July 1st, 2017

2017 Reserve A Football Championship

Round 1

Celbridge 1-09 St. Laurence’s 0-07

Athy 0-14 Clane 0-14

Naas 1-18 Kilcock 2-11

Moorefield 2-10 Sarsfields 1-12

Round 2

Moorefield 1-18 Naas 1-12

St. Laurence’s 0-11 Clane 0-09

Celbridge 1-17 Kilcock 1-07

Sarsfields 3-10 Athy 2-06

Team

P

W

L

D

Pts

1

Celbridge

2

2

0

0

4

2

Moorefield

2

2

0

0

4

3

Sarsfields

2

1

1

0

2

4

Naas

2

1

1

0

2

5

St Laurence’s

2

1

1

0

2

6

Clane

2

0

1

1

1

7

Athy

2

0

1

1

1

8

Kilcock

2

0

2

0

0

Celbridge and Moorefield straight into semi-finals.

Quarter Finals – Sarsfields v Clane, Naas v St. Laurences

2017 Reserve B Football Championship

Round 1

Carbury 3-10 Maynooth 1-15

St. Kevin’s 0-16 Johnstownbridge 0-11

Rathangan 3-15 Leixlip 2-12

Raheens 1-15 Naas 1-10

Round Towers 2-13 Sarsfields 0-13

Round 2

Leixlip 3-10 Raheens 1-12

Naas 2-09 Johnstownbridge 1-08

Sarsfields 5-10 Rathangan 1-12

Maynooth 3-06 St. Kevins 1-10

Carbury 3-11 Round Towers 3-11

Team

P

W

L

D

Pts

1

Round Towers

2

1

0

1

3

2

Carbury

2

1

0

1

3

3

Sarsfields

2

1

1

0

2

4

St Kevin’s

2

1

1

0

2

5

Maynooth

2

1

1

0

2

6

Raheens

2

1

1

0

2

7

Naas

2

1

1

0

2

8

Leixlip

2

1

1

0

2

9

Rathangan

2

1

1

0

2

10

Johnstownbridge GAA

2

0

2

0

0

Quarter Finals – Round Towers v Leixlip, Carbury v Naas, Sarsfields v Raheens, St. Kevins v Maynooth.

2017 Reserve C Football Championship

Round 1

Moorefield 3-11 Sallins 1-11

Ardclough 2-09 Ballymore Eustace 2-07

Eadestown 2-12 Clogherinkoe 0-12

Allenwood 2-11 Kildangan 0-12

Round 2

Moorefield 3-13 Allenwood 0-17

Eadestown 5-10 Sallins 1-11

Clogherinkoe 2-10 Ballymore Eustace 1-05

Ardclough 3-08 Kildangan 1-16

Team

P

W

L

D

Pts

1

Eadestown

2

2

0

0

4

2

Moorefield

2

2

0

0

4

3

Ardclough

2

2

0

0

4

4

Clogherinkoe

2

1

1

0

2

5

Allenwood

2

1

1

0

2

6

Kildangan

2

0

2

0

0

7

Ballymore Eustace

2

0

2

0

0

8

Sallins GAA Club

2

0

2

0

0

Eadestown and Moorefield straight into the semi-finals. 

Quarter Finals – Ardclough v Kildangan, Clogherinkoe v Allenwood. 

2017 Reserve D Football Championship

Round 1
Rathcoffey 0-17 Carbury 1-06
Castledermot 1-08 Kilcullen 2-03
Straffan 2-14 Ellistown 1-08
Two Mile House 2-06 Monasterevan 0-11
Celbridge 3-11 St. Laurence’s 0-09

2017 Reserve E Football Championship

Round 1
Ballykelly 2-14 Maynooth 1-08
Ballyteague 2-15 Sarsfields 1-07
Caragh 2-14 Cappagh 0-09
Raheens 2-09 Kill 2-07

 

Share post: