July 11th, 2022

Monday 11th July

2022 UPMC Junior Hurling Championship Group B

Venue: Ros Glas, Ros Glas V Leixlip 19:30, Referee: Owen Murphy (Please note change of date and time)

 

Tuesday 12th July

2022 Minor Hurling League Division 1

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Celbridge 19:00, Referee: Dermot Clancy

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Naas 19:00, Referee: PJ Cummins

 

2022 Minor Hurling League Division 2

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V St. Columbas 19:00, Referee: Matthew Redmond

Venue: Sallins, Wolfe Tones V Broadford 19:00, Referee: John Mc Loughlin

 

2022 Minor Hurling League Division 3 Section 1

Venue: Two Mile House GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V St. Laurence’s 19:00, Referee: Conor Daly

 

2022 Minor Hurling League Division 3 Section 2

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Coill Dubh 19:00, Referee: Tim O Sullivan

 

Thursday 14th July

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Ellistown, Rheban V Ardclough 19:30, Referee: Ken Doyle (Please note change of venue)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Kildangan V Cappagh 20:00, Referee: Anthony Herbert

 

2022 UPMC Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Naas 19:30, Referee: Owen Murphy

 

2022 Minor Hurling League Division 1

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Éire Óg Corra Choill 19:30, Referee: Tim O Sullivan (Please note change of date and time)

 

Friday 15th July

2021 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Preliminary Round

Venue: Newbridge, Athy V Carbury 19:30, Referee: Niall Colgan

Venue: Raheens, Celbridge V Kilcock 19:30, Referee: Paddy Mc Dermott

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Eadestown V Johnstownbridge 20:00, Referee: Henry Barrett

(Please note all Preliminary Round Games are ET and Winner on the Day if required)

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Preliminary Round

Venue: Kilcullen, Caragh V Nurney 19:30, Referee: Colm Kearney

Venue: Sarsfields, Milltown V Ellistown 19:30, Referee: Matthew Redmond

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Castledermot V St Kevin’s 19:30, Referee: PJ Cummins

(Please note all Preliminary Round Games are ET and Winner on the Day if required)

 

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 1

Venue: St Laurence’s, Ballykelly V Grangenolvin 19:30, Referee: Ken Doyle

Venue: Eadestown, Kill V Straffan 20:00, Referee: Alan Lagrue

 

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Moorefield, Athgarvan V Castlemitchell 19:30, Referee: Barry Moore

 

Saturday 16th July

2021 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Preliminary Round

Venue: Newbridge, Raheens V St. Laurence’s 12:00, Referee: Fergal Barry

Venue: Newbridge, Clogherinkoe V Sarsfields 13:45, Referee: Kieran Harris

Venue: Newbridge, Moorefield V Naas 15:30, Referee: Billy O Connell

Venue: Newbridge, Maynooth V Round Towers 17:30, Referee: Brendan Cawley

Venue: Celbridge, Clane V Confey 18:00, Referee: Killian Jones

(Please note all Preliminary Round Games are ET and Winner on the Day if required)

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Preliminary Round

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Leixlip V Ballyteague 12:00, Referee: Owen Murphy

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Suncroft V Allenwood GFC 13:30, Referee: Alan Archbold

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Kilcullen V Two Mile House 15:00, Referee: Conor Daly

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Sallins V Ballymore Eustace 16:30, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Rathangan V Monasterevan 18:00, Referee: Alan Lagrue

(Please note all Preliminary Round Games are ET and Winner on the Day if required)

 

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Robertstown V Rathcoffey 18:00, Referee: PJ Cummins

 

Sunday 17th July

All-Ireland Senior Hurling Championship Final

Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh, Kilkenny V Limerick 15:30.

No Adult Fixtures Planned

 

Tuesday 19th July

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 1A

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Balyna 19:00, Referee: Michael Malone

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Naas 19:00, Referee: PJ Cummins

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 1B

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Athy 19:00, Referee: Daren Malone

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Maynooth 19:00, Referee: Ryan Moran

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 2A

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Carbury 19:00, Referee: Tim O Sullivan

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Eadestown 19:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 2B

Venue: Round Towers, Round Towers V O’Tooles 19:00, Referee: Niall Colgan

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Milltown 19:00, Referee: Seamie Doyle

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 3A

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Newtown Gaels 19:00, Referee: Alan Archbold

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Confey 19:00, Referee: Fergal Barry

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 3B

Venue: Two Mile House, Oliver Plunkett’s V Castlemitchell 19:00, Referee: Frank Delaney

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Rathangan 19:00, Referee: David Houlihan

 

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 4A

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Celbridge 19:00, Referee: Anthony Herbert

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 4B

Venue: St Edwards, St Edwards V Suncroft 19:00, Referee: John Mc Loughlin

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 5

Venue: Athgarvan, Athgarvan V Abbey Rangers 19:00, Referee: Eoghan Fitzpatrick

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Cappagh 19:00, Referee: Peter Farrell

 

Copyright © 2022. All rights reserved. No use or reproduction permitted without

formal written license from the copyright holder

Share post: