February 10th, 2020

Sat 15 Feb

U20 Leinster Football Championship Quarter Final

Venue: Newbridge, Kildare v Offaly Time: TBC. Ref : TBC

 

Sun 16 Feb

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 1

Venue: Athy, Athy V St. Laurence’s 12:00, Ref: Damien Whelan

Venue: Naas, Naas V Celbridge 12:00, Ref: Joe Dooley

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Clane 12:00, Ref: Declan Peppard

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Sarsfields 12:00, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 2

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Raheens 12:00, Ref: Patrick Moore

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Sallins 12:00, Ref: Peter Farrell

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Balyna 12:00, Ref: David Houlihan

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Newtown Gaels V Carbury 12:00, Ref: John Enright

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 3

Venue: Oliver Plunkett’s, Oliver Plunkett’s V Rathangan 12:00, Ref: Ryan Moran

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Aylmer Gaels 12:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft V Fr.Prendegast Gaels 12:00, Ref: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Rathcoffey, St. Edwards V Round Towers 12:00, Ref: Damien Reilly

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 4

Venue: Ballykelly, Abbey Rangers V Ellistown 12:00, Ref: John Knight

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V St Vincents 12:00, Ref: Ken Doyle

Venue: Confey, Confey GAA V Athgarvan 12:00, Ref: Fergus Devereux

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V O’Tooles 12:00, Ref: Sham Moran

2020 Europcar Aldridge Cup Group A

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Naas 14:00, Ref: Conor Daly

 

2020 Europcar Aldridge Cup Group B

Venue: Round Towers, Round Towers V Moorefield 14:00, Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Maynooth 14:00, Ref: Raymond Kelly

 

2020 Europcar Aldridge Cup Group C

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s GAA V Clane 14:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Athy 14:00, Ref: P.J. Cummins

 

2020 Europcar Aldridge Cup Group D

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Monasterevan 14:00, Ref: Paraic Mc Givern

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Castledermot 14:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

 

2020 Europcar Keogh Cup Group A

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Straffan 14:00, Ref: Henry Barrett

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V Suncroft 14:00, Ref: Jack O Connell

 

2020 Europcar Keogh Cup Group B

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Sallins 14:00, Ref: Declan Peppard

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Ballymore Eustace 14:00, Ref: Killian Jones

 

2020 Europcar Keogh Cup Group C

Venue: Nurney, Nurney V Two Mile House 14:00, Ref: Stephen Foley

Venue: Maynooth, Kilcock V Leixlip 14:00, Ref: Colin Kearney

 

2020 Europcar Keogh Cup Group D

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V St Kevin’s 14:00, Ref: Thomas Smyth

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Ballyteague 14:00, Ref: Billy O Connell

 

2020 Europcar Dowling Cup Group A

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V Robertstown 14:00, Ref: Niall Colgan

Venue: Rheban, Rheban V Ardclough 14:00, Ref: David Coady

 

2020 Europcar Dowling Cup Group B

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Cappagh 14:00, Ref: Liam Herbert

Venue: Athy, Athy V Caragh 14:00, Ref: John Knight

 

2020 Europcar Dowling Cup Group C

Venue: Athgarvan, Athgarvan V Ballykelly 14:00, Ref: Paul Donnelly

Venue: Kill, Kill V Grangenolvin 14:00, Ref: Alan Lagrue

Share post: