March 28th, 2022

Monday 28th March

2022 U20 Football League Div 1

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Balyna 18:30, Referee: Daren Malone

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Celbridge 18:30, Referee: Alan Archbold

 

2022 U20 Football League Div 3

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Rathangan 18:30, Referee: Fergal Barry

 

Thursday 31st March

2022 U20 Football League Div 1

Venue: Naas, Naas V Maynooth 18:30, Referee: Billy O Connell

 

Saturday 2nd April

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 1

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Sarsfields 18:00, Referee: Kieran Harris

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Athy 18:00, Referee: Liam Herbert

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Raheens 18:00, Referee: Billy O Connell

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Eadestown 18:00, Referee: Fergal Barry

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Confey 18:00, Referee: Owen Murphy

Venue: Naas, Naas V Celbridge 18:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux

 

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 2

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Johnstownbridge 15:00, Referee: PJ Cummins

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Kilcullen 18:00, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Ballymore Eustace 18:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Two Mile House 18:00, Referee: Colm Kearney

Venue: Round Towers, Round Towers V Leixlip 18:00, Referee: Matthew Redmond

 

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 3

Venue: Kill, Kill V Rathangan 18:00, Referee: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Allenwood 18:00, Referee: Henry Barrett

Venue: Nurney, Nurney V Suncroft 18:00, Referee: Alan Archbold

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Sallins 18:00, Referee: Alan Lagrue

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Ellistown 18:00, Referee: Raymond Kelly

 

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 4

Venue: More O Ferrall Park, Kildangan V Rheban 18:00, Referee: John Knight

Venue: Athgarvan, Athgarvan V Grangenolvin 18:00, Referee: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Rathcoffey 18:00, Referee: Peter Farrell

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Castlemitchell 18:00, Referee: Michael Malone

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Ballykelly 18:00, Referee: Frank Delaney

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V Straffan 18:00, Referee: Ken Doyle

 

Sunday 3rd April

2022 U20 Football League Div 2

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Oliver Plunkett’s V St. Laurence’s 12:00, Referee: Jack O Connell

 

Monday 4th April

2022 U20 Football League Div 1

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Maynooth 18:45, Referee: Ryan Moran

Venue: Naas, Naas V Balyna 18:45, Referee: Eamonn Kelly

 

Tuesday 5th April

2022 Senior Hurling A Cup Group A

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Clane 18:45, Referee: TBC

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Naas 20:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Senior Hurling A Cup Group B

Venue: Confey, Confey V Celbridge 18:45, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Senior Hurling B Cup Group A

Venue: Éire Óg Corra Choill, Western Gaels V Éire Óg Corra Choill 20:00, Referee: TBC

Share post: