July 4th, 2022

Tuesday 5th July

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Ardclough V Kildangan 19:30, Referee: Thomas Smyth

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 1A

Venue: Balyna, Balyna V Kilcock 19:00, Referee: Colm Kearney

Venue: Naas, Naas V Celbridge 19:00, Referee: Henry Barrett

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 1B

Venue: Athy, Athy V Sarsfields 19:00, Referee: Stephen Foley

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Raheens 19:00, Referee: Michael Malone

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 2A

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Leixlip 19:00, Referee: Eamonn Kelly

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 2B

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, O’Tooles V St. Laurence’s 19:00, Referee: Ken Doyle

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V Round Towers 19:30, Referee: Keenan Jacob

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 3A

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Newtown Gaels V Kilcullen 19:00, Referee: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Confey, Confey V Sallins 19:00, Referee: PJ Cummins

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 3B

Venue: Castlemitchell, Castlemitchell V Moorefield 19:00, Referee: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Oliver Plunkett’s 19:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 4A

Venue: Kill, Kill V Maynooth 19:00, Referee: TBC Matthew Redmond

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 4B

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Aylmer Gaels V St Edwards 19:00, Referee: Alan Archbold

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 5

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Athgarvan 19:00, Referee: Darren Malone

 

Wednesday 6th July

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 5

Venue: Stephen O Rourke Park, Abbey Rangers V St Kevin’s 19:00, Referee: Owen Murphy

 

2022 Minor Hurling League Division 1

Venue: Naas, Naas V Celbridge 19.00 Referee: Declan Peppard

 

Thursday 7th July

2022 UPMC Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V St. Laurence’s 19:30, Referee: Killian Jones

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Coill Dubh 19:30, Referee: Jason Corcoran

Venue: Naas, Naas V Broadford 19:30, Referee: Raymond Kelly

 

2022 UPMC Junior Hurling Championship Group A

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Clane 19:30, Referee: Fergus Devereux

 

2022 UPMC Junior Hurling Championship Group B

Venue: Naas, Naas V Éire Óg Corra Choill 19:30, Referee: Conor Daly

Venue: Ros Glas, Ros Glas V Leixlip 19:30, Referee: Owen Murphy

 

Friday 8th July

2022 UPMC Senior Hurling Championship Group A

Venue: Newbridge, Clane V Naas 19:30, Referee: Fergus Devereux

 

2022 UPMC Senior Hurling Championship Group B

Venue: Kilcock, Leixlip V Confey 19:30, Referee: Raymond Kelly

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 2A

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Clane 19:00, Referee: Keenan Jacob

 

2022 UPMC Senior B Hurling Championship

Venue: TBC Moorefield V Sarsfields 19.30 Referee: Seamie Doyle

 

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 3 Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Allenwood V Sallins 20:00, Referee: Matthew Redmond

 

Saturday 9th July

2022 UPMC Senior B Hurling Championship

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Celbridge V Kilcock 12:00, Referee: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Naas 13:30, Referee: Billy O Connell

 

Sunday 10th July

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 1 Final

Venue: Newbridge, Naas V Athy 13:00, Referee: Henry Barrett (ET and Winner on the Day, if required)

 

2022 UPMC Senior Hurling Championship Group A

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Coill Dubh V Maynooth 18:30, Referee: Brian Kearney

 

2022 UPMC Senior Hurling Championship Group B

Venue: Naas, Celbridge V Ardclough 18:30, Referee: Conor Daly

 

2022 Minor Hurling League Division 3 Section 1

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Two Mile House 12:00, Referee: Owen Murphy

 

 

Tuesday 12th July

2022 Minor Hurling League Division 1

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Celbridge 19:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Naas 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Minor Hurling League Division 2

Venue: Sallins, Wolfe Tones V Broadford 19:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V St. Columba’s 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Minor Hurling League Division 3 Section 1

Venue: Two-Mile House, Two-Mile House V St. Laurence’s 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Minor Hurling League Division 3 Section 2

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Coill Dubh 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

Thursday 14th July

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Rheban V Ardclough 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Kildangan V Cappagh 20:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 UPMC Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Naas 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

Friday 15th July

2021 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Preliminary Round

Venue: Raheens GAA, Celbridge V Kilcock 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Newbridge, Athy V Carbury 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Eadestown V Johnstownbridge 20:00, Referee: TBC

(Please note all Preliminary Round Games are ET and Winner on the Day, if required)

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Preliminary Round

Venue: Kilcullen, Caragh V Nurney 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Sarsfields, Milltown V Ellistown 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Castledermot V St Kevin’s 19:30, Referee: TBC

(Please note all Preliminary Round Games are ET and Winner on the Day, if required)

 

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Eadestown, Kill V Straffan 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: St Laurence’s, Ballykelly V Grangenolvin 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Moorefield, Athgarvan V Castlemitchell 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Minor Hurling League Division 1

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Éire Óg Corra Choill 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

 

Saturday 16th July

2021 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Preliminary Round

Venue: Newbridge, Raheens V St. Laurence’s 12:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Newbridge, Clogherinkoe V Sarsfields 13:45, Referee: TBC

Venue: Newbridge, Moorefield V Naas 15:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Newbridge, Maynooth V Round Towers 17:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Celbridge, Clane V Confey 18:00, Referee: TBC

(Please note all Preliminary Round Games are ET and Winner on the Day if required)

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Preliminary Round

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Leixlip V Ballyteague 12:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Suncroft V Allenwood 13:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Kilcullen V Two Mile House 15:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Sallins V Ballymore Eustace 16:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Rathangan V Monasterevan 18:00, Referee: TBC

(Please note all Preliminary Round Games are ET and Winner on the Day, if required)

 

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Robertstown V Rathcoffey 18:00, Referee: TBC

 

Sunday 17th July

All-Ireland Senior Hurling Championship Final

Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh, Kilkenny V Limerick 15:30.

No Adult Fixtures Planned

 

 

Copyright © 2022. All rights reserved. No use or reproduction permitted without

formal written license from the copyright holder

Share post: