvoy, Amar Hare and Arthur Corrigan.

Code of Best Practice Hearing: Jennifer Shortt, Louise McGuirk and Matt Doran.

Coiste na n’Og: Pat Dunney (Chairperson), Jan O’Donoghue (Secretary), Valerie Fitzsimons, Gerry Moran, Gerry Delaney, Niall McGovern, David Byrne, Hugh Gallagher, Dermot Lawler and Brian Murnane.

Coaching and Games: Shane Power (Chairperson), Noel Mooney (Secretary), Larry Curtain, Paul Kelly, Eoin Stakelum, Jim Buckley and Aidan Dunne.

CRAC: Syl Merrins (Chairperson), Declan Jacob (Referee Administrator), Mick Sheridan, Mick Fennin, Tommy O’Rourke, Seamus Meade, Joe Fox and Trevor Carew.

Cultural and Scor: Seamus O’Midheach (Cathaoirleach), Rita Doyle (Runai), Sean Malone, Paul Delahunty, Tom Madden, Maureen McCormack, Peter McCrystal, Derek Carroll, Phyllis Fennin and Felim McDonnacha.

Finance, Audit and Risk: Alan Dunney (Chairperson), Shane Malone, Ted Wynne, Brian Kirwan and Valerie Fitzsimons.

Hearings: Andrew O’Sullivan (Chairperson), Morgan O’Callaghan (Secretary), Eamon Costelloe, Tommy O’Rourke, Tom Fitzgerald, John Flood, Des O’Brien and Martin Murray.

Health and Wellbeing: Pauline McBride (Chairperson), Cyril Kevlihan, Clare Coyle, Peter White, Therese Bowden, Fran Bolger and Niamh Crudden.

Hurling Action Plan: Colm Nolan (Chairperson), John McCarthy (Secretary), Abby Murphy, Declan Lynch, Collette O’Hara, Jason Hickey, Joe Doolin, Noel Burke and Brian Murnane.

Post Primary Schools CCC:  Con Ronan, Declan Cryan, Padraig Gill, Tom Hartnett and Andrew Behan.

Primary Schools CCC:  Muiris O’Raghaill, Pat Gallagher and Joe Hartnett.

PRO:  Christine Murray (Chairperson), Lorraine O’Connor, Lorcan O’Rourke, Sandra O’Dwyer and Noel Cocoman.

St.Conleth’s Park Development: Padraig McManus (Chairperson), Tony Jones, Ger Donnelly and Enda Murphy ( together with the Executive Officers of  Management Committee)

Venues and Stewarding: John McMahon (Chairperson), Colm Farrell, Con Ronan, Eddie Julian, Ronan Byrne and Frank Moran.   

Youth:  Dermot Lavin (Chairperson), Aideen Connolly, Aidan Farrelly, Noel Byrne, Aoife Kane and Grace Rodgers.

  • newbridge-co-kildare

  • Club and County - Need a new website for your club?