October 17th, 2022

All Clubs are asked to note bib policy for mentors across all fixtures

 

Thursday 20th October

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div3

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V St Edwards 19:30, Ref: Ken Doyle

 

Friday 21st October

Croí Laighean U16 E Football Championship Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Confey V Clane 19:15, Ref: Michael Malone

 

Croí Laighean U16 E Football Championship Shield Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Naas V Celbridge 19:00, Ref: Jack Doyle

 

Saturday 22nd October

Croí Laighean U16 A Football Championship Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Newbridge, St. Laurence’s V Athy 12:30, Ref: Billy O Connell

 

Croí Laighean U16 A Football Championship Shield Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Clane V Naas 11:30, Ref: Colm Kearney

 

Croí Laighean U16 B Football Championship Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Newbridge, Balyna V Castlemitchell 11:00, Ref: PJ Cummins

 

Croí Laighean U16 B Football Championship Shield Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Aylmer Gaels V Celbridge 11:30, Ref: Barry Moore

 

Croí Laighean U16 C Football Championship Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Abbey Rangers V Newtown Gaels 10:00, Ref: Jack O Connell

 

Croí Laighean U16 C Football Championship Shield Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 3, Eadestown V Kill 11:30, Ref: David Houlihan

 

Croí Laighean U16 D Football Championship Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Suncroft V Raheens 10:00, Ref: Mark Murphy

 

Croí Laighean U16 D Football Championship Shield Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 3, Rathangan V Castledermot 10:00, Ref: Peter Farrell

 

Sunday 23rd October

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div1

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Naas 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Balyna, Balyna V Sallins 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Athy 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Kilcullen 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div2

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Celbridge 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvin V Maynooth 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Kill 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Kilcock 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div3

Venue: Naas, Naas V St Kevin’s 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V St. Laurence’s 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Suncroft 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V St Edwards 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div4

Venue: More O Ferrall Park, Kildangan V Carbury 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Caragh 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Monasterevan 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div5

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Athgarvan 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Rheban, Rheban V Cappagh 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Castlemitchell 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Two Mile House GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Confey 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div6

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Leixlip 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Milltown 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Clane 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div7

Venue: Naas, Naas V Robertstown 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V Nurney 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Kill, Kill V Sallins 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div8

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Sarsfields 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V St Edwards 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Moorefield 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div1

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Moorefield 10:30, Ref: Peter Farrell

 

Tuesday 25th October

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div2

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Castlemitchell 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Wednesday 26th October

Croí Laighean U14 Football League Div1

Venue: Naas, Naas V Clane 19:00, Ref: TBC

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Suncroft 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Kill 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U14 Football League Div2

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Eadestown 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Celbridge 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Athy, Athy V Newtown Gaels 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Kilcock 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U14 Football League Div3

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Two Mile House 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Castledermot 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Balyna V Rathangan 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U14 Football League Div4 Semi Finals (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Ballykelly, Abbey Rangers V Athgarvan 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Allenwood, Aylmer Gaels V St. Kevins 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U14 Football League Div5 Quarter Finals (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Teams to be confirmed shortly

 

Croí Laighean U14 Football League Div6

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V St Edwards 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Robertstown, Newtown Gaels V Aylmer Gaels 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Celbridge 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Thursday 27th October

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div1 Semi Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: TBC, Naas/St Laurence’s/Round Towers V Clane/Maynooth 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div3 Semi Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Robertstown, Newtown Gaels V Abbey Rangers 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div4 Semi Finals (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Monasterevan, Fr Prendergast Gaels V Castledermot 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Suncroft 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div5 Semi Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Naas, Naas V Confey 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Sunday 30th October

Croí Laighean U14 Football League Div3

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Sallins 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div1 Semi Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: TBC, Clane/Maynooth V Naas/St Laurence’s/Round Towers 11:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div2 Semi Finals (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: TBC, Castlemitchell/Carbury/Celbridge V Aylmer Gaels 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Balyna V Castlemitchell/Celbridge 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div3 Semi Finals (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Athgarvan, Athgarvan V Oliver Plunketts/St Edwards 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div5 Semi Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Clane, Clane V Celbridge 10:00, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U12 Hurling Div3 Semi Finals (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Teams to be confirmed

 

Croí Laighean U12 Hurling Div4 Semi Finals (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Teams to be confirmed

 

Provisional Final Dates

· U12 Hurling Finals – TBC

· U16 Hurling League Finals – 2nd,3rd & 4th November

· U16 Football League Finals – 9th, 10th and 11th November

· U12 Football Finals – 12th, 13th November

· U14 Football Championship – 22nd,23rd & 24th November

· U14 Football League – 30th Nov & 1st Dec

Share post: