August 8th, 2022

Monday 8th August

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve A Football Championship Group A

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Raheens 19:30, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern

Venue: Athy, Athy V Naas 19:30, Referee: Ryan Moran

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve A Football Championship Group B

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Leixlip 19:30, Referee: Fergus Devereux

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Sarsfields 19:30, Referee: Alan Lagrue

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve B Football Championship

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Allenwood 19:30, Referee: Alan Archbold

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Johnstownbridge 19:30, Referee: PJ Cummins

Venue: Round Towers, Round Towers V Eadestown 19:30, Referee: Ken Doyle

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Maynooth 19:30, Referee: Anthony Herbert

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve C Football Championship

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V St Kevin’s 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Rathangan 19:30, Referee: Owen Murphy

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship Group B

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Suncroft 19:30, Referee: Barry Moore

 

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling C Championship Group A

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V St. Columbas 19:00, Referee: Thomas Smyth (Please note change of date)

 

Tuesday 9th August

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling A Championship

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Celbridge 19:00, Referee: Brian Kearney

Venue: Naas, Naas V Maynooth 19:00, Referee: Eamonn Kelly

 

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling B Championship

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Cappagh 19:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux

Venue: Conneff Park, Wolfe Tones V Broadford 19:00, Referee: Donnacha Dowling (Please note change of venue)

 

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling C Championship Group B

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Two Mile House 19:00, Referee: Niall Colgan

 

 

Wednesday 10th August

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve B Football Championship

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V St. Laurence’s 19:30, Referee: Fintan Barrett

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve C Football Championship

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Celbridge 19:30, Referee: Thomas Smyth

Venue: Naas, Naas V Sallins 19:30, Referee: Billy O Connell

Venue: Kilcock, Kilcock V Moorefield 19:30, Referee: Daren Malone

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship Group A

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Kilcullen 19:30, Referee: Michael Malone

Venue: Two Mile House GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Confey 19:30, Referee: Alan Archbold

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship Group B

Venue: Athy, Athy V Monasterevan 19:30, Referee: Ken Doyle

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve E Football Championship Group A

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Eadestown 19:30, Referee: Sham Moran

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve E Football Championship Group B

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Johnstownbridge 19:30, Referee: Patrick Moore

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Carbury 19:30, Referee: Anthony Herbert

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve F Football Championship Group A

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Ballykelly 19:30, Referee: Peter Farrell

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Cappagh 19:30, Referee: Frank Delaney

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve F Football Championship Group B

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvin V Athgarvan 19:30, Referee: Damien Whelan

Venue: Rheban, Rheban V Ellistown 19:30, Referee: Barry Moore

 

Thursday 11th August

2022 UPMC Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: Broadford, Broadford V Maynooth 19:30, Referee: PJ Cummins

Venue: Naas, Naas V Ardclough 20.15, Referee: Raymond Kelly

 

2022 UPMC Junior Hurling Championship Group A

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Wolfe Tones 19:30, Referee: Liam Carthy

 

2022 UPMC Junior Hurling Championship Group B

Venue: Naas, Naas V Ros Glas 19:30, Referee: Owen Murphy

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Éire Óg Corra Choill 19:30, Referee: Patrick Moore

 

Friday 12th August

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 2 Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Clane V Round Towers 19:30, Referee: Ryan Moran (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Saturday 13th August

2022 UPMC Senior B Hurling Championship

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Moorefield V Éire Óg Corra Choill 14:00, Referee: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Sarsfields V Celbridge 15:30, Referee: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Kilcock V Naas 17:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 3 Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Newtown Gaels V Rathangan 12:30, Referee: Stephen Foley (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 5 Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Cappagh V Athgarvan 17:30, Referee: Fintan Barrett (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Sunday 14th August

2022 UPMC Senior Hurling Championship Group A

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Coill Dubh V Clane 14:00, Referee: Billy O Connell

Venue: Newbridge, Naas V Maynooth 14:00, Referee: Niall Colgan

 

2022 UPMC Senior Hurling Championship Group B

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Leixlip V Celbridge 15:45, Referee: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Newbridge, Ardclough V Confey 15:45, Referee: Fergus Devereux

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 1 Final

Venue: Newbridge, Naas V Raheens 12:15, Referee: Ken Doyle (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 4 Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Kill V Suncroft 12:30, Referee: Damien Whelan (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Tuesday 16th August

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football Championship’s

Round 1 Fixtures to follow CCC draw

 

Thursday 18th August

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 2 Noel Moran Cup

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Castlemitchell V Kildangan 20:00, Referee: Daren Malone

 

2022 UPMC Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Broadford 19:30, Referee: Owen Murphy

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Maynooth 19:30, Referee: Brian Kearney

 

Friday 19th August

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 2 Noel Moran Cup

Venues St. Laurence’s, Athgarvan V Rheban 19:30, Referee: Thomas Smyth

 

 

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 1 Noel Moran Cup

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Ballykelly V Kill 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Grangenolvin V Robertstown 20:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Raheens GAA, Rathcoffey V Straffan 20:00, Referee: TBC

 

Saturday 20th August

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Group D

Venue: Newbridge, Nurney V Suncroft 12:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Monasterevan V Milltown 12:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Group D

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Clogherinkoe V Confey 13:45, Referee: TBC

Venue: Newbridge, St. Laurence’s V Kilcock 13:45, Referee: TBC

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Group C

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Ballymore Eustace V Ballyteague 15:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Newbridge, St Kevin’s V Kilcullen 15:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Group B

Venue: Newbridge, Sarsfields V Clane 17:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Raheens V Celbridge 17:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 2 Noel Moran Cup

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Cappagh V Ardclough 19:00, Referee: Ryan Moran

 

Sunday 21st August

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Group B

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Rathangan V Ellistown 12:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Newbridge, Caragh V Allenwood 12:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Group A

Venue: Newbridge, Sallins V Leixlip 13:45, Referee: TBC

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Castledermot V Two Mile House 13:45, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Group A

Venue: Newbridge, Maynooth V Naas 15:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Eadestown V Athy 15:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Group C

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Round Towers V Moorefield 17:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Newbridge, Johnstownbridge V Carbury 17:30, Referee: TBC

 

Copyright © 2022. All rights reserved. No use or reproduction permitted without

formal written license from the copyright holder

Share post: