September 18th, 2020

ROUND 3

2020 Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship

Maynooth 3-11 Sarsfields 1-11

Clane 3-9 Celbridge 2-8

Naas 1-11 Kilcullen 0-8

Semi-Finalists: Clane & Naas

Quarter-Finalists: Maynooth

**Due to a walk over given by Athy in round 3 this evening there will be a play off between Sarsfields, Celbridge, St. Laurences & Kilcullen for 4th, 5th & 6th place**

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor B Football Championship

Balyna 4-10 Aylmer Gaels 0-8

Newtown Gaels 3-13 Oliver Plunketts 2-8

Sallins 3-10 Carbury 2-6

Raheens 1-9 Leixlip 0-10

Kilcock 1-14 Moorefield 0-10

 

Quarter-Finalists: Balyna, Raheens, Sallins, Newtown Gaels, Kilcock, Leixlip, Carbury & Moorefield

 

 

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football C Championship

Eadestown 4-15 O’Tooles 2-9

St. Edwards 10-21 Naas 0-8

Suncroft 0-12 Round Towers 2-6

Fr. Prendegast Gaels 0-12 Rathangan 0-11

 

Semi-Finalists: Eadestown & Suncroft
Quarter-Finalists: O’Tooles, Round Towers, St. Edwards & Rathangan

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football D Championship

Confey 5-8 Abbey Rangers 2-10

St. Kevin’s 2-9 Celbridge 1-8

Milltown 1-18 St. Vincent’s 3-11

Ellistown 0-8 Athgarvan 0-7

 

Semi-Finalists: Milltown & Athgarvan
Quarter-Finalists: Ellistown, Confey, Celbridge & St. Kevins

 

ROUND 2

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football A Championship

Clane 1-13 Maynooth 1-8

Sarsfields 1-11 Celbridge 1-10

Naas 3-11 St. Laurence’s 2-5

Kilcullen 2-8 Athy 1-8

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football B Championship

Moorefield 2-10 Leixlip 1-12

Newtown Gaels 3-7 Carbury 1-9

Sallins 0-11 Kilcock 1-7

Balyna 4-13 Oliver Plunkett’s 2-11

Raheens 6-9 Aylmer Gaels 1-9

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football C Championship

O’Tooles 4-13 St. Edwards 2-13

Rathangan 1-12 Round Towers 0-11

Eadestown 1-11 Fr. Prendegast Gaels 0-11

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football D Championship

Confey 4-8 St. Kevin’s 1-4

Milltown 0-16 Ellistown 1-8

Athgarvan 5-7 Abbey Rangers 1-10

St. Vincent’s 2-12 Celbridge 3-9

 

ROUND 1 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football A Championship

Naas 1-13 Sarsfields 1-10

Clane 4-18 Kilcullen 0-7

Celbridge 7-10 St. Laurences 0-18

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football B Championship

Balyna 3-17 Newtown Gaels 4-11

Leixlip 3-7 Oliver Plunkett’s 2-8

Sallins 3-13 Aylmer Gaels 1-11

Raheens 2-18 Kilcock 3-14

Moorefield 0-13 Carbury 3-11

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football C Championship

Round Towers 2-14 St. Edwards 0-11

Suncroft 2-12 Fr. Prendegast Gaels 1-9

Eadestown 1-13 Rathangan 1-10

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football D Championship

Milltown 0-22 St. Kevins 1-6

Athgarvan 4-14 St. Vincents 1-3

Ellistown 4-20 Abbey Rangers 0-5

Share post: