September 12th, 2022

Tuesday 13th September

2022 Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Sarsfields 19:30, Referee: Fergal Barry (Please note change of time)

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Naas 18:45, Referee: Paddy Mc Dermott

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Balyna 18:45, Referee: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Kilcock, Kilcock V Maynooth 18:45, Referee: PJ Cummins

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor B Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V St. Laurence’s 18:45, Referee: Alan Archbold

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Milltown 18:45, Referee: Fergus Devereux

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor B Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Robertstown, Newtown Gaels V Athy 18:45, Referee: Colm Kearney (Please note change of venue)

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, O’Tooles V Eadestown 18:45, Referee: Kieran Harris

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor C Football Championship

Venue: Confey, Confey V Carbury 18:45, Referee: Tim O Sullivan

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Oliver Plunkett’s 18:45, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Moorefield 18:45, Referee: Owen Murphy

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor D Football Championship

Venue: Rathcoffey, St Edwards V Castlemitchell 18:45, Referee: Michael Malone

Venue: Suncroft, Suncroft V Aylmer Gaels 18:45, Referee: Ken Doyle

Venue: Kill, Kill V Kilcullen 18:45, Referee: Raymond Kelly

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor E Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Athgarvan 18:45, Referee: John Mc Loughlin

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Celbridge 18:45, Referee: Alan Lagrue

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor E Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Ellistown 19:00, Referee: Sham Moran

 

 

Fri 16 September

2022 Tom Cross Transport Noel Moran Cup Junior Football Championship Semi Final Noel Moran Cup

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Grangenolvin V Kill 20:00, Referee: Ryan Moran (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Sat 17 September

2022 Tom Cross Transport Noel Moran Cup Junior Football Championship Semi Finals Noel Moran Cup

Venue: Newbridge, Straffan V Robertstown 14:00, Referee: Alan Lagrue (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Semi Final

Venue: Newbridge, Ballyteague V Caragh 16:00, Referee: Henry Barrett (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling C Championship Semi finals

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V St. Columba’s 13:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve A Football Championship Semi finals

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Naas V Clane 16:30, Referee: Fergal Barry (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Tom Cross Transport Noel Moran Cup Junior Football Championship Playoff

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Athgarvan V Cappagh 18:00, Referee: Colm Kearney (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve B Football Championship Quarter finals

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Round Towers 18:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Maynooth 18:00, Referee: PJ Cummins (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve C Football Championship Quarter finals

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Rathangan 18:00, Referee: Barry Moore (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Kilcock 18:00, Referee: Sham Moran (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Celbridge 18:00, Referee: John Mc Loughlin (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

Venue: Naas, Naas V Castledermot 18:00, Referee: Anthony Herbert (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship Semi finals

Venue: Two-Mile House, Two-Mile House V Athy 18:00, Referee: Ryan Moran (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve E Football Championship Semi finals

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Carbury 18:00, Referee: Eamonn Kelly (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve F Football Championship Semi finals

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Athgarvan 18:00, Referee: Peter Farrell (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Sun 18 September

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Semi Finals

Venue: Newbridge, Celbridge V Naas 16:00, Referee: Kieran Harris (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Semi Final

Venue: Newbridge, Sallins V Castledermot 14:00, Referee: Paddy Mc Dermott (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve A Football Championship Semi finals

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Athy V Sarsfields 18:00, Referee: Owen Murphy (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve B Football Championship Quarter finals

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Ballymore Eustace 18:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s GAA V Carbury 18:00, Referee: Damien Whelan (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve E Football Championship Semi finals

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Kill 18:00, Referee: Killian Jones (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve F Football Championship Semi finals

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Caragh 18:00, Referee: Ken Doyle (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Monday 19th September

2022 Manguard Plus Minor E Football Championship Semi Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, 1st Group 1 v 2nd Group 2 18:45, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor D Football Championship Semi Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, 1st v 4th 20:15, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor C Football Championship Semi Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, 2nd v 3rd 20:00, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Tuesday 20th September

2022 Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship Quarter Final

Venue: TBC, 2nd Group 2 v 3rd Group 1, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

Venue: TBC, 2nd Group 1 v 3rd Group 2, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

If the team placed 2nd in group games has no Lights Fixture is reversed. If both Clubs have no lights CCC

will fix)

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor E Football Championship Semi Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, 1st Group 2 v 2nd Group 1 18:45, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor D Football Championship Semi Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, 2nd v 3rd 20:00, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor B Football Championship Semi Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, 1st Group 2 v 2nd Group 1 20:15, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship Semi finals

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Kilcullen 19:30, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

 

Sat 24 September

 

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling B Championship Final

Venue: Newbridge, Broadford V Wolfe Tones 12:00, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 UPMC Senior B Hurling Championship Final

Venue: Newbridge, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Naas 14:00, Referee: TBC (Please note replay if required)

 

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Semi Finals

Venue: Newbridge, Athy V Clane 16:00, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Sun 25 September

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling C Championship Final

Venue: Newbridge, Kilcock V Moorefield / St Columba’s 11:30, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling A Championship Final

Venue: Newbridge, Celbridge V Naas 13:30, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 UPMC Senior Hurling Championship Final

Venue: Newbridge, Maynooth V Naas 15:30, Referee: TBC (Please note replay if required)

 

 

Copyright © 2022. All rights reserved. No use or reproduction permitted without

formal written license from the copyright holder

Share post: