August 1st, 2022

Tuesday 2nd August

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 1A

Venue: Balyna, Balyna V Naas 19:00, Referee: Thomas Smyth

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Kilcock 19:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 1B

Venue: Athy, Athy V Maynooth 19:00, Referee: Damien Whelan

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Sarsfields 19:00, Referee: Alan Archbold

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 2A

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Eadestown 19:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Clane 19:00, Referee: PJ Cummins

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 2B

Venue: Grangenolvin, O’Tooles V Milltown 19:00, Referee: Frank Delaney (note change of venue)

Venue: Round Towers, Round Towers V St. Laurence’s 19:00, Referee: Ryan Moran

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 3A

Venue: Robertstown, Newtown Gaels V Confey 19:00, Referee: Daren Malone

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Kilcullen 19:00, Referee: John Mc Loughlin

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 3B

Venue: Castlemitchell, Castlemitchell V Rathangan 19:00, Referee: Barry Moore

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Oliver Plunkett’s V Moorefield 19:00, Referee: Owen Murphy

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 4A

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Kill 19:00, Referee: Michael Malone

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 4B

Venue: Suncroft, Suncroft V Aylmer Gaels 19:00, Referee: David Houlihan

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 5

Venue: More O Ferrall Park, Abbey Rangers V Cappagh 19:00, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern

Venue: Athgarvan, Athgarvan V St Kevin’s 19:00, Referee: Seamie Doyle

 

Thursday 4th August

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 2 Noel Moran Cup

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Ardclough V Castlemitchell 19:30, Referee: Paul Donnelly

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Kildangan V Athgarvan 20:00, Referee: Barry Moore

 

 

Friday 5th August

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Group C

Venue: Newbridge, Moorefield V Carbury 19:30, Referee: Raymond Kelly

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Group B

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Ellistown V Allenwood 20:00, Referee: Owen Murphy

 

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 1 Noel Moran Cup

Venue: Raheens, Kill V Rathcoffey 20:00, Referee: Alan Archbold (Please note change of time)

 

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 2 Noel Moran Cup

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Rheban V Cappagh 19:30, Referee: Ryan Moran

 

Saturday 6th August

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Group D

Venue: Newbridge, Clogherinkoe V St. Laurence’s 14:00, Referee: Killian Jones

 

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Group B

Venue: Newbridge, Clane V Celbridge 15:45, Referee: Kieran Harris

 

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Group C

Venue: Newbridge, Round Towers V Johnstownbridge 17:30, Referee: Alan Lagrue

 

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 1 Noel Moran Cup

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Robertstown V Ballykelly 12:00, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Group B

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Rathangan V Caragh 13:30, Referee: Alan Archbold

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Group C

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Ballymore Eustace V St Kevin’s 15:00, Referee: Ken Doyle

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Group A

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Leixlip V Two Mile House 16:30, Referee: Fergus Devereux

 

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Group A

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Maynooth V Eadestown 18:00, Referee: Fergal Barry

 

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 1 Noel Moran Cup

Venue: Kilcullen, Straffan V Grangenolvin 18:00, Referee: Declan Peppard

 

Sunday 7th August

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Group D

Venue: Newbridge, Confey V Kilcock 14:00, Referee: Brendan Cawley (Please note change of time)

 

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Group B

Venue: Newbridge, Sarsfields V Raheens 15:45, Referee: Billy O Connell (Please note change of time)

 

 

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Group A

Venue: Newbridge, Naas V Athy 17:30, Referee: Niall Colgan

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Group D

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Milltown V Suncroft 12:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Group C

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Ballyteague V Kilcullen 13:30, Referee: PJ Cummins

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Group D

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Monasterevan V Nurney 15:00, Referee: Alan Lagrue

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Group A

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Sallins V Castledermot 16:30, Referee: Colm Kearney

 

Monday 8th August

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve A Football Championship Group A

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Raheens 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Athy, Athy V Naas 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve A Football Championship Group B

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Leixlip 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Sarsfields 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve B Football Championship

Venue: Kilcock, Kilcock V Allenwood 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Johnstownbridge 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Round Towers, Round Towers V Eadestown 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Maynooth 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve C Football Championship

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V St Kevin’s 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Rathangan 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship Group B

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Suncroft 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

Tuesday 9th August

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling A Championship

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Celbridge 19:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Naas, Naas V Maynooth 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling B Championship

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Cappagh 19:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Sallins, Wolfe Tones V Broadford 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling C Championship Group A

Venue: Kilcock, Kilcock V St. Columba’s 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling C Championship Group B

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Two Mile House 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

Wednesday 10th August

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve B Football Championship

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V St. Laurence’s 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve C Football Championship

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Celbridge 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Naas, Naas V Sallins 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Kilcock, Kilcock V Moorefield 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship Group A

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Kilcullen 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Two-Mile House, Two-Mile House V Confey 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship Group B

Venue: Athy, Athy V Monasterevan 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve E Football Championship Group A

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Eadestown 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve E Football Championship Group B

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Johnstownbridge 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Carbury 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve F Football Championship Group A

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Ballykelly 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Cappagh 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve F Football Championship Group B

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvin V Athgarvan 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Rheban, Rheban V Ellistown 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

Thursday 11th August

2022 UPMC Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: Broadford, Broadford V Maynooth 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Naas, Naas V Ardclough 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 UPMC Junior Hurling Championship Group A

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Wolfe Tones 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Kilcock, Kilcock V Cappagh 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 UPMC Junior Hurling Championship Group B

Venue: Naas, Naas V Ros Glas 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Éire Óg Corra Choill 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

Saturday 13th August

2022 UPMC Senior B Hurling Championship

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Moorefield V Éire Óg Corra Choill 14:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Sarsfields V Celbridge 15:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Kilcock V Naas 17:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Finals pending results

 

Sunday 14th August

2022 UPMC Senior Hurling Championship Group A

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Coill Dubh V Clane 14:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Newbridge, Naas V Maynooth 14:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 UPMC Senior Hurling Championship Group B

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Leixlip V Celbridge 15:45, Referee: TBC

Venue: Newbridge, Ardclough V Confey 15:45, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Finals pending results

 

Copyright © 2022. All rights reserved. No use or reproduction permitted without

formal written license from the copyright holder

Share post: