May 1st, 2017

Monday 1st May

2017 MD Sports Senior Football League Div 3

Venue: Sallins, Ballymore Eustace V Sallins18:00,  Ref: John Knight

2017 Minor Hurling League Div 1

Venue: EOCC Donore, Eire Og Corra Choill V Killard18:00,  Ref: Owen Murphy

Tuesday 2nd May

2017 Reserve League Div 4

Venue: Maynooth, Ballymore Eustace V Maynooth19:15, Ref: Alan Archbold Game now in Maynooth

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Carbury19:15, Ref: Kieran Harris

2017 Senior Hurling League Div 1

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Naas19:15,  Ref: Tim O Sullivan

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Leixlip19:15,  Ref: Killian Jones

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Coill Dubh19:15,  Ref: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Confey19:15,  Ref: Brendan Cawley

Wednesday 3rd May

2017 Reserve Football League Div. 1

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V St Laurence’s19:15,  Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Kilcock19:15,  Ref: Kieran Harris

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V St Kevin’s19:15,  Ref: Larry Heeney

Venue: Naas, Naas V Athy19:15, Ref: john Enright

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Leixlip19:15,  Ref: Brendan Hickey

2017 Reserve Football League Div. 2

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Round Towers19:30,  Ref: Alan Smullen

Venue: Confey, Confey V Clane19:30,  Ref: Fergus Devereux Jnr

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Rathangan19:30,  Ref: Damien Reilly

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Clogherinkoe19:30,  Ref: Owen Murphy

2017 Reserve Football League Div. 4

Venue: TMH GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Sarsfields19:15,  Ref: Jack O Connell

Thursday 4th May

2017 MD Sports Senior Football League Div 4

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Robertstown19:15,  Ref: Alan Smullen

2017 Senior Hurling League Div 2

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V St. Columba19:30,  Ref: Liam Whelan

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Sarsfields19:30,  Ref: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V St Laurence’s19:30,  Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Naas, Naas V Moorefield19:30,  Ref: Billy O Connell

2017 Senior Hurling League Div 3

Venue: Naas, Naas V Clane19:30,  Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Maynooth19:30,  Ref: John Mc Loughlin

Friday 5th May

2017 The Court Yard Hotel Leixlip Intermediate Football Championship

Venue: Hawkfield, Kill V Suncroft20:15, Ref: David Coady

2017 Tom Cross Junior Football Championship Group B

Venue: Hawkfield, Miltown V Grangenolvan19:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

2017 MD Sports Senior Football League Div 2

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Ballyteague19:30, Ref: Conor Daly

2017 Reserve League Div. 4

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Two Mile House19:30,  Ref: Sham Moran

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Celbridge19:30,  Ref: Michael Malone

Venue: Naas, Naas V St Laurence’s19:30,  Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Ballymore Eustace19:30,  Ref: Frank Delaney

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Kill19:30,  Ref: Anthony Lawler

Saturday 6th May

2017 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship

Venue: Hawkfield, Celbridge V Round Towers14:00, Ref: Fergal Barry

Venue: Newbridge, Athy V Castledermot17:15,  Ref: Billy O Connell

Venue: Newbridge, Maynooth V Sarsfields19:00, Ref: Brendan Hickey

2017 The Court Yard Hotel Leixlip Intermediate Football Championship

Venue: Hawkfield, Rathangan V Two Mile House15:30, Ref: Raymond Kelly

Sunday 7th May

2017 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship

Venue: Hawkfield, Eadestown V Naas14:00, Ref: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Hawkfield , Allenwood V Leixlip15:30,  Ref: Liam Herbert

Venue: Newbridge, Carbury V Johnstownbridge17:15,  Ref: Brendan Cawley

Venue: Newbridge, Confey V Moorefield19:00,  Ref: Niall Colgan

Monday 8th May

2017 Reserve Football League Div. 1

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Celbridge19:30,  Ref: Peter Farrell

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V St Kevin’s19:30,  Ref: Fergus Deveraux

Venue: Athy, Athy V Sarsfields19:30,  Ref: Niall Colgan

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Naas19:30,  Ref: David Houlihan

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Maynooth19:30,  Ref: John Knight

2017 Reserve Football League Div. 2

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Rathangan19:30,  Ref: Liam Herbert

Venue: Confey, Confey V Moorefield19:30,  Ref: Tim O Sullivan

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Johnstownbridge19:30,  Ref: David Coady

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Carbury19:30,  Ref: Sham Moran

2017 Reserve Football League Div. 3A

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Straffan19:30,  Ref: Craig Hughes

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Robertstown19:30,  Ref: Peter Farrell

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Sallins19:30,  Ref: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Eadestown19:30,  Ref: John Mc Loughlin

2017 Reserve Football League Div. 3B

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Ballykelly19:30,  Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Nurney19:30,  Ref: John Knight

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Ellistown19:30,  Ref: TBC

Tuesday 9th May

2017 Reserve Football League Div. 4

Venue: Kill, Kill V Raheens19:30,  Ref: Liam Whelan

2017 Senior Hurling League Div 1

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Celbridge19:30,  Ref: Fergus Devereux Jnr

Venue: Confey, Confey V Clane19:30,  Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Maynooth19:30,  Ref: Alan Lagrue

Venue: EOCC Donore, Eire Og Corra Choill V Ardclough19:30,  Ref: Anthony Herbert

Wednesday 10th May

2017 Tom Cross Junior Football Championship Group A

Venue: Hawkfield Ballykelly V Rheban19:30, Ref: Joe Dooley

 

2017 Minor Hurling League Div 1

TBC Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Naas19:15,  Ref: Eamonn Kelly

 

 

In the event of a draw in the Senior or Intermediate Championships replays will take place on the following Wed / Thurs

Share post: