March 4th, 2020

Sunday 8th March  

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 1

Maynooth 0-12 Athy 0-5

Kilcullen 4-8 Sarsfields 0-12

Celbridge 1-10 St. Laurences 1-8

Naas 4-13 Clane 1-10

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 2

Leixlip 3-9 Newtown Gaels 2-10

Raheens 2-9 Sallins 2-6

Balyna 2-10 Kilcock 1-7

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Moorefield (Postponed)

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 3

Oliver Plunketts 2-10 St. Edwards 1-8

Suncroft 2-11 Round Towers 4-4

Aylmer Gaels 2-15 Rathangan 2-10  

Eadestown 3-14 Fr. Prendegast Gaels 0-5

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 4

St. Kevins 3-11 Abbey Rangers 1-7

O’Tooles 1-12 Confey 1-7

Milltown 1-5 Athgarvan 1-4

 

Saturday 7th March

2020 Europcar Aldridge Cup Group A

Naas 0-16 Johnstownbridge 2-6

 

2020 Europcar Aldridge Cup Group B

Celbridge 3-10 Maynooth 1-5

Moorfield 2-9 Round Towers 1-7

 

2020 Europcar Aldridge Cup Group C

Carbury 2-6 Athy 0-8

Clane 2-15 St. Laurences 1-14

 

2020 Europcar Aldridge Cup Group D

Sarsfields 3-15 Monasterevan 0-8

Eadestown 2-11 Castledermot 0-12

 

2020 Europcar Keogh Cup Group A

Milltown 2-13 Suncroft 0-12

 

2020 Europcar Keogh Cup Group B

Clogherinkoe 1-12 Ballymore Eustace 0-14

 

2020 Europcar Keogh Cup Semi Final

St. Kevins 2-12 Sallins 0-10

 

2020 Europcar Dowling Cup Group C

Kill 0-14 Athgarvan 1-7

 

2020 Senior A Cup

Raheens 4-9 Celbridge 0-15  

 

Friday 6th March  

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League D2

Kilcock 2-13 Raheens 3-9

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League D4

O’Tooles 2-14 St. Kevin’s 2-9

Ellistown 4-15 St. Vincent’s 2-5

 

Thursday 5th March  

2020 Europcar Keogh Cup Group A

Milltown 2-9 Ellistown 2-5

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 1

Celbridge 4-15 Sarsfields 1-8

 

Wednesday 4th March 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 1

Maynooth 1-12 St. Laurences 1-7

2020 Senior A Cup

Moorefield 1-10 Celbridge 0-13

 

Tuesday 3rd March 

2020 Europcar Keogh Cup Group B

Kilcullen 1-16 Sallins 0-14

 

2020 Europcar Dowling Cup Group B

Caragh 3-5 Rathcoffey 1-5

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 2

Newtown Gaels 2-15 Carbury 1-5

 

Sunday 1st March 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div1

Maynooth 1-10 Clane 0-12

Naas 2-13 St. Laurences 1-10

Celbridge V Sarsfields (Postponed)

Kilcullen V Athy (Postponed)

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div2

Moorefield 2-11 Leixlip 1-12

Sallins 5-14 Carbury 1-12

Newtown Gaels 2-10 Balyna 2-10

Kilcock V Raheens (Postponed)

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div3

Fr. Prendegast Gaels 4-15 St. Edwards 2-5

Eadestown V Rathangan (Postponed)

Suncroft GFC V Oliver Plunkett’s (Postponed)

Aylmer Gaels V Round Towers (Postponed)

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 4

Confey 1-9 Abbey Rangers 0-9

St. Kevins 3-8 Athgarvan 2-8

Milltown V Ellistown (Postponed)

St Vincent’s V O’Toole’s (Postponed)

Saturday 29th February

2020 Europcar Aldridge Cup Group A

Raheens 1-4 Johnstownbridge 0-5

2020 Europcar Aldridge Cup Group B

Celbridge 1-4 Round Towers 0-3

Maynooth 1-5 Moorefield 0-5

2020 Europcar Aldridge Cup Group C

Carbury 2-9 St. Laurences 0-6

Clane 2-4 Athy 0-10

2020 Europcar Aldridge Cup Group D

Sarsfields 4-4 Eadestown 1-1

Castledermot 1-3 Monasterevan 0-6

2020 Europcar Keogh Cup Group A 

Milltown Suncroft GFC (Postponed) 

2020 Europcar Keogh Cup Group B

Clogherinkoe V Ballymore Eustace (Postponed) 

2020 Europcar Keogh Cup Group D

St. Kevins 1-8 Rathangan 0-5

2020 Europcar Dowling Cup Group B 

Caragh V Rathcoffey (Postponed) 

2020 Europcar Dowling Cup Group C 

Athgarvan 1-7 Ballykelly 0-10

Grangenolvin 3-2 Kill 0-10

2020 Senior A Cup 

Venue: Naas, Naas V Celbridge (Postponed) 

 

Thursday 27th February

2020 Europcar Keogh Cup Group D

Ballyteague 3-5 Allenwood 0-8

2020 Europcar Keogh Cup Group A

Ellistown 1-9 Straffan 1-6

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div1

Celbridge 0-18 Kilcullen 1-10

Sunday 23rd February

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div.1

Naas 2-16 Sarsfields 2-7

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div.2

Balyna 4-16 Leixlip 2-7

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div.3

Oliver Plunkett’s 5-6 Fr. Prendegast Gaels 2-11

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div.4

O’Tooles 4-8 Milltown 0-15

Confey 4-10 St. Vincents 3-9

 

Saturday 22nd February

2020 Europcar Aldridge Cup Group A

Naas V Johnstownbridge – Postponed

2020 Europcar Aldridge Cup Group B

Round Towers 0-9 Maynooth 0-7

Celbridge 3-8 Moorefield 0-12

2020 Europcar Aldridge Cup Group C

Athy 2-13 St. Laurences 0-4

Clane 1-10 Carbury 1-8

2020 Europcar Aldridge Cup Group D

Sarsfields 1-9 Castledermot 0-5

Monasterevan 0-7 Eadestown 0-7

2020 Europcar Keogh Cup Group A 

Straffan 1-11 Suncroft 0-14

Ellistown V Milltown – Postponed

2020 Europcar Keogh Cup Group B

Sallins 1-16 Ballymore Eustace 2-5

Clogherinkoe 2-8 Kilcullen 1-8

2020 Europcar Keogh Cup Group C

Leixlip 2-12 Two Mile House 0-6

Nurney v Kilcock – Postponed

2020 Europcar Keogh Cup Group D

St. Kevins 3-10 Ballyteague 0-6

Rathangan 7-11 Allenwood 0-12

2020 Europcar Dowling Cup Group A 

Robertstown V Ardclough – Postponed

Rheban 2-5 Castlemitchell 1-6

2020 Europcar Dowling Cup Group B 

Caragh 3-11 Cappagh 4-7

Athy 4-12 Rathcoffey 0-10

2020 Europcar Dowling Cup Group C 

Grangenolivn 4-10 Ballykelly 2-14

Athgarvan V Kill – Postponed

2020 Senior A Cup 

Moorefield V Celbridge – Postponed

Naas 4-9 Raheens 0-7

 

Wednesday 19th February

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div. 4

Abbey Rangers 5-12 Ellistown 1-7

Saturday 15th February

2020 Europcar Aldridge Cup Group A

Raheens 1-9 Naas 2-3

2020 Europcar Dowling Cup Group A

Robertstown 3-5 Castlemitchell 0-1

2020 Europcar Dowling Cup Group B

Caragh 4-6 Athy 0-9

Rathcoffey 2-12 Cappagh 2-4

2020 Europcar Keogh Cup Group C

Leixlip 0-12 Kilcock 0-5

 

Saturday 8th February

2020 Europcar Keogh Cup Group A 

Suncroft 0-15 Ellistown 1-6

Milltown 2-10 Straffan 0-6

2020 Europcar Keogh Cup Group B

Ballymore Eustace 1-12 Kilcullen 0-4

Sallins 1-10 Clogherinkoe 1-8

2020 Europcar Keogh Cup Group C

Leixlip 3-17 Nurney 0-5

Two Mile House 5-12 Kilcock 0-10

2020 Europcar Keogh Cup Group D

Rathangan 1-18 Ballyteague 1-7

St. Kevins 4-6 Allenwood 0-6

2020 Europcar Dowling Cup Group A

Ardclough 1-5 Castlemitchell 1-5

Robertstown 3-11 Rheban 0-4

2020 Europcar Dowling Cup Group B 

Athy 2-11 Cappagh 0-6

Caragh V Rathcoffey – Postponed

2020 Europcar Dowling Cup Group C 

Grangenolvin 3-9 Athgarvan 2-6

Ballykelly 0-12 Kill 1-5

Share post: