April 11th, 2022

Monday 11th April

2022 Reserve Football League Division 1

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Carbury 19:00, Referee: Jack O Connell

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Athy 20:00, Referee: Conor Daly

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Naas 20:00, Referee: Henry Barrett

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Maynooth 20:30, Referee: Alan Lagrue (Please note time change)

 

2022 Reserve Football League Division 2

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Kilcock 19:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Round Towers 20:00, Referee: Stephen Foley

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Sallins 20:00, Referee: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Eadestown 20:00, Referee: PJ Cummins

 

2022 Reserve Football League Division 3

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Ballymore Eustace 19:00, Referee: Thomas Smyth

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Castledermot 19:00, Referee: Sham Moran

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Monasterevan 20:00, Referee: Alan Archbold

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Allenwood 20:00, Referee: Ken Doyle

 

2022 Reserve Football League Division 4

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Athgarvan 19:00, Referee: Peter Farrell

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Suncroft 20:00, Referee: Michael Malone

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Ellistown 20:00, Referee: Frank Delaney

Venue: Kill, Kill V Confey 20:00, Referee: Anthony Herbert

 

2022 Reserve Football League Division 5

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Grangenolvin 19:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Cappagh 20:00, Referee: Fintan Barrett

 

Tuesday 12th April

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 4

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Ardclough 19:30, Referee: Sham Moran (Please note time and date change)

 

2022 Senior Hurling A Cup Group A

Venue: Naas, Naas V Maynooth 20:00, Referee: Brian Kearney

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Leixlip 18:45, Referee: Raymond Kelly

 

2022 Senior Hurling A Cup Group B

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Confey 18:45, Referee: Alan Lagrue

 

2022 Senior Hurling B Cup Group A

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Sarsfields 20:00, Referee: Niall Colgan

 

2022 Senior Hurling B Cup Group B

Venue: Broadford, Broadford V Moorefield 18.45, Referee: Fergus Devereux

Thursday 14th April

2022 Senior Hurling B Cup Group A

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Western Gaels 20:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux

 

2022 Senior Hurling B Cup Group C

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V St. Laurence’s 19:00, Referee: PJ Cummins

 

2022 Senior Hurling C Cup Group A

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Coill Dubh 20:00, Referee: Dermot Clancy

Venue: Ros Glas, Ros Glas V Cappagh 19:00, Referee: Seamie Doyle

 

2022 Senior Hurling C Cup Group B

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Leixlip 20:00, Referee: Matthew Redmond

 

Friday 15th April

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 2

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Johnstownbridge 20:15, Referee: Stephen Foley (Please note time and date change)

 

2022 Reserve Football League Division 6

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Kilcock 20:00, Referee: Alan Archbold

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Sarsfields 20:00, Referee: PJ Cummins

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Two Mile House 20:00, Referee: Paddy Mc Dermott

 

2022 Reserve Football League Division 7

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Eadestown 20:00, Referee: Frank Delaney

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Johnstownbridge 20:00, Referee: Damien Whelan

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Clane 20:00, Referee: Peter Farrell

 

Saturday 16th April

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 1

Venue: Naas, Naas V Confey 18:00, Referee: Fergal Barry

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Sarsfields 18:00, Referee: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Athy 18:00, Referee: Henry Barrett

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Raheens 18:00, Referee: Liam Herbert

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Eadestown 18:00, Referee: Matthew Redmond

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Moorefield 18:00, Referee: Raymond Kelly

 

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 2

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Kilcullen 18:00, Referee: Alan Archbold

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Leixlip 18:00, Referee: Owen Murphy

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Maynooth 18:00, Referee: Paddy Mc Dermott

Venue: Round Towers, Round Towers V Two Mile House 18:00, Referee: Billy O Connell

 

 

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 3

Venue: Kill, Kill V Suncroft 18:00, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Ellistown 18:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Sallins 18:00, Referee: Frank Delaney

Venue: Nurney, Nurney V Caragh 18:00, Referee: Kieran Harris

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Allenwood 18:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux

 

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 4

Venue: Athgarvan, Athgarvan V Kildangan 18:00, Referee: Sham Moran

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V Ballykelly 18:00, Referee: Jack O Connell

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Rheban 18:00, Referee: Michael Malone

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Grangenolvin 18:00, Referee: John Knight

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Rathcoffey 18:00, Referee: Colm Kearney

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Castlemitchell 18:00, Referee: Eamonn Kelly

 

Monday 18th April

2022 U20 Football League Division 1 Final

Venue: Newbridge, Celbridge V Naas 17:00, Referee: Frank Delaney (Winner on the day and ET if required)

 

2022 U20 Football League Division 2 Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Oliver Plunkett’s V St. Laurence’s 15:15, Referee: Paddy Mc Dermott (Winner on the day and ET if required)

 

2022 U20 Football League Division 3 Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Rathangan V Confey 13:30, Referee: Ken Doyle (Winner on the day and ET if required)

 

Tuesday 19th April

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 4

Venue: More O Ferrall Park, Kildangan V Milltown 19:00, Referee: David Houlihan

 

2022 Senior Hurling A Cup Group A

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Leixlip 20:00, Referee: Jason Corcoran

Venue: Naas, Naas V Clane 20:00, Referee: Brian Kearney

 

2022 Senior Hurling A Cup Group B

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Coill Dubh 20:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Senior Hurling B Cup Group A

Venue: Sarsfields, Western Gaels V Sarsfields 20:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Senior Hurling B Cup Group B

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Naas 20:00, Referee: Matthew Redmond

 

2022 Senior Hurling B Cup Group C

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Kilcock 20:00, Referee: Conor Daly

 

Copyright © 2022. All rights reserved. No use or reproduction permitted without

formal written license from the copyright holder

Share post: