July 21st, 2017


2017 MD Sports  Senior Football League Div 2

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Clane 18:00,  Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Straffan 18:00,  Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Johnstownbridge 18:00,  Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Allenwood 18:00,  Ref: Michael Malone

MD Sports Div. 2 Top Section

Team P W L D Pts
1 Round Towers 13 9 3 1 19
2 St Kevin’s 12 7 1 4 18
3 Maynooth 12 7 4 1 15
4 Johnstownbridge GAA 12 7 5 0 14
5 Allenwood 12 6 6 0 12

MD Sports Div. 2 Bottom Section

Team P W L D Pts
6 Monasterevan 13 5 7 1 11
7 Straffan 12 4 6 2 10
8 Clane 12 5 7 0 10
9 Kilcock 12 4 7 1 9
10 Ballyteague 12 1 9 2 4

Round Towers and St. Kevin’s promoted to division 1 and will contest the division 2 final.

Ballyteague relegated. 

2017 MD Sports Senior Football League Div 3

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Eadestown 18:00,  Ref: Fergal Barry

Venue: TMH GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Ballymore Eustace 18:00,  Ref: Noel Mc Kenna

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft V Milltown 18:00,  Ref: Brendan Hickey

Venue: Kill, Sallins V Kill 18:00,  Ref: Alan Smullen

MD Sports Div. 3 Top Section 

Team P W L D Pts
1 Two Mile House 12 10 1 1 21
2 Rathangan 12 9 2 1 19
3 Ballymore Eustace 12 6 3 3 15
4 Eadestown 12 7 5 0 14
6 Nurney 13 5 7 1 11

MD Sports Div. 3 Bottom Section

Team P W L D Pts
5 Sallins GAA Club 12 5 5 2 12
7 Kill 12 4 5 3 11
8 Ellistown 13 4 8 1 9
9 Milltown 12 4 8 0 8
10 Suncroft GFC 12 0 10 2 2

Two Mile House and Rathangan promoted to division 2 and will contest the division 3 final.

Suncroft relegated to division 4.

2017 MD Sports Senior Football League Div 4

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Caragh 18:00,  Ref: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Rheban 18:00,  Ref: Brendan Cawley

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Cappagh 18:00,  Ref: Fergus Devereux Jnr

MD Sports Div. 4 Top Section

Team P W L D Pts
1 Kilcullen 14 12 2 0 24
2 Rheban 14 9 4 1 19
3 Robertstown 14 9 4 1 19
4 Rathcoffey 14 9 4 1 19
5 Caragh 14 7 6 1 15
6 Cappagh 14 7 7 0 14

MD Sports Div. 4 Bottom Section 

Team P W L D Pts
7 Grangenolvin 13 5 7 1 11
8 Castlemitchell GFC 13 5 7 1 11
9 Ballykelly 13 5 8 0 10
10 Ardclough 13 2 11 0 4

Kilcullen promoted to division 3 and will contest the division 4 final.

Please Note Div 2,3 and 4 games to take place same time and date as per League Rules

Share post: