March 21st, 2022

Wednesday 23rd March

2022 U20 Football League Div. 1

Venue: Naas, Naas V Maynooth 19:30, Referee: Billy O Connell (Please note new date and time)

 

Friday 25th March

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 1

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Clane 20:00, Referee: Killian Jones

 

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 4

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Athgarvan 20:00, Referee: Jack O Connell

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvin V Kildangan 20:00, Referee: John Knight  

 

2022 U20 Football League Div. 2

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Oliver Plunkett’s 19:30, Referee: Damien Whelan (Please note new date and time)

 

Saturday 26th March

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 1

Venue: Confey, Confey V Castledermot 17:00, Referee: Alan Archbold

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V St. Laurence’s 17:00, Referee: Declan Peppard

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Carbury 17:00, Referee: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Athy, Athy V Moorefield 17:00, Referee: Henry Barrett

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Naas 15:00, Referee: Billy O Connell

 

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 2

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Round Towers 17:00, Referee: Liam Herbert

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Clogherinkoe 17:00, Referee: PJ Cummins

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Kilcock 17:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Monasterevan 17:00, Referee: Kieran Harris

Venue: Two Mile House, Two Mile House V Maynooth 17:00, Referee: Fergal Barry

 

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 3

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Kill 17:00, Referee: Colm Kearney

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Caragh 17:00, Referee: Paddy Mc Dermott

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V St Kevin’s 17:00, Referee: Owen Murphy

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Nurney 17:00, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern

Venue: Suncroft, Suncroft V Ballyteague 17:00, Referee: Niall Colgan

 

 

 

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 4

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Robertstown 17:00, Referee: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Stephen O Rourke Park, Ballykelly V Ardclough 17:00, Referee: Frank Delaney

Venue: Castlemitchell, Castlemitchell V Cappagh 17:00, Referee: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Rheban, Rheban V Milltown 17:00, Referee: Ken Doyle

 

 

Monday 28th March

2022 U20 Football League Div. 1

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Balyna 18:30, Referee: Daren Malone

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Celbridge 18:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Athy, Athy V Naas 18:30, Referee: Henry Barrett

 

2022 U20 Football League Div. 2

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Oliver Plunkett’s V St. Laurence’s 18:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 U20 Football League Div. 3

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Rathangan 18:30, Referee: Fergal Barry

Share post: