July 25th, 2022

Tuesday 26th July

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 3A

Venue: Robertstown, Newtown Gaels V Kilcullen 19:00, Referee: Anthony Herbert

 

2022 Minor Hurling League Division 1 Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Maynooth V Naas 20:00, Referee: Eamonn Kelly (Please note ET and Winner on the Day if required)

 

2022 Minor Hurling League Division 3 Semi Finals

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Kilcock 19:00, Referee: Jason Corcoran (Please note ET and Winner on the Day if required)

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V St. Laurence’s 19:30, Referee: Alan Lagrue (Please note ET and Winner on the Day if required) (Please note change of time)

 

Thursday 28th July

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Group B

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Ellistown V Caragh 20:00, Referee: Killian Jones

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Group C

Venue: Eadestown, Ballymore Eustace V Kilcullen 19:30, Referee: Conor Daly

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Group D

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Milltown V Nurney 19:30, Referee: Billy O Connell

 

2022 UPMC Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Naas 19:30, Referee: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V St. Laurence’s 19:30, Referee: Patrick Moore

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Broadford 19:30, Referee: Fergus Devereux

 

Friday 29th July

2022 UPMC Senior Hurling Championship Group A

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Maynooth V Clane 19:30, Referee: Killian Jones (Please note change of venue)

 

2022 UPMC Senior Hurling Championship Group B

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Ardclough V Leixlip 20:00, Referee: Alan Lagrue (Please note change of venue and time)

 

2022 Minor Hurling League Division 3 Final

Venue: Naas, Moorefield or Kilcock V Cappagh or St. Laurence’s 19:30, Referee: Dermot Clancy (Please note ET and Winner on the Day if required)

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 5

Venue: Athgarvan, Athgarvan V Abbey Rangers 19:00, Referee: Ken Doyle

 

 

Saturday 30th July

2022 UPMC Senior Hurling Championship Group A

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Naas V Coill Dubh 16:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux

 

2022 UPMC Senior Hurling Championship Group B

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Confey V Celbridge 14:30, Referee: Brian Kearney

 

2022 UPMC Senior B Hurling Championship

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Celbridge V Moorefield 12:00, Referee: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Kilcock 13:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Naas V Sarsfields 17:30, Referee: Owen Murphy (Please note change of time)

 

Tuesday 2nd August

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 1A

Venue: Balyna, Balyna V Naas 19:00, Referee: Thomas Smyth

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Kilcock 19:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 1B

Venue: Athy, Athy V Maynooth 19:00, Referee: Damien Whelan

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Sarsfields 19:00, Referee: Alan Archbold

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 2A

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Eadestown 19:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Clane 19:00, Referee: PJ Cummins

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 2B

Venue: Castledermot, O’Tooles V Milltown 19:00, Referee: Frank Delaney

Venue: Round Towers, Round Towers V St. Laurence’s 19:00, Referee: Ryan Moran

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 3A

Venue: Robertstown, Newtown Gaels V Confey 19:00, Referee: Daren Malone

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Kilcullen 19:00, Referee: John Mc Loughlin

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 3B

Venue: Castlemitchell, Castlemitchell V Rathangan 19:00, Referee: Barry Moore

Venue: Ballymore, Oliver Plunkett’s V Moorefield 19:00, Referee: Owen Murphy

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 4A

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Kill 19:00, Referee: Michael Malone

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 4B

Venue: Suncroft, Suncroft V Aylmer Gaels 19:00, Referee: David Houlihan

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 5

Venue: More O Ferrall Park, Abbey Rangers V Cappagh 19:00, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern

Venue: Athgarvan, Athgarvan V St Kevin’s 19:00, Referee: Seamie Doyle

 

Thursday 4th August

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 2 Noel Moran Cup

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Ardclough V Castlemitchell 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Kildangan V Athgarvan 20:00, Referee: TBC

Friday 5th August

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Group C

Venue: Newbridge, Moorefield V Carbury 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Group B

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Ellistown V Allenwood 20:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 1 Noel Moran Cup

Venue: Raheens GAA, Kill V Rathcoffey 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 2 Noel Moran Cup

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Rheban V Cappagh 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

Saturday 6th August

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Group A

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Maynooth V Eadestown 18:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Group B

Venue: Newbridge, Clane V Celbridge 15:45, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Group C

Venue: Newbridge, Round Towers V Johnstownbridge 17:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Group D

Venue: Newbridge, Clogherinkoe V St. Laurence’s 14:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Group A

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Leixlip V Two Mile House 16:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Group B

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Rathangan V Caragh 13:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Group C

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Ballymore Eustace V St Kevin’s 15:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 1 Noel Moran Cup

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Robertstown V Ballykelly 12:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Kilcullen, Straffan V Grangenolvin 18:00, Referee: TBC

 

Sunday 7th August

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Group A

Venue: Newbridge, Naas V Athy 17:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Group B

Venue: Newbridge, Sarsfields V Raheens 15:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Group D

Venue: Newbridge, Confey V Kilcock 12:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Group A

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Sallins V Castledermot 16:30, Referee: TBC

 

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Group C

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Ballyteague V Kilcullen 13:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Group D

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Milltown V Suncroft 12:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Monasterevan V Nurney 15:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Finals pending results

 

 

Copyright © 2022. All rights reserved. No use or reproduction permitted without

formal written license from the copyright holder

Share post: