August 31st, 2020

WED 02 SEP

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football A Championship

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 3, Sarsfields V Naas 19:30, Referee: Henry Barrett

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Clane V Kilcullen 19:45, Referee: Billy O Connell

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Celbridge V St. Laurence’s 20:15, Referee: Anthony Herber

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football B Championship

Venue: Robertstown, Newtown Gaels V Balyna 19:00, Referee: Colin Kearney

Venue: Oliver Plunkett’s, Oliver Plunkett’s V Leixlip 19:00, Referee: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Aylmer Gaels 19:00, Referee: Matthew Redmond

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Kilcock 19:00, Referee: P.J. Cummins

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Carbury 19:00, Referee: Niall Colgan

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football C Championship

Venue: Rathcoffey, St Edwards V Round Towers 19:00, Referee: Michael Malone

Venue: Monasterevan, Fr. Prendegast Gaels V Suncroft GFC 19:00, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Eadestown 19:00, Referee: John Knight

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football D Championship

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Milltown 19:00, Referee: Jack O Connell

Venue: Athgarvan, Athgarvan V St Vincent’s 19:00, Referee: David Coady

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Abbey Rangers 19:00, Referee: Michael Meehan

 

THU 03 SEP

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football A Championship

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Maynooth V Athy 20:15, Referee: Billy O Connell

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football C Championship

Venue: Naas, Naas V O’Tooles 19:00, Referee: Owen Murphy

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football D Championship

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Confey GAA 19:00, Referee: John Mc Loughlin

 

FRI 04 SEP

2020 Haven Hire Senior Hurling Championship

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Confey V Clane 19:30, Referee: Conor Daly

Venue: Naas, Coill Dubh V Éire Óg Corra Choill 20:30, Referee: Fergus Devereux

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Leixlip V Naas 20:15, Referee: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Ardclough V Celbridge 20:15, Referee: Alan Lagrue

 

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group C

Venue: Ballyteague, Clogherinkoe V Rathangan 19:30, Referee: Alan Archbold

 

SAT 05 SEP

VENUE: ST. CONLETH’S PARK  

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group A

Venue: St. Conleth’s Park, Castledermot V Monasterevan 14:00, Referee: Henry Barrett

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group C

Venue: St. Conleth’s Park, St. Laurence’s GAA V Johnstownbridge 16:00, Referee: Brendan Cawley

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group B

Venue: St. Conleth’s Park, Moorefield V Maynooth18:00, Referee: Colin Kearney

 

VENUE: MANGUARD PLUS HAWKFIELD

2020 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group A

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Cappagh V Rheban 12:00, Referee: Jack O Connell

 

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group A

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Kilcullen V Straffan 14:00, Referee: Matthew Redmond

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group B

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Sallins V Two Mile House 16:00, Referee: P.J. Cummins

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group D

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Kilcock V Ellistown 18:00, Referee: Declan Peppard

 

SUN 06 SEP

VENUE: ST. CONLETH’S PARK  

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group D

Venue: St. Conleth’s Park, Celbridge V Round Towers 14:00, Referee: Liam Herbert

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group B

Venue: St. Conleth’s Park, Raheens V Carbury 16:00, Referee: Billy O Connell

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group C

Venue: St. Conleth’s Park, Sarsfields V Eadestown 18:00, Referee: Kieran Harris

 

VENUE: MANGUARD PLUS HAWKFIELD

2020 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group B

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Grangenolvin V Robertstown 12:00, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern

 

2020 Pittman Equipment Intermediate Football Championship Group A

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Suncroft GFC V Ballyteague 14:00, Referee: Conor Daly

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group D

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Ballymore Eustace V Milltown 16:00, Referee: Niall Colgan

 

 

TUE 08 SEP

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group D

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Naas V Confey GAA 19:30, Referee: Fergus Devereux

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group A

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Clane V Athy 20:15, Referee: David Coady

 

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group B

Venue: Moorefield, Allenwood V Nurney 19:30, Referee: Owen Murph

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group C

Venue: Ballyteague, Leixlip V Rathangan 19:30, Referee: Colin Kearney

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Clogherinkoe V St Kevin’s 19:30, Referee: Joe Dooley

 

2020 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group A

Venue: Raheens GAA, Athgarvan V Ardclough 19:30, Referee: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Cappagh, Caragh V Rathcoffey 19:30, Referee: Killian Jones

2020 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group B

Venue: Kilcullen, Ballykelly V Castlemitchell 19:30, Referee: Anthony Herbert

 

WED 09 SEP

2020 Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s GAA V Maynooth 19:30, Referee: Brendan Cawley

Venue: Naas, Naas V Moorefield 19:30, Referee: Paul Donnelly

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football A Championship

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 3, Clane V Maynooth 19:30, Referee: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Celbridge V Sarsfields 19:45, Referee: Lee Moore

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Naas V St. Laurence’s 20:15, Referee: Ryan Moran

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football B Championship

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Moorefield 19:00, Referee: Tim O Sullivan

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Newtown Gaels 19:00, Referee: P.J. Cummins

Venue: Kilcock, Kilcock V Sallins 19:00, Referee: Thomas Smyth

Venue: Balyna, Balyna V Oliver Plunkett’s 19:00, Referee: Sham Moran

Venue: Ballyteague, Aylmer Gaels V Raheens 19:00, Referee: Billy O Connell

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football C Championship

Venue: Castledermot, O’Tooles V St Edwards 19:00, Referee: Stephen Foley

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Rathangan 19:00, Referee: Eoghan Fitzpatrick

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Fr. Prendegast Gaels 19:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football D Championship

Venue: Confey, Confey GAA V St Kevin’s 19:00, Referee: Michael Malone

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V Ellistown 19:00, Referee: Alan Archbold

Venue: Ballykelly, Abbey Rangers V Athgarvan 19:00, Referee: Barry Moore

 

THU 10 SEP

2020 Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: Leixlip, St. Columba V Ardclough 19:30, Referee: John Mc Loughlin

 

2020 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Clane 19:00, Referee: Killian Jones

Venue: Sallins, Wolfe Tones V Naas 19:00, Referee: Killian Jones

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Celbridge 19:30, Referee: David Coady

 

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football A Championship

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Athy V Kilcullen 19:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football C Championship

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft GFC V Naas 19:00, Referee: Henry Barrett

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football D Championship

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, St Vincent’s V Celbridge 19:00, Referee: John Knight

 

 

 

Share post: