September 14th, 2020

Mon 14 Sep

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve A Championship

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Athy 20:00, Referee: Lee Moore

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Maynooth 20:00, Referee: Ryan Moran

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Clane 20:00, Referee: Sham Moran

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Naas 20:00, Referee: Michael Meehan

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve B Championship

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Raheens 18:30, Referee: Thomas Smyth Please note date change

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Kilcock 19:30, Referee: Henry Barrett

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V St. Laurence’s GAA 20:00, Referee: Tim O Sullivan

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve C Championship

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Naas 18:30, Referee: John Knight

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Clogherinkoe 18:30, Referee: Paul Donnelly

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Sallins 20:00, Referee: Raymond Kelly

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve D Championship

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Monasterevan 20:00, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve E Championship

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Ellistown 20:00, Referee: Jack O Connell

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve F Championship

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V Caragh18:30, Referee: Brendan Cawley

Venue: Kill, Kill V Cappagh 20:00, Referee: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Stephen O Rourke Park, Ballykelly V Castlemitchell 20:00, Referee: Owen Murphy

 

Tue 15 Sep 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve B Championship

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Moorefield 20:15, Referee: Billy O Connell Please note change of time

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve C Championship

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Celbridge 20:00, Referee: Alan Smullen

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve D Championship

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Two Mile House 20:30, Referee: Henry Barrett Please note change of time

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football A Championship

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Athy V Kilcullen 20:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly Please note Date change and Venue

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football C Championship

Venue: Kilcullen, Eadestown V O’Tooles 20:00, Referee: Alan Archbold

Venue: Robertstown, Naas V St Edwards 20:00, Referee: Matthew Redmond

Venue: Stephen O Rourke Park, Suncroft V Round Towers 20:00, Referee: Ryan Moran

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Fr.Prendegast Gaels V Rathangan 20:00, Referee: Michael Meehan

 

Wed 16 Sep

2020 Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Kilcock 20:00, Referee: Brian Kearney

 

2020 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship

Venue: Ros Glas, Ros Glas V Sarsfields 18:30, Referee: Owen Murphy

 

2020 Haven Hire Senior Hurling Championship

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Naas V Confey 19:30, Referee: Fergus Devereux Please note change of time

Venue: Cappagh, Clane V Leixlip 20:15, Referee: David Coady

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Ardclough 20:15, Referee: Niall Colgan

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Celbridge V Coill Dubh20:15, Referee: Conor Daly

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve D Championship

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Sarsfields 20:00, Referee: P.J. Cummins Please note Date change

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football D Championship

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Abbey Rangers V Confey GAA 20:00, Referee: David Houlihan

Venue: Raheens GAA, Celbridge V St Kevin’s 20:00, Referee: Michael Malone

Venue: Monasterevan, St Vincent’s V Milltown 20:00, Referee: Barry Moore Change Of Venue

Venue: Stephen O Rourke Park, Athgarvan V Ellistown 20:00, Referee: Seamie Doyle

 

Thu 17 Sep

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football A Championship

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Maynooth V Sarsfields 20:00, Referee: John Mc Loughlin Please note Date change

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Clane V Celbridge 20:00, Referee: Killian Jones Please note Date change

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, St. Laurence’s GAA V Athy 20:00, Referee: Damien Whelan Please note Date change

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 3, Naas V Kilcullen 20:00, Referee: Liam Herbert Please note Date change

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football B Championship

Venue: Robertstown, Aylmer Gaels V Balyna 20:00, Referee: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Kilcullen, Oliver Plunkett’s V Newtown Gaels 20:00, Referee: Jack O Connell

Venue: St Kevin’s, Sallins V Carbury 20:00, Referee: Michael Behan Please note Venue change

Venue: Celbridge, Raheens V Leixlip 20:00, Referee: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Naas, Moorefield V Kilcock 20:00, Referee: Fintan Barrett Please note Venue change

 

Fri 18 Sep

2020 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Wolfe Tones 18:30, Referee: Killian Jones

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Maynooth 19:00, Referee: John Mc Loughlin

Venue: Naas, Naas V Éire Óg Corra Choill 19:00, Referee: Anthony Herbert

 

2020 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group A

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Rheban V Athgarvan 19:30, Referee: Jack O Connell

 

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Relegation

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Nurney V Rathangan 20.15, Referee: Conor Daly

 

Sat 19 Sep

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals

Venue: Newbridge, Moorefield V Johnstownbridge 15:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux

Venue: Newbridge, Sarsfields V Raheens 16:45, Referee: Niall Colgan

 

2020Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group B

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Castlemitchell V Robertstown 12.00, Referee: Matthew Redmond

 

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Relegation Semi Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Maynooth V Eadestown 13.30, Referee: Colin Kearney

 

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Quarter Finals

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Ballyteague V Ballymore Eustace 15:00, Referee: Henry Barrett

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Kilcock V Suncroft GFC 16:30, Referee: Brendan Cawley

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Allenwood V Leixlip 18:00, Referee: Liam Herbert

 

2020 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group A

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Ardclough V Rathcoffey 13:00, Referee: Owen Murphy

 

2020 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group B

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Ballykelly V Kill 16:00, Referee: P.J Cummins

 

Sun 20 Sep 

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals

Venue: Newbridge, Celbridge V Clane 13:45, Referee: Billy O Connell

Venue: Newbridge, Athy V Round Towers 15:30, Referee: David Coady

 

2020 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group A

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Cappagh V Caragh 12:30, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern

 

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Quarter Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Clogherinkoe V Two Mile House 14:00, Referee: Stephen Foley

 

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Relegation

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Kilcullen V Ellistown 15:30, Referee: Alan Archibald

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve A Championship

Venue: Naas, Naas V Moorefield 18:00, Referee: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Athy, Athy V Sarsfields 18:00, Referee: Barry Moore

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Carbury 18:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Celbridge 18:00, Referee: Raymond Kelly

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve B Championship

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s GAA V Rathangan 18:00, Referee: Declan Peppard

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Sarsfields 18:00, Referee: Alan Smullen

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Eadestown 18:00, Referee: Ryan Moran

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Leixlip 18:00, Referee: Thomas Smyth

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Johnstownbridge 18:00, Referee: Michael Meehan

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve C Championship

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Ballymore Eustace 18:00, Referee: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Naas, Naas V Allenwood 18:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V St Kevin’s 18:00, Referee: Sham Moran

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Castledermot 18:00, Referee: Killian Jones

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve D Championship

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V St. Laurence’s GAA 18:00, Referee: Seamie Doyle

Venue: Two Mile House GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Ballyteague 18:00, Referee: Kieran Harris

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Carbury 18:00, Referee: Ken Doyle

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Kildangan 18:00, Referee: John Knight

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve E Championship

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Raheens 18:00, Referee: Peter Farrell

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Johnstownbridge 18:00, Referee: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Rathcoffey 18:00, Referee: Eoghan Fitzpatrick

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Rathangan 18:00, Referee: Joe Dooley

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve F Championship

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Milltown 18:00, Referee: P.J Cummins

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Kill 18:00, Referee: Jack O Connell

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V Robertstown 18:00, Referee: Niall Colgan

 

Mon 21 Sep

2020 Haven Hire Minor Hurling Championship Round 1

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Éire Óg Corra Choill 18:30, Referee: John Mc Loughlin 2 x10 mins ET if required, followed by Winner on Day

 

2020 Haven Hire Minor Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Venue: Kilcock, St Michaels V Moorefield 18:30, Referee: Killian Jones   2 x10 mins ET if required, followed by Winner on Day

 

Tue 22 Sep

2020 Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V St.Columbas 18:30, Referee: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V St. Laurence’s GAA 19:00, Referee: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Coill Dubh 19:30, Referee: Fergus Devereux

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Naas 20:00, Referee: Patrick Moore

 

Share post: