July 25th, 2020

2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 1 Section A

Carbury 1-11 Round Towers 2-7

Celbridge 1-11 Johnstownbridge 0-8

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Confey (OFF)

2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 1 Section A

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Moorefield 2 2 0 0 31 11 4
2 Celbridge 2 2 0 0 29 18 4
3 Johnstownbridge 2 1 1 0 23 21 2
4 Carbury 2 1 1 0 24 28 2
5 Confey GAA 2 0 2 0 7 15 0
6 Round Towers 2 0 2 0 24 45 0

2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 1 Section B

Sarsfields 3-11 Naas 1-11

Athy 0-13 St. Laurence’s 1-8

Castledermot 0-13 Raheens 1-10

2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 1 Section B

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Sarsfields 2 2 0 0 41 26 4
2 Raheens 2 1 0 1 39 30 3
3 Naas 2 1 1 0 27 29 2
4 Athy 2 1 1 0 24 32 2
5 Castledermot 2 0 1 1 22 25 1
6 St. Laurence’s 2 0 2 0 28 39 0

2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 2

Maynooth 3-9 Kilcock 2-8

Monasterevan 1-11 Clogherinkoe 0-11

Two Mile House 2-8 Leixlip 0-13

Clane 1-17 Eadestown 0-10

Ballyteague 1-15 Sallins 2-12

EMS Copiers Senior Football Div 2 Section A

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
2 Two Mile House 2 2 0 0 30 27 4
6 Monasterevan 2 1 1 0 26 25 2
7 Eadestown 2 1 1 0 25 34 2
8 Sallins 2 0 1 1 33 38 1
10 Kilcock 2 0 2 0 25 30 0

EMS Copiers Senior Football Div 2 Section B

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Clane 2 2 0 0 40 25 4
3 Ballyteague 2 1 0 1 30 29 3
4 Maynooth 2 1 1 0 32 30 2
5 Leixlip 2 1 1 0 27 26 2
9 Clogherinkoe 2 0 2 0 25 29 0

2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 3

St. Kevin’s 1-19 Caragh 0-4

Nurney 2-12 Ellistown 1-12

Allenwood 0-15 Kilcullen 0-9

Rathangan 3-17 Ballymore Eustace 0-24

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Rheban (OFF)

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 3 Section A

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
5 Nurney 2 1 1 0 23 46 2
7 Ballymore Eustace 2 0 1 1 40 42 1
8 Rheban 2 0 2 0 10 23 0
9 Kilcullen 2 0 2 0 22 38 0
10 Caragh 2 0 2 0 19 38 0

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 3 Section B

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 St Kevin’s 2 2 0 0 53 9 4
2 Rathangan 2 2 0 0 49 37 4
3 Allenwood 2 2 0 0 31 24 4
4 Straffan 2 1 0 1 16 16 3
6 Ellistown 2 1 1 0 38 28 2

2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 4

Athgarvan 4-7 Grangenolvin 2-7

Rathcoffey 0-16 Kill 1-7

Ballykelly 0-10 Ardclough 1-7

Robertstown 3-13 Cappagh 1-12

Suncroft 3-14 Milltown 1-12

2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 4 Section A 

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Suncroft GFC 2 2 0 0 51 32 4
2 Milltown 2 1 1 0 51 32 2
3 Cappagh 2 1 1 0 30 33 2
4 Robertstown 2 1 1 0 39 43 2
5 Ballykelly 2 0 1 1 21 25 1
6 Ardclough 2 0 1 1 19 46 1

2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 4 Section B 

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Athgarvan 2 2 0 0 42 25 4
2 Rathcoffey 2 2 0 0 30 16 4
3 Kill 1 0 1 0 10 16 0
4 Castlemitchell GFC 1 0 1 0 12 23 0
5 Grangenolvin 2 0 2 0 19 33 0

Share post: