2018 Senior Football League Fixtures

February 16th, 2018 | Club News, News

2018 Senior Football League

Division 1 Fixtures

24-03-2018 (Sat)
Senior Football League Div 1
Round 1
St Laurence’s 18:00 St Laurence’s V Sarsfields
Raheens 18:00 Raheens V Naas
Moorefield 18:00 Moorefield V Leixlip
Confey 18:00 Confey GAA V St Kevin’s
Celbridge 18:00 Celbridge V Round Towers
Carbury 18:00 Carbury V Athy
31-03-2018 (Sat)
Senior Football League Div 1
Round 2
Athy 18:00 Athy V St Laurence’s
Round Towers GFC 18:00 Round Towers V Carbury
Leixlip 18:00 Leixlip V Confey GAA
St Kevin’s 18:00 St Kevin’s V Celbridge
Naas 18:00 Naas V Moorefield
Sarsfields GAA Club 18:00 Sarsfields V Raheens
07-04-2018 (Sat)
 Senior Football League Div 1
Round 3
Moorefield 18:00 Moorefield V Sarsfields
St Laurence’s 18:00 St Laurence’s V Raheens
Confey 18:00 Confey GAA V Naas
Celbridge 18:00 Celbridge V Leixlip
Carbury 18:00 Carbury V St Kevin’s
Athy 18:00 Athy V Round Towers
14-04-2018 (Sat)
 Senior Football League Div 1
Round 4
Raheens 18:00 Raheens V Moorefield
St Kevin’s 18:00 St Kevin’s V Athy
Leixlip 18:00 Leixlip V Carbury
Naas 18:00 Naas V Celbridge
Sarsfields GAA Club 18:00 Sarsfields V Confey GAA
Round Towers GFC 18:00 Round Towers V St Laurence’s
21-04-2018 (Sat)
Senior Football League Div 1
Round 5
Athy 18:00 Athy V Leixlip
Confey 18:00 Confey GAA V Raheens
Celbridge 18:00 Celbridge V Sarsfields
Carbury 18:00 Carbury V Naas
Moorefield 18:00 Moorefield V St Laurence’s
Round Towers GFC 18:00 Round Towers V St Kevin’s
28-04-2018 (Sat)
Sponsor Senior Football League Div 1
Round 6
Naas 18:00 Naas V Athy
Leixlip 18:00 Leixlip V Round Towers
St Kevin’s 18:00 St Kevin’s V St Laurence’s
Sarsfields GAA Club 18:00 Sarsfields V Carbury
Raheens 18:00 Raheens V Celbridge
Moorefield 18:00 Moorefield V Confey GAA
19-05-2018 (Sat)
 Senior Football League Div 1
Round 7
Athy 18:00 Athy V Sarsfields
Celbridge 18:00 Celbridge V Moorefield
Carbury 18:00 Carbury V Raheens
St Laurence’s 18:00 St Laurence’s V Confey GAA
Round Towers GFC 18:00 Round Towers V Naas
St Kevin’s 18:00 St Kevin’s V Leixlip
27-05-2018 (Sun)
 Senior Football League Div 1
Round 8
St Laurence’s 18:00 St Laurence’s V Leixlip
Naas 18:00 Naas V St Kevin’s
Sarsfields GAA Club 18:00 Sarsfields V Round Towers
Raheens 18:00 Raheens V Athy
Moorefield 18:00 Moorefield V Carbury
Confey 18:00 Confey GAA V Celbridge
16-06-2018 (Sat)
Senior Football League Div 1
Round 9
Leixlip 18:00 Leixlip V Naas
Carbury 18:00 Carbury V Confey GAA
Athy 18:00 Athy V Moorefield
Round Towers GFC 18:00 Round Towers V Raheens
St Kevin’s 18:00 St Kevin’s V Sarsfields
Celbridge 18:00 Celbridge V St Laurence’s
01-07-2018 (Sun) – 04-07-2018 (Wed)
Senior Football League Div 1
Round 10
Celbridge TBC Celbridge V Carbury
Sarsfields GAA Club TBC Sarsfields V Leixlip
Raheens TBC Raheens V St Kevin’s
Moorefield TBC Moorefield V Round Towers
Confey TBC Confey GAA V Athy
St Laurence’s TBC St Laurence’s V Naas
08-07-2018 (Sun) – 10-07-2018 (Tue)
Senior Football League Div 1
Round 11
Round Towers GFC TBC Round Towers V Confey GAA
Athy TBC Athy V Celbridge
St Laurence’s TBC St Laurence’s V Carbury
St Kevin’s TBC St Kevin’s V Moorefield
Leixlip TBC Leixlip V Raheens
Naas TBC Naas V Sarsfields

2018 Senior Football League

Division 2 Fixtures

24-03-2018 (Sat)
Senior Football League Div 2
Round 1
Kilcock Main Pitch 18:00 Kilcock V Clogherinkoe
Monasterevan 18:00 Monasterevan V Two Mile House
Castledermot 18:00 Castledermot V Maynooth
Sean Tierney Park 18:00 Allenwood V Johnstownbridge
Conneff Park 18:00 Clane V Rathangan
31-03-2018 (Sat)
 Senior Football League Div 2
Round 2
TMH GAA Grounds 18:00 Two Mile House V Castledermot
Clogherinkoe 18:00 Clogherinkoe V Monasterevan
Johnstownbridge 18:00 Johnstownbridge V Kilcock
Maynooth 18:00 Maynooth V Clane
Rathangan 18:00 Rathangan V Allenwood
07-04-2018 (Sat)
 Senior Football League Div 2
Round 3
Castledermot 18:00 Castledermot V Clogherinkoe
Conneff Park 18:00 Clane V Two Mile House
Monasterevan 18:00 Monasterevan V Johnstownbridge
Maynooth 18:00 Maynooth V Rathangan
Kilcock Main Pitch 18:00 Kilcock V Allenwood
14-04-2018 (Sat)
Senior Football League Div 2
Round 4
Johnstownbridge 18:00 Johnstownbridge V Castledermot
Sean Tierney Park 18:00 Allenwood V Monasterevan
TMH GAA Grounds 18:00 Two Mile House V Maynooth
Rathangan 18:00 Rathangan V Kilcock
Clogherinkoe 18:00 Clogherinkoe V Clane
21-04-2018 (Sat)
Senior Football League Div 2
Round 5
Maynooth 18:00 Maynooth V Clogherinkoe
Monasterevan 18:00 Monasterevan V Kilcock
Conneff Park 18:00 Clane V Johnstownbridge
TMH GAA Grounds 18:00 Two Mile House V Rathangan
Castledermot 18:00 Castledermot V Allenwood
28-04-2018 (Sat)
 Senior Football League Div 2
Round 6
Clogherinkoe 18:00 Clogherinkoe V Two Mile House
Kilcock Main Pitch 18:00 Kilcock V Castledermot
Rathangan 18:00 Rathangan V Monasterevan
Johnstownbridge 18:00 Johnstownbridge V Maynooth
Sean Tierney Park 18:00 Allenwood V Clane
19-05-2018 (Sat)
Senior Football League Div 2
Round 7
Castledermot 18:00 Castledermot V Monasterevan
Conneff Park 18:00 Clane V Kilcock
TMH GAA Grounds 18:00 Two Mile House V Johnstownbridge
Clogherinkoe 18:00 Clogherinkoe V Rathangan
Maynooth 18:00 Maynooth V Allenwood
27-05-2018 (Sun)
Senior Football League Div 2
Round 8
Johnstownbridge 18:00 Johnstownbridge V Clogherinkoe
Sean Tierney Park 18:00 Allenwood V Two Mile House
Rathangan 18:00 Rathangan V Castledermot
Kilcock Main Pitch 18:00 Kilcock V Maynooth
Monasterevan 18:00 Monasterevan V Clane
09-06-2018 (Sat)
Senior Football League Div 2
Round 9
Conneff Park 18:00 Clane V Castledermot
Maynooth 18:00 Maynooth V Monasterevan
TMH GAA Grounds 18:00 Two Mile House V Kilcock
Johnstownbridge 18:00 Johnstownbridge V Rathangan
Clogherinkoe 18:00 Clogherinkoe V Allenwood

2018 Senior Football League

Division 3 Fixtures

24-03-2018 (Sat)
 Senior Football League Div 3
Round 1
Miltown 18:00 Miltown V Robertstown
Kilcullen 18:00 Kilcullen V Straffan
Sallins 18:00 Sallins V Nurney
Ballymore Eustace 18:00 Ballymore Eustace V Kill
Eadestown 18:00 Eadestown V Ballyteague
31-03-2018 (Sat)
 Senior Football League Div 3
Round 2
Straffan 18:00 Straffan V Sallins
Robertstown 18:00 Robertstown V Kilcullen
Kill 18:00 Kill V Miltown
Nurney 18:00 Nurney V Eadestown
Ballyteague 18:00 Ballyteague V Ballymore Eustace
07-04-2018 (Sat)
Senior Football League Div 3
Round 3
Sallins 18:00 Sallins V Robertstown
Eadestown 18:00 Eadestown V Straffan
Kilcullen 18:00 Kilcullen V Kill
Nurney 18:00 Nurney V Ballyteague
Miltown 18:00 Miltown V Ballymore Eustace
14-04-2018 (Sat)
Senior Football League Div 3
Round 4
Kill 18:00 Kill V Sallins
Ballymore Eustace 18:00 Ballymore Eustace V Kilcullen
Straffan 18:00 Straffan V Nurney
Ballyteague 18:00 Ballyteague V Miltown
Robertstown 18:00 Robertstown V Eadestown
21-04-2018 (Sat)
 Senior Football League Div 3
Round 5
Nurney 18:00 Nurney V Robertstown
Kilcullen 18:00 Kilcullen V Miltown
Eadestown 18:00 Eadestown V Kill
Straffan 18:00 Straffan V Ballyteague
Sallins 18:00 Sallins V Ballymore Eustace
28-04-2018 (Sat)
 Senior Football League Div 3
Round 6
Robertstown 18:00 Robertstown V Straffan
Miltown 18:00 Miltown V Sallins
Ballyteague 18:00 Ballyteague V Kilcullen
Kill 18:00 Kill V Nurney
Ballymore Eustace 18:00 Ballymore Eustace V Eadestown
19-05-2018 (Sat)
Senior Football League Div 3
Round 7
Sallins 18:00 Sallins V Kilcullen
Eadestown 18:00 Eadestown V Miltown
Straffan 18:00 Straffan V Kill
Robertstown 18:00 Robertstown V Ballyteague
Nurney 18:00 Nurney V Ballymore Eustace
27-05-2018 (Sun)
Senior Football League Div 3
Round 8
Kill 18:00 Kill V Robertstown
Ballymore Eustace 18:00 Ballymore Eustace V Straffan
Ballyteague 18:00 Ballyteague V Sallins
Miltown 18:00 Miltown V Nurney
Kilcullen 18:00 Kilcullen V Eadestown
09-06-2018 (Sat)
Senior Football League Div 3
Round 9
Eadestown 18:00 Eadestown V Sallins
Nurney 18:00 Nurney V Kilcullen
Straffan 18:00 Straffan V Miltown
Kill 18:00 Kill V Ballyteague
Robertstown 18:00 Robertstown V Ballymore Eustace

2018 Senior Football League

Division 4 Fixtures

24-03-2018 (Sat)
 Senior Football League Div 4
Round 1
Ardclough 18:00 Ardclough V Ellistown
Stephen O Rourke Park 18:00 Ballykelly V Caragh
Castlemitchell GFC 18:00 Castlemitchell V Cappagh
Murphy Memorial Park 18:00 Grangenolvin V Suncroft
Rathcoffey 18:00 Rathcoffey V Rheban
31-03-2018 (Sat)
Senior Football League Div 4
Round 2
Cappagh 18:00 Cappagh V Ballykelly
St. Farnans Park 18:00 Caragh V Ardclough
Ellistown 18:00 Ellistown V Grangenolvin
Rheban 18:00 Rheban V Castlemitchell
Suncroft GFC 18:00 Suncroft V Rathcoffey
07-04-2018 (Sat)
 Senior Football League Div 4
Round 3
Ardclough 18:00 Ardclough V Cappagh
Stephen O Rourke Park 18:00 Ballykelly V Rheban
Murphy Memorial Park 18:00 Grangenolvin V Caragh
Rathcoffey 18:00 Rathcoffey V Castlemitchell
Suncroft GFC 18:00 Suncroft V Ellistown
14-04-2018 (Sat)
  Senior Football League Div 4
Round 4
Cappagh 18:00 Cappagh V Grangenolvin
St. Farnans Park 18:00 Caragh V Suncroft
Castlemitchell GFC 18:00 Castlemitchell V Ballykelly
Ellistown 18:00 Ellistown V Rathcoffey
Rheban 18:00 Rheban V Ardclough
21-04-2018 (Sat)
 Senior Football League Div 4
Round 5
Ardclough 18:00 Ardclough V Castlemitchell
Ellistown 18:00 Ellistown V Caragh
Murphy Memorial Park 18:00 Grangenolvin V Rheban
Rathcoffey 18:00 Rathcoffey V Ballykelly
Suncroft GFC 18:00 Suncroft V Cappagh
28-04-2018 (Sat)
  Senior Football League Div 4
Round 6
Stephen O Rourke Park 18:00 Ballykelly V Ardclough
Cappagh 18:00 Cappagh V Ellistown
St. Farnans Park 18:00 Caragh V Rathcoffey
Castlemitchell GFC 18:00 Castlemitchell V Grangenolvin
Rheban 18:00 Rheban V Suncroft
19-05-2018 (Sat)
Senior Football League Div 4
Round 7
St. Farnans Park 18:00 Caragh V Cappagh
Ellistown 18:00 Ellistown V Rheban
Murphy Memorial Park 18:00 Grangenolvin V Ballykelly
Rathcoffey 18:00 Rathcoffey V Ardclough
Suncroft GFC 18:00 Suncroft V Castlemitchell
27-05-2018 (Sun)
 Senior Football League Div 4
Round 8
Ardclough 18:00 Ardclough V Grangenolvin
Stephen O Rourke Park 18:00 Ballykelly V Suncroft
Cappagh 18:00 Cappagh V Rathcoffey
Castlemitchell GFC 18:00 Castlemitchell V Ellistown
Rheban 18:00 Rheban V Caragh
09-06-2018 (Sat)
Senior Football League Div 4
Round 9
Cappagh 18:00 Cappagh V Rheban
St. Farnans Park 18:00 Caragh V Castlemitchell
Ellistown 18:00 Ellistown V Ballykelly
Rathcoffey 18:00 Rathcoffey V Grangenolvin
Suncroft GFC 18:00 Suncroft V Ardclough