September 7th, 2020

Mon 07 Sep

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football D Championship

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, St Vincents V Celbridge 18:45,  Referee: John Knight Please Note Date and Time Change

 

Tue 08 Sep

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group A

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Clane V Athy 20:15, Referee: David Coady

 

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group D

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Naas V Confey 19:30, Referee: Fergus Devereux.

 

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group B

Venue: Ballykelly, Allenwood V Nurney 19:30, Referee: Owen Murphy Please Note change of venue

 

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group C

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Clogherinkoe V St Kevin’s 19:30,  Referee: Joe Dooley

Venue: Robertstown, Leixlip V Rathangan 20:15, Referee: Colm Kearney Please Note change of venue and time

 

2020 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group A

Venue: Raheens GAA, Athgarvan V Ardclough 19:30,  Referee: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Cappagh, Caragh V Rathcoffey 19:30, Referee: Killian Jones

 

2020 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group B

Venue: Kilcullen, Ballykelly V Castlemitchell 19:30,  Referee: Anthony Herbert

 

Wed 09 Sep

2020 Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Maynooth 19:30, Referee: Brendan Cawley

Venue: Naas, Naas V Moorefield 19:30, Referee: Paul Donnelly

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football A Championship

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 4, Clane V Maynooth 19:30,  Referee: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Celbridge V Sarsfields 19:45, Referee: Lee Moore

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Naas V St. Laurence’s 20:15, Referee: Ryan Moran

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football B Championship

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Moorefield 18:45,  Referee: Tim O Sullivan Please Note Time Change

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Newtown Gaels 18:45,  Referee: P.j. Cummins Please Note Time Change

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Sallins 18:45,  Referee: Thomas Smyth Please Note Time Change

Venue: Balyna, Balyna  V Oliver Plunkett’s 18:45,  Referee: Sham Moran Please Note Time Change

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Aylmer Gaels V Raheens 18:45,  Referee: Billy O Connell Please Note Time Change

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football C Championship

Venue: Castledermot, O’Tooles V St Edwards 18:45, Referee: Stephen Foley Please Note Time Change

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Rathangan 18:45, Referee: Kieran Harris Please Note Time Change

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Fr.Prendegast Gaels 18:45, Referee: Declan Peppard Please Note Time Change

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football D Championship

Venue: Confey, Confey V St Kevin’s 18:45, Referee: Fergus Devereux Please Note Time Change

Venue: Miltown, Miltown V Ellistown 18:45,  Referee: Alan Archbold Please Note Time Change

Venue: Ballykelly, Abbey Rangers V Athgarvan 18:45,  Referee: Paraic Mc Givern Please Note Time Change

 

Thu 10 Sep

2020 Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: Leixlip, St.Columbas V Ardclough 19:30, Referee: John Mc Loughlin

 

2020 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Clane 18:45,  Referee: Killian Jones Please Note Time Change

Venue: Sallins, Wolfe Tones V Naas 18:45,  Referee: Matthew Redmond Please Note Time Change

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Celbridge 19:30, Referee: David Coady

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Res F Championship

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Ballykelly 20:00, Referee: Anthony Herbert Please Note Date and Time Change

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football A Championship

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Athy V Kilcullen 20:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly Please Note Time Change

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football C Championship

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft V Naas 18.45, Referee: Henry Barrett

 

Sat 12 Sep

Sat 12 Sep

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group B

Venue: Newbridge, Allenwood V Sallins 12:00, Referee: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Nurney V Two Mile House 12:00, Referee: Henry Barrett

 

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group C

Venue: Newbridge, St. Laurence’s V Sarsfields 13.45:  Referee: Conor Daly Please note time change

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Johnstownbridge V Eadestown 13.45:  Referee: Liam Herbert Please note time change

 

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group B

Venue: Newbridge, Raheens V Moorefield 15.30, Referee: Stephen Foley Please note time change

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Carbury V Maynooth 15.30, Referee: Niall Colgan Please note time change

 

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group C

Venue: Newbridge, Clogherinkoe V Leixlip 17.15, Referee: Joe Dooley Please note time change

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, St Kevin’s V Rathangan 17.15, Referee: Kieran Harris Please note time change

 

2020 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group A

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Athgarvan V Cappagh 16.30, Referee: Billy O Connell Please note time change

 

Sun 13 Sep

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group A

Venue: Newbridge, Suncroft V Kilcullen 12:00, Referee: David Coady

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Ballyteague V Straffan 12:00, Referee: Declan Peppard

 

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group D

Venue: Newbridge, Celbridge V Naas 13.45, Referee: Brendan Cawley Please note time change

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Round Towers V Confey 13.45, Referee: Colm Kearney Please note time change

 

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group A

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Clane V Castledermot 15.30, Referee: Fergus Devereux Please note time change

Venue: Newbridge, Athy V Monasterevan 15.30 Referee: Alan Archbold Please note time change

 

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group D

Venue: Newbridge, Ballymore Eustace V Kilcock 17.15, Referee: Conor Daly Please note time change

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Milltown V Ellistown 17.15, Referee: Matthew Redmond Please note time change

 

2020 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group A

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 4, Rathcoffey V Rheban 13.30, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern Please note change of date

 

2020 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group B

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Kill V Grangenolvin 15:00, Referee: Eoghan Fitzpatrick

 

2020 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group A

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Caragh V Ardclough 16.30, Referee: Anthony Herbert Please note time change

 

2020 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group B

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Robertstown V Ballykelly 14:00, Referee: Eamonn Kelly

 

2020 Haven Hire Minor Hurling Championship

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V St. Columba 12:00,  Referee: Billy O Connell 2 x10 mins ET if required, followed by Winner on Day

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V St Michael’s  12:00,  Referee: Eamonn Kelly 2 x 10 mins ET if required, followed by Winner on Day

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Éire Óg Corra Choill 12:00, Referee: John Mc Loughlin 2 x 10 mins ET if required, followed by Winner on Day

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve B Football Championship

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Round Towers 17.00, Referee: David Coady

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Raheens 16:30, Referee: Thomas Smyth

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship

Venue: More O Ferrall Park, Kildangan V Kilcullen 18:00, Referee: Owen Murphy

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve E Football Championship

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Maynooth 18.30,  Referee: David Coady

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Straffan 18:00,  Referee: Killian Jones

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Eadestown 18:00, Referee: Thomas Smyth

 

Mon 14 Sep

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve A Football Championship

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Maynooth 20:00,  Referee: Ryan Moran

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Athy 20:00, Referee: Lee Moore

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Clane 20:00,  Referee: Sham Moran

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Naas 20:00,  Referee: Michael Meehan

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve B Football Championship

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Kilcock 18:30,  Referee: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V St. Laurence’s 20:00, Referee: Tim O Sullivan

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve C Football Championship

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Naas 18:30,  Referee: John Knight

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Clogherinkoe 18:30,  Referee: Paul Donnelly

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Sallins 20:00, Referee: Raymond Kelly

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Monasterevan 20:00, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve E Football Championship

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Ellistown 20:00, Referee: Jack O’Connell

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve F Football Championship

Venue: Miltown, Miltown V Caragh 18:30,  Referee: Brendan Cawley

Venue: Kill, Kill V Cappagh 20:00,  Referee: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Stephen O Rourke Park, Ballykelly V Castlemitchell 20:00,  Referee: Owen Murphy

 

Tue 15 Sep

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve B Football Championship

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Moorefield 20:00, Referee: Billy O Connell

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve C Football Championship

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Celbridge 20:00, Referee: Alan Smullen

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Two Mile House 20:00, Referee: Henry Barrett

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football A Championship

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Maynooth V Sarsfields 20:00,  Referee: John Mc Loughlin

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Clane V Celbridge 20:00,  Referee: Killian Jones

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, St. Laurence’s V Athy 20:00, Referee: Damien Whelan

Venue: Moorefield, Naas V Kilcullen 20:00, Referee: Liam Herbert

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football C Championship

Venue: St Laurence’s, Eadestown V O’Tooles 20:00,  Referee: Alan Archbold

Venue: Kill, Naas V St Edwards 20:00,  Referee: Matthew Redmond

Venue: Stephen O Rourke Park, Suncroft V Round Towers 20:00, Referee: Ryan Moran

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park , Fr. Prendegast Gaels V Rathangan 20:00,  Referee: Michael Meehan

Wed 16 Sep

2020 Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Kilcock 20:00, Referee: Brian Kearney

 

2020 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship

Venue: Ros Glas, Ros Glas V Sarsfields 18:30, Referee: Owen Murphy

 

2020 Haven Hire Senior Hurling Championship

Venue: Cappagh, Clane V Leixlip 20:15,  Referee: Dave Coady

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2 Naas V Confey 19:45, Referee: Fergus Devereux

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Ardclough 20:15,  Referee: Niall Colgan

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Celbridge V Coill Dubh 20:15, Referee: Conor Daly

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football B Championship

Venue: Cappagh, Sallins V Carbury 20:00,  Referee: Michael Behan

Venue: Celbridge, Raheens V Leixlip 20:00,  Referee: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Naas, Moorefield V Kilcock 20:00,  Referee: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Robertstown, Aylmer Gaels V Balyna  20:00,  Referee: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Kilcullen, Oliver Plunkett’s V Newtown Gaels 20:00, Referee: Jack O Connell

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football D Championship

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Abbey Rangers V Confey 20:00, Referee: David Houlihan

Venue: Raheens GAA, Celbridge V St Kevin’s 20:00,  Referee: Michael Malone

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, St Vincent’s V Milltown 20:00, Referee: Barry Moore

Venue: Stephen O Rourke Park, Athgarvan V Ellistown 20:00,  Referee: Seamie Doyle

Share post: