May 9th, 2022

Monday 9th May

2022 Reserve Football League Division 1

Venue: Athy, Athy V Maynooth 20:00, Referee: Ryan Moran

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Celbridge 20:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Sarsfields 20:00, Referee: Henry Barrett

Venue: Naas, Naas V Clane 20:00, Referee: Billy O Connell

 

2022 Reserve Football League Division 2

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Johnstownbridge 19:30, Referee: Alan Lagrue

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Leixlip 20:00, Referee: John Knight

Venue: Round Towers, Round Towers V Sallins 20:00, Referee: Frank Delaney

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Raheens 20:00, Referee: Eamonn Kelly

 

2022 Reserve Football League Division 3

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Kilcullen 19:30, Referee: Thomas Smyth

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Monasterevan 19:30, Referee: Jack O Connell

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V St Kevin’s 19:30, Referee: Kieran Harris

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Rathangan 20:00, Referee: Peter Farrell

 

2022 Reserve Football League Division 4

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Kill 19:30, Referee: John Mc Loughlin

Venue: Confey, Confey V Ballyteague 19:30, Referee: Michael Malone

Venue: Athgarvan GAA Pitch, Athgarvan V Suncroft 19:30, Referee: Fergal Barry

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Rathcoffey 20:00, Referee: Sham Moran

 

2022 Reserve Football League Division 5

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Caragh 20:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Rheban, Rheban V Grangenolvin 20:00, Referee: Ken Doyle

 

Tuesday 10th May

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 2

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Monasterevan 20:00, Referee: Colm Kearney

 

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 3

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Nurney 19:30, Referee: Jack O Connell (Please note date change)

 

2022 Senior Hurling League Division 1A

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Coill Dubh 19:30, Referee: Matthew Redmond

Venue: Naas, Naas V Confey 20:00, Referee: Brendan Cawley

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Celbridge 20:00, Referee: Killian Jones

 

2022 Senior Hurling League Division 1B

Venue: Naas, Naas V Moorefield 19:00, Referee: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Éire Óg Corra Choill 19:30, Referee: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Kilcock 19:30, Referee: Conor Daly

 

2022 Senior Hurling League Division 2

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Western Gaels 20:00, Referee: Niall Colgan

 

Wednesday 11th May

2022 Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Football Championship Semi-Final

Venue: St. Conleth’s Park, Kildare V Wicklow, Time 19.00, Referee: TBC (Winner on the day and ET if required)

 

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 3

Venue: Kill, Kill V Caragh 19:30, Referee: Liam Herbert (Please note date change)

 

Thursday 12th May

2022 Senior Hurling League Division 2

Venue: Broadford, Broadford V Celbridge 19:15, Referee: Liam Dolan

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Ardclough 20:00, Referee: Ken Doyle

 

2022 Senior Hurling League Division 3

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Leixlip 19:15, Referee: Tim O Sullivan

Venue: Sallins, Wolfe Tones V Naas 19:15, Referee: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Ros Glas 19:15, Referee: Donnacha Dowling

 

2022 Senior Hurling League Division 4

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Éire Óg Corra Choill 19:15, Referee: Conor Daly

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Kilcock 20:00, Referee: Thomas Smyth

 

Friday 13th May

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 1

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Eadestown 19:30, Referee: Matthew Redmond

Venue: Athy, Athy V Confey 19:30, Referee: Henry Barrett

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Naas 19:30, Referee: Kieran Harris

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Clane 19:30, Referee: Fergal Barry

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Castledermot 19:30, Referee: Liam Herbert

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Celbridge 19:30, Referee: Colm Kearney

 

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 2

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Clogherinkoe 20.15, Referee: Owen Murphy

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Kilcock 19:30, Referee: Damien Whelan

Venue: Round Towers, Round Towers V Kilcullen 19:30, Referee: Alan Archbold

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Maynooth 19:30, Referee: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Two Mile House 19:30, Referee: Fergus Devereux

 

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 3

Venue: Kill, Kill V Nurney 19:30, Referee: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Ballyteague 19:30, Referee: Liam Herbert

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Ellistown 19:30, Referee: Jack O Connell

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Caragh 19:30, Referee: Billy O Connell

Venue: Suncroft, Suncroft V Allenwood GFC 19:30, Referee: Paul Donnelly

 

 

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 4

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Cappagh 19:30, Referee: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Athgarvan 19:30, Referee: Peter Farrell

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Kildangan 19:30, Referee: Sham Moran

Venue: Stephen O Rourke Park, Ballykelly V Rheban 19:30, Referee: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Castlemitchell, Castlemitchell V Grangenolvin 19:30, Referee: John Knight

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Milltown 19:30, Referee: Michael Malone

 

Reserve Leagues Division 6 and Division7 Deferred to a later date

 

Saturday 14th May

2022 Eirgird All Ireland Under 20 Football Championship Final

Venue: TBC, Kildare V Tyrone, Time TBC, Referee: TBC (Winner on the day and ET if required)

 

Sunday 15th May

Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship Semi-Final

Venue: Páirc an Chrócaigh, Kildare V Westmeath 14:15 Referee: Sean Hurson (Winner on the day and ET if required)

 

Monday 16th May

2022 Reserve Football League Division 1

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Sarsfields 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Carbury 19:30, Referee: Killian Jones

Venue: Naas, Naas V Athy 20:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Moorefield 20:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Reserve Football League Division 2

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Round Towers 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Kilcock 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V St. Laurence’s 20:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Leixlip 20:00, Referee: Sham Moran

 

2022 Reserve Football League Division 3

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Kilcullen19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Ballymore Eustace20:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Clogherinkoe20:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Castledermot20:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Reserve Football League Division 4

Venue: Confey, Confey V Athgarvan 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Suncroft, Suncroft V Ellistown 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Straffan 20:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Kill 20:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Reserve Football League Division 5

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvin V Robertstown 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Rheban 20:00, Referee: Peter Farrell

 

Tuesday 17th May

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 4

Venue: More O Ferrall Park, Kildangan V Robertstown 19.30, Referee: Barry Moore

 

2022 Senior Hurling League Division 1A

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Confey 19:30, Referee: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Celbridge 19:30, Referee: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Naas, Naas V Leixlip 20:00, Referee: Matthew Redmond

 

2022 Senior Hurling League Division 1B

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Moorefield 19:30, Referee: Killian Jones

Venue: Naas, Naas V Clane 20:00, Referee: Conor Daly

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Kilcock 20:00, Referee: Niall Colgan

 

2022 Senior Hurling League Division 2

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V St. Laurence’s 20:00, Referee: Liam Dolan

 

Wednesday 18th May

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 2

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Johnstownbridge 19:30, Referee: Henry Barrett

Venue: Two Mile House, Two Mile House V Monasterevan 20:00, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern

 

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 3

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Ballyteague 20:00, Referee: PJ Cummins

 

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 4

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Grangenolvin 19:30, Referee: Alan Archbold

Venue: Stephen O Rourke Park, Ballykelly V Rathcoffey 20:00, Referee: Alan Lagrue

 

Copyright © 2022. All rights reserved. No use or reproduction permitted without

formal written license from the copyright holder

Share post: