August 9th, 2021

Monday 9th August

2021 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 1A

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Naas 19:45, Referee: Lee Moore

2021 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 3

Venue: Monasterevan, Fr. Prendegast Gaels V Kilcock 19:30, Referee: Stephen Foley

2021 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 5

Venue: More O Ferrall Park, Abbey Rangers V St Edwards 19:45, Referee: Niall Colgan (Please note change of date and time), (Please note change of venue)

 

Tuesday 10th August

2021 Senior Hurling League Division 1 Semi Final

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Éire Óg Corra Choill 19:30, Referee: Fergus Devereux (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

 

Wednesday 11th August

2021 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 3

Venue: Kilcock, Kilcock V Carbury 19:45, Referee: Peter Farrell

Venue: Monasterevan, Fr. Prendegast Gaels V Newtown Gaels 19:45, Referee: Frank Delaney

2021 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 4

Venue: Round Towers, Round Towers V St. Laurence’s 19:45, Referee: David Coady

Venue: Aylmer Gaels, Aylmer Gaels V O’Tooles 19:45, Referee: Sham Moran

2021 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 5

Venue: Ballykelly, Abbey Rangers V Celbridge 19:45, Referee: Eoghan Fitzpatrick

Venue: Confey, Confey V Ellistown 19:45, Referee: Michael Malone

2021 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 6

Venue: Castlemitchell, Castlemitchell V Cappagh 19:45, Referee: Barry Moore

Venue: Kill, Kill V Milltown 19:45, Referee: Liam Herbert

 

Thursday 12th August

2020 Haven Hire Minor Hurling Championship Finals.

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Celbridge V Sallins 19:30, Referee: Brian Kearney (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Maynooth V Naas 19:30, Referee: Killian Jones (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

 

Saturday 14th August

2021 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Preliminary Round

Venue: Newbridge, Athy V Round Towers 12:00, Referee: Brendan Cawley (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Carbury V Castledermot 12:00, Referee: Owen Murphy (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

Venue: Newbridge, Celbridge V Confey GAA 14:00, Referee: Billy O Connell (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

Venue: Newbridge, Eadestown V St. Laurence’s GAA 16:00, Referee: Kieran Harris (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

Venue: Newbridge, Clogherinkoe V Naas 18:00, Referee: Raymond Kelly (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

2021 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Preliminary Round

Venue: Conneff Park, Ballyteague V Kilcock 14:00, Referee: Liam Herbert (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Caragh V Two Mile House 14:00, Referee: Lee Moore (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

Venue: Conneff Park, Sallins V St Kevin’s 16:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Allenwood GFC V Ballymore Eustace 16:00, Referee: David Coady (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Ellistown V Milltown 18:00, Referee: Colin Kearney (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

 

Sunday 15th August

2021 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Preliminary Round

Venue: Newbridge, Maynooth V Moorefield 12:00, Referee: Henry Barrett (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

Venue: Newbridge, Johnstownbridge V Raheens 14:00, Referee: Conor Daly (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

Venue: Newbridge, Clane V Sarsfields 16:00, Referee: Niall Colgan (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

2021 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 1B

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Celbridge 12:00, Referee: Alan Lagrue (Please note change of date and time)

2021 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Preliminary Round

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Leixlip V Nurney 14:00, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Monasterevan V Suncroft GFC 16:00, Referee: Alan Archbold (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Rathangan V Straffan 18:00, Referee: Killian Jones (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

 

Monday 16th August

2021 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Carbury 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Confey, Confey GAA V St. Laurence’s GAA 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Kilcock, Kilcock V Two Mile House 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Raheens 19:30, Referee: TBC

2021 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve E Football Championship 

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Clane 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Rathcoffey 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Rathangan 19:30, Referee: TBC

2021 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve F Football Championship 

Venue: Castlemitchell, Castlemitchell V Straffan 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Grangenolvin 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Athgarvan, Athgarvan V Ballykelly 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Robertstown 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

Wednesday 18th August

2021 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 2

Venue: Two Mile House, Oliver Plunkett’s V Sallins 19:45, Referee: Conor Daly

2021 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 4

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Aylmer Gaels V Round Towers 19:45, Referee: Colin Kearney

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Eadestown 19:45, Referee: Conor Daly (Please note change of date and time)

 

Thursday 19th August

2021 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group A

Venue: Athy, Grangenolvin V Kildangan 19:30, Referee: TBC

2021 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group B

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Ardclough V Athgarvan 19:30, Referee: TBC

2021 UPMC Junior Hurling Championship Group A

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Ros Glas 19:15, Referee: TBC

Venue: Naas, Naas V Leixlip 19:15, Referee: TBC

2021 UPMC Junior Hurling Championship Group B

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Maynooth 19:15, Referee: TBC

Venue: Broadford, Broadford V Wolfe Tones 19:15, Referee: TBC

 

 

Copyright © 2021 GAA. All rights reserved. No use or reproduction permitted without

formal written license from the copyright holder

 

Share post: