July 26th, 2020

Friday 7th August

2020 Joe Fox Tool & Plant Hire Reserve League Div 3

Ballymore Eustace 1-12 Clogherinkoe 0-10

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool & Plant Hire Reserve League Div 6

Johnstownbridge 5-13 Maynooth 1-13

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool & Plant Hire Reserve League Div 7

Moorefield 2-12 St. Laurence’s 1-13

 

Thursday 6th August  

2020 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship

Celbridge 3-18 Ros Glas 3-9

 

Wednesday 5th August  

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 1

Sarsfields 2-13 Athy 0-10

Naas 4-14 Kilcullen 2-7

Maynooth 4-8 Celbridge 1-10

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 2

Carbury 2-14 Leixlip 2-13

Kilcock 2-14 Moorefield 2-12

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 3

Olive Plunketts 3-12 Round Towers 2-11

Fr. Prendegast Gaels 1-14 Rathangan 1-11

Suncroft 3-21 Eadestown 2-12

Aylmer Gaels 7-12 St. Edwards 3-14

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 4

O’Tooles 3-15 Abbey Rangers 3-6

Ellistown 2-11 Athgarvan 2-7

Milltown 1-12 Confey 2-5

St. Vincents 2-14 St. Kevins 3-10

 

Tuesday 4th August  

2020 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship

Sarsfields 1-16 Broadford 3-7

 

Monday 3rd August

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group A

Athy 3-14 Castledermot 1-10

 

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group A

Suncroft 0-19 Straffan 1-12

 

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group D

Kilcock 0-13 Milltown 0-4

Ballymore Eustace 1-20 Ellistown 2-9

 

2020Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group A

Caragh 2-12 Rheban 0-10

 

Sunday 2nd August  

2020 Haven Hire Minor Hurling League Div 1

Celbridge 2-14 Éire Óg Corra Choill 1-17

Maynooth 1-13 Naas 1-11

 

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group A

Clane 3-17 Monasterevan 0-2

 

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group C

St. Laurence’s 0-14 Eadestown 0-12

Sarsfields 2-17 Johnstownbridge 0-10

 

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group C

St. Kevin’s 2-19 Leixlip 0-11

 

2020Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group A

Rathcoffey 0-16 Athgarvan 1-5

 

2020Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group B

Robertstown 2-12 Kill 0-9

Castlemitchell 0-10 Grangenolvin 0-5

 

Saturday 1st August  

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group B

Moorefield 2-20 Carbury 1-6

 

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group D

Celbridge 4-20 Confey 2-7

Round Towers 1-11 Naas 0-11

 

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group A

Ballyteague 0-17 Kilcullen 0-6

 

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group B

Allenwood 1-15 Two Mile House 0-7

Sallins 1-14 Nurney 0-9

 

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group C

Clogherinkoe V Rathangan (Postponed)

 

Friday 31st July  

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group B

Raheens 3-9 Maynooth 0-8

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool & Plant Hire Reserve Football League Div 6

Naas 8-18 Maynooth 1-6

Celbridge 2-13 Johnstownbridge 1-13

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool & Plant Hire Reserve Football League Div 7

Moorefield 6-13 Raheens 1-11

St. Laurence’s 4-9 Two Mile House 4-6

 

2020Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group A

Cappagh 2-11 Ardclough 1-9

 

Thursday 30th July  

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 2

Naas 2-19 St. Laurence’s 0-11

Maynooth 4-17 Kilcock 1-7

St. Columba 0-13 Celbridge 1-10

 

Wednesday 29th July  

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 1

Celbridge 1-7 Athy 0-8

St. Laurence’s 2-11 Kilcullen 0-9

Clane 2-18 Sarsfields 0-9

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 2

Sallins 4-7 Leixlip 0-8

Moorefield 1-14 Raheens 1-12

Newtown Gaels 3-14 Kilcock 1-12

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 3

Oliver Plunkett’s 5-9 Aylmer Gaels 3-8

Suncroft 2-12 Rathangan 1-6

Fr. Prendegast Gaels 1-17 Round Towers 0-5

St. Edwards 4-20 Eadestown 1-10

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 4

Milltown 3-30 St. Kevin’s 1-5

Abbey Rangers 4-12 St. Vincent’s 1-3

Ellistown 3-15 Confey 0-4

O’Tooles 2-11 Athgarvan 0-6

 

Tuesday 28th July  

2020 Haven Hire Senior Hurling Leagues Div. 1

Ardclough 1-15 Leixlip 0-17

Confey 1-18 Celbridge 1-16

Clane 6-23 Éire Óg Corra Choill 1-10

Naas 3-25 Coill Dubh 0-13

 

Monday 27th July

2020 Joe Fox Tool & Plant Hire Reserve Football League Div. 1

Athy 3-13 Sarsfields 4-10

Celbridge 1-17 Kilcock 0-14

Moorefield 2-16 Clane 1-9

Naas 4-17 Maynooth 0-9

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool & Plant Hire Reserve Football League Div. 2

Carbury 3-9 Raheens 0-11

Johnstownbridge 2-6 Leixlip 2-5

Eadestown 4-9 Round Towers 2-13

St. Kevin’s 4-10 St. Laurence’s 0-13

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool & Plant Hire Reserve Football League Div. 3

Ballymore Eustace 2-12 Kilcullen 0-7

Sallins 2-13 Castledermot 0-15

Sarsfields 1-10 Rathangan 0-5

Clogherinkoe 2-13 Monasterevan 2-5

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool & Plant Hire Reserve Football League Div. 4

Allenwood 2-15 Rathcoffey 1-9

Robertstown 0-11 Straffan 0-11

Ballyteague 2-14 Ellistown 0-9

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool & Plant Hire Reserve Football League Div. 5

Cappagh 7-14 Castlemitchell 0-2

Caragh 3-15 Ballykelly 0-7

Milltown 2-15 Kill 1-9

 

Sunday 26th July

2020 Haven Hire Minor Hurling League Div 1

7-14 Celbridge 1-9

Naas 3-20 Éire Óg Corra Choill 1-15

 

2020 Haven Hire Minor Hurling League Div 2

Moorefield 2-14 St. Michael’s 2-13

Sallins 4-18 Coill Dubh 1-7

 

Saturday 25th July

2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 1 Section A

Carbury 1-11 Round Towers 2-7

Celbridge 1-11 Johnstownbridge 0-8

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Confey (OFF)

 

2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 1 Section B

Sarsfields 3-11 Naas 1-11

Athy 0-13 St. Laurence’s 1-8

Castledermot 0-13 Raheens 1-10

 

2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 2

Maynooth 3-9 Kilcock 2-8

Monasterevan 1-11 Clogherinkoe 0-11

Two Mile House 2-8 Leixlip 0-13

Clane 1-17 Eadestown 0-10

Ballyteague 1-15 Sallins 2-12

 

2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 3

St. Kevin’s 1-19 Caragh 0-4

Nurney 2-12 Ellistown 1-12

Allenwood 0-15 Kilcullen 0-9

Rathangan 3-17 Ballymore Eustace 0-24

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Rheban (OFF)

 

2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 4

Athgarvan 4-7 Grangenolvin 2-7

Rathcoffey 0-16 Kill 1-7

Ballykelly 0-10 Ardclough 1-7

Robertstown 3-13 Cappagh 1-12

Suncroft 3-14 Milltown 1-12

 

Friday 24th July

2020 Joe Fox Tool & Plant Hire Reserve Football League Div. 6

Carbury 3-8 Johnstownbridge 0-12

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool & Plant Hire Reserve Football League Div. 7

Raheens 3-11 Two Mile House 2-10

Moorefield 0-14 Rathangan 0-8

 

Thursday 23rd July

2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 1

Round 2

Castledermot 0-13 Raheens 1-10

 

2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 2

Round 1 

Eadestown 1-12 Clogherinkoe 0-14

 

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 2

Moorefield 1-26 St. Laurence’s 0-10

Celbridge 4-14 Ardclough 0-9

Kilcock 2-16 St. Columba’s 1-6

Maynooth 1-13 Naas 0-14

 

Wednesday 22nd July  

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 1

St. Laurence’s 7-4 Sarsfields 2-10

Naas 3-11 Athy 3-4

Maynooth 1-11 Kilcullen 1-9

Celbridge 2-14 Clane 2-12

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 2

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Raheens, 7.30pm

Kilcock 2-9 Leixlip 0-11

Newtown Gaels 5-13 Moorefield 0-13

Balyna 1-8 Sallins 0-10

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 3

Rathangan 2-18 Round Towers 0-8

Oliver Plunkett’s 3-10 Eadestown 2-12

St. Edwards 2-13 Suncroft 4-6

Aylmer Gaels 2-19 Fr. Prendegast Gaels 0-10

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 4

O’Tooles 2-18 Ellistown 0-14

Milltown 1-17 Abbey Rangers 0-9

Athgarvan 2-16 St. Vincent’s 0-6

 

Tuesday 21st July 

2020 Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 1

Ardclough 2-22 Confey 0-27

Coill Dubh 2-16 Leixlip 0-15

Naas 2-24 Éire Óg Corra Choill 0-13

Celbridge 0-20 Clane 1-14

 

Monday 20th July

2020 Joe Fox Tool & Plant Hire Reserve Football League Div 1

Naas 2-9 Athy 0-12

Clane 1-14 Maynooth 0-7

Moorefield 3-20 Celbridge 0-10

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool & Plant Hire Reserve Football League Div 2

Johnstownbridge 1-12 Round Towers 1-9

Raheens 4-11 Leixlip 2-16

Eadestown 3-8 St. Laurence’s 1-8

Carbury 1-18 St. Kevin’s 2-11

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool & Plant Hire Reserve Football League Div 3

Sarsfields 0-12 Castledermot 1-8

Rathangan 4-14 Monasterevan 1-8

Sallins 1-21 Kilcullen 1-12

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool & Plant Hire Reserve Football League Div 4

Ellistown 4-17 Rathcoffey 4-10

Allenwood 2-13 Robertstown 0-3

Ballyteague 0-18 Kildangan 0-9

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool & Plant Hire Reserve Football League Div 5

Cappagh 1-15 Ballykelly 0-6

Milltown 0-13 Castlemitchell 0-5

Caragh 3-11 Kill 1-6

 

Saturday 18th July 

2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 1 Section A

Johnstownbridge 0-15 Confey 0-7

Celbridge 0-15 Carbury 0-10

Moorefield 5-16 Round Towers 0-11

 

2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 1 Section B

Raheens 4-14 St. Laurence’s 1-14

Sarsfields 3-12 Athy 1-8

Naas 0-12 Castledermot 1-6

 

2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 2

Leixlip 1-11 Monasterevan 1-9

Two Mile House 0-16 Maynooth 0-14

Ballyteague 1-9 Kilcock 0-11

Clane 2-14 Sallins 1-12

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Clogherinkoe (postponed)

 

2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 3

Ballymore Eustace 1-13 Straffan 1-13

Ellistown 3-14 Rheban 0-10

St. Kevin’s 4-19 Nurney 0-5

Allenwood 1-13 Caragh 1-12

Rathangan 0-23 Kilcullen 1-10

 

2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4

Athgarvan 2-17 Castlemitchell 2-6

Rathcoffey 0-14 Grangenolvin 0-6

Suncroft 4-16 Robertstown 2-11

Cappagh 2-9 Ballykelly 1-8

Milltown 7-15 Ardclough 1-6

Share post: