September 5th, 2022

Monday 5th September

2022 Manguard Plus Minor B Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Milltown 19:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor C Football Championship

Venue: Confey, Confey V Oliver Plunkett’s 18:45, Referee: Tim O Sullivan

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor D Football Championship

Venue: Castlemitchell, Castlemitchell V Kilcullen 19:00, Referee: Ken Doyle

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve A Football Championship Group A

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Athy 19:00, Referee: Ryan Moran

Venue: Naas, Naas V Raheens 19:00, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve A Football Championship Group B

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Leixlip 19:00, Referee: Fergal Barry

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve B Football Championship

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Round Towers 19:00, Referee: PJ Cummins

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V St. Laurence’s 19:00, Referee: Sham Moran

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Eadestown 19:00, Referee: Anthony Herbert

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve C Football Championship

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Rathangan 19:00, Referee: Michael Malone

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Sallins 19:00, Referee: Owen Murphy

 

 

Tuesday 6th September

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling A Championship

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Naas 18:45, Referee: Matthew Redmond (Please note time change)

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Celbridge 18:45, Referee: Alan Lagrue (Please note time change)

 

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling B Championship

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Wolfe Tones 18:45, Referee: Brian Kearney (Please note time change)

Venue: Broadford, Broadford V Cappagh 18:45, Referee: PJ Cummins (Please note time change)

 

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling C Championship Group A

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Kilcock 18:45, Referee: Anthony Herbert (Please note time change)

 

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling C Championship Group B

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V St. Laurence’s 18:45, Referee: Niall Colgan (Please note time change)

 

 

Wednesday 7th September

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve A Football Championship Group B

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Clane 20:30, Referee: Alan Archbold (Please note time change)

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve B Football Championship

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Maynooth 19:00, Referee: Colm Kearney

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Allenwood 19:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve C Football Championship

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Naas 19:00, Referee: Michael Malone

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Moorefield 19:00, Referee: Daren Malone

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Celbridge 19:00, Referee: Thomas Smyth

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship Group A

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Two Mile House 19:00, Referee: Sham Moran

Venue: Confey, Confey V Kilcullen 19:00, Referee: PJ Cummins

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship Group B

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Athy 19:00, Referee: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Suncroft 19:30, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve E Football Championship Group A

Venue: Kill, Kill V Clane 19:00, Referee: Killian Jones

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve E Football Championship Group B

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Ballyteague 19:00, Referee: Billy O Connell

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve F Football Championship Group A

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Caragh 19:00, Referee: Anthony Herbert

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve F Football Championship Group B

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvin V Rheban 19:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Athgarvan 19:00, Referee: David Houlihan

 

Thursday 8th September

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football A Championship

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Ardclough V Rheban 19:30, Referee: Daren Malone (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Castlemitchell V Kildangan 20:00, Referee: Eamonn Kelly (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Friday 9th September

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Quarter Finals

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Allenwood V Sallins 19:30, Referee: Ken Doyle (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Saturday 10th September

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Quarter Finals

Venue: Newbridge, Leixlip V Ballyteague 13:00, Referee: Matthew Redmond (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Relegation Final

Venue: Newbridge, St Kevin’s V Milltown 15:00, Referee: Kieran Harris (Please note replay if required)

 

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Relegation Final

Venue: Newbridge, Round Towers V Confey 17:00, Referee: Billy O Connell (Please note replay if required)

 

2022 UPMC Senior B Hurling Championship Semi Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Moorefield V Naas 13:30, Referee: Owen Murphy (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Kilcock 15:00, Referee: Brian Kearney (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Sunday 11th September

2022 UPMC Junior Hurling Championship Final

Venue: Newbridge, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Wolfe Tones 12:00, Referee: Jason Corcoran (Please replay if required)

 

2022 UPMC Intermediate Hurling Championship Final

Venue: Newbridge, Broadford V Maynooth 13:45, Referee: Anthony Herbert (Please note replay if required)

 

2022 UPMC Senior Hurling Championship Semi finals

Venue: Newbridge, Celbridge V Maynooth 16:00, Referee: Raymond Kelly (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

Venue: Newbridge, Naas V Clane 17:30, Referee: Conor Daly (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling C Championship Semi Final

Venue: TBC, Group A Winner V Group B Runner Up, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

 

Tuesday 13th September

2022 Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Round Towers, Round Towers V Sarsfields 18:45, Referee: TBC

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Naas 18:45, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Balyna 18:45, Referee: TBC

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Maynooth 18:45, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor B Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V St. Laurence’s 18:45, Referee: TBC

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Milltown 18:45, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor B Football Championship Group 2

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Newtown Gaels V Athy 18:45, Referee: TBC

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, O’Tooles V Eadestown 18:45, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor C Football Championship

Venue: Confey, Confey V Carbury 18:45, Referee: TBC

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Oliver Plunkett’s 18:45, Referee: TBC

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Moorefield 18:45, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor D Football Championship

Venue: Rathcoffey, St Edwards V Castlemitchell 18:45, Referee: TBC

Venue: Suncroft, Suncroft V Aylmer Gaels 18:45, Referee: TBC

Venue: Kill, Kill V Kilcullen 18:45, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor E Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Athgarvan 18:45, Referee: TBC

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Celbridge 18:45, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor E Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Ellistown 18:45, Referee: TBC

 

 

Friday 16th September

2022 Tom Cross Transport Noel Moran Cup Junior Football Championship Semi Finals Noel Moran Cup

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Grangenolvin V Kill 20:00, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Saturday 17th September

2022 Tom Cross Transport Noel Moran Cup Junior Football Championship Semi Finals Noel Moran Cup

Venue: Newbridge, Straffan V Robertstown 14:00, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Semi Final

Venue: Newbridge, Leixlip / Ballyteague V Caragh 16:00, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Tom Cross Transport Noel Moran Cup Junior Football Championship Playoff

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Athgarvan V Cappagh 18:00, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Please note fixtures to following last Round of Matches

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve Football Championship Quarter Finals and Semi finals

Venue: TBC, Team V Team 18:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling C Championship Semi Final

Venue: TBC, Group B Winner V Group A Runner Up, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Sunday 18th September

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Semi Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Allenwood / Sallins V Castledermot 14:00, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Semi Finals

Venue: Newbridge, Celbridge V Naas 16:00, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Please note fixtures to following last Round of Matches

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve Football Championship Quarter Finals and Semi finals

Venue: TBC, Team V Team 18:00, Referee: TBC

 

Copyright © 2022. All rights reserved. No use or reproduction permitted without

formal written license from the copyright holder

Share post: