July 27th, 2020

Mon 27 Jul

2020 Joe Fox Tool & Plant Hire Reserve Football League Div 1

Venue: Athy, Athy V Sarsfields 19:30, Referee: Barry Moore

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Celbridge 20:00, Referee: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Clane 19:30, Referee: Stephen Foley

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Naas 19:30, Referee: Eamonn Kelly

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool & Plant Hire Reserve Football League Div 2

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Raheens 19:30, Referee: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Johnstownbridge 19:30, Referee: John Mc Loughlin

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Eadestown 20:00, Referee: Paddy Mc Dermott

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s GAA V St Kevin’s 20:00, Referee: Declan Peppard

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool & Plant Hire Reserve Football League Div 3

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Kilcullen 19:30, Referee: Paul Donnelly

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Castledermot 19:30, Referee: Sham Moran

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Rathangan 19:30, Referee: John Knight

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Clogherinkoe 19:45, Referee: Paraic McGivern

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool & Plant Hire Reserve Football League Div 4

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Rathcoffey 19:30, Referee: Colin Kearney

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Straffan 19:30, Referee: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Ballyteague 19:30, Referee: Owen Murphy

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool & Plant Hire Reserve Football League Div 5

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Castlemitchell 19:30, Referee: Peter Farrell

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Ballykelly 19:30, Referee: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Miltown, Milltown V Kill 19:30, Referee: David Houlihan

 

Tue 28 Jul

2020 Haven Hire Senior Hurling Leagues Div 1

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Ardclough 19:30, Referee: Alan Lagrue (note change of time)

Venue: Confey, Confey GAA V Celbridge 19:30, Referee: Eamonn Kelly (note change of time)

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Éire Óg Corra Choill 19:30, Referee: Killian Jones (note change of time)

Venue: Naas, Naas V Coill Dubh 19:30, Referee: Conor Daly (note change of time)

 

Wed 29 Jul

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 1

Venue: Athy, Athy V Celbridge 19:30, Referee: Fintan Barrett

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s GAA V Kilcullen 19:30, Referee: Stephen Foley

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Sarsfields 19:30, Referee: Jack O Connell

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Naas 19:30, Referee: Michael Malone

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 2

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Sallins 19:30, Referee: Fergus Devereux

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Moorefield 19:30, Referee: Matthew Redmond

Venue: Balyna, Balyna V Carbury 19:30, Referee: P.J. Cummins

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Newtown Gaels V Kilcock 19:30, Referee: Liam Herbert

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 3

Venue: Oliver Plunkett’s, Oliver Plunkett’s V Aylmer Gaels 19:30, Referee: Alan Archbold

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Suncroft GFC 19:30, Referee: Ryan Moran

Venue: Monasterevan, Fr. Prendegast Gaels V Round Towers 19:30, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern

Venue: Rathcoffey, St. Edwards V Eadestown 19:30, Referee: Colin Kearney

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 4

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Milltown 19:30, Referee: Sham Moran

Venue: Ballykelly, Abbey Rangers V St Vincent’s 19:30, Referee: Owen Murphy

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Confey GAA 19:30, Referee: Billy O Connell

Venue: Athgarvan GAA Pitch, Athgarvan V O’Tooles 19:30, Referee: David Houlihan

 

Thu 30 Jul

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 2

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s GAA V Naas 19.30, Referee: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Kilcock 19.30, Referee: Conor Daly

Venue: St. Columbas, St. Columbas V Celbridge 19.30, Referee: John Mc Loughlin

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Moorefield 19.30, Referee: Brian Kearney

 

Fri 31 Jul

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group B

Venue: Newbridge, Raheens V Maynooth 19:30, Referee: Stephen Foley

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool & Plant Hire Reserve Football League Div 6

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Carbury 19:30, Referee: Jack O Connell

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Naas 19:30, Referee: Killian Jones

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Celbridge 20:00, Referee: Thomas Smyth

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool & Plant Hire Reserve Football League Div 7

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Moorefield 19:30, Referee: Liam Herbert

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s GAA V Two Mile House 19:30, Referee: Seamie Doyle

 

2020Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group A

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Ardclough V Cappagh 19:30, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern

 

Sat 01 Aug

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group B

Venue: Newbridge, Moorefield V Carbury 18:00, Referee: Henry Barrett

 

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group D

Venue: Newbridge, Celbridge V Confey GAA 12:00, Referee: David Coady

Venue: Newbridge, Naas V Round Towers 15:00, Referee: Conor Daly

 

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group A

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Kilcullen V Ballyteague 12:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux

 

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group B

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Allenwood V Two Mile House 15:00, Referee: Killian Jones

Venue: Kilcullen, Sallins V Nurney 18:00, Referee: Colin Kearney

 

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group C

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Clogherinkoe V Rathangan 18:00, Referee: Alan Archbold

 

Sun 02 Aug

2020 Haven Hire Minor Hurling League Div 1

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Éire Óg Corra Choill 12:00, Referee: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Naas, Naas V Maynooth 12:00, Referee: Brian Kearney

 

2020 Haven Hire Minor Hurling League Div 2

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V St. Columbas 12:00, Referee: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V St Michael’s 12:00, Referee: Padraic O Malley

Venue: Cappagh, Northern Gaels V Sallins 12:00, Referee: Killian Jones

 

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group A

Venue: Newbridge, Clane V Monasterevan 15:00, Referee: Brendan Cawley

 

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group C

Venue: Newbridge, St. Laurence’s GAA V Eadestown 12:00, Referee: Niall Colgan

Venue: Newbridge, Sarsfields V Johnstownbridge 18:00, Referee: Billy O Connell

 

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group C

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Leixlip V St Kevin’s 18:00, Referee: Owen Murphy

 

2020Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group A

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Rathcoffey V Athgarvan 15:00, Referee: Eamonn Kelly

 

2020Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group B

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Robertstown V Kill 12:00, Referee: Barry Moore

Venue: Athy, Castlemitchell V Grangenolvin 14:00, Referee: Declan Peppard

 

Mon 03 Aug

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group A

Venue: Newbridge, Castledermot V Athy 18:00, Referee: Paddy Mc Dermott

 

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group A

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Suncroft GFC V Straffan 15:00, Referee: Matthew Redmond

 

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group D

Venue: Newbridge, Kilcock V Milltown 12:00, Referee: Liam Herbert

Venue: Newbridge, Ballymore Eustace V Ellistown 15:00, Referee: Raymond Kelly

 

2020Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group A

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Rheban V Caragh 12:00, Referee: P.J. Cummins

 

Tue 04 Aug

2020 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship

Venue: Broadford, Broadford V Sarsfields 19:30, Referee: John Mc Loughlin

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool & Plant Hire Reserve Football League Div. 4

Venue: More O Ferrall Park, Kildangan V Robertstown 19:30, Referee: David Houlihan

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Allenwood 19:30, Referee: David Coady

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Straffan 19:30, Referee: Killian Jones

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool & Plant Hire Reserve Football League Div. 5

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V Caragh 19:30, Referee: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Kill 19:30, Referee: Peter Farrell

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V Ballykelly 19:30, Referee: Barry Moore

 

 

Wed 05 Aug

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League D1

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Athy 19:30, Referee: Henry Barrett

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s GAA V Clane 19:30, Referee: John Knight

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Naas 19:30, Referee: Matthew Redmond

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Maynooth 19:30, Referee: Eamonn Kelly

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League D2

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Leixlip 19:30, Referee: P.J. Cummins

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Balyna 19:30, Referee: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Kilcock 19:30, Referee: David Houlihan

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Newtown Gaels 19:30, Referee: Alan Archbold

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League D3

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Oliver Plunkett’s 19:30, Referee: Niall Colgan

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Fr. Prendegast Gaels 19:30, Referee: Ken Doyle

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft GFC V Eadestown 19:30, Referee: Billy O Connell

Venue: Aylmer Gaels, Aylmer Gaels V St. Edwards 19:30, Referee: Colin Kearney

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League D4

Venue: Castledermot, O’Tooles V Abbey Rangers 19:30, Referee: Stephen Foley

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Athgarvan 19:30, Referee: Ryan Moran

Venue: Confey, Confey GAA V Milltown 19:30, Referee: Paul Donnelly

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, St Vincent’s V St Kevin’s 19:30, Referee: Damien Whelan

 

Thu 06 Aug

2020 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Ros Glas 19:30, Referee: Killian Jones

 

Share post: