August 29th, 2022

Monday 29th August

2022 Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Kilcock, Kilcock V Celbridge 19:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor E Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Athgarvan 19:00, Referee: Michael Malone

 

2022 UPMC Junior Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Wolfe Tones V Ros Glas 19:30, Referee: Brian Kearney (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Tuesday 30th August

2022 Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Naas, Naas V Round Towers 19:00, Referee: Henry Barrett

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Raheens 19:00, Referee: Owen Murphy

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor B Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Leixlip 19:00, Referee: Colm Kearney

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V St. Laurence’s 19:00, Referee: Keenan Jacob

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor B Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, O’Tooles V Newtown Gaels 19:00, Referee: Kieran Harris

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Eadestown V Athy 19:00, Referee: Matthew Redmond

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor C Football Championship

Venue: Rathangan, Sallins V Rathangan 19:00, Referee: Alan Archbold (Please note change of venue)

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Moorefield 19:00, Referee: Killian Jones

Venue: Confey, Confey GAA V Oliver Plunkett’s 19:15, Referee: Michael Malone (Please note change of time)

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor D Football Championship

Venue: Rathcoffey, St Edwards V Aylmer Gaels 19:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux

Venue: Suncroft, Suncroft V Kill 19:00, Referee: Ken Doyle

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor E Football Championship Group 1

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Maynooth 19:00, Referee: Thomas Smyth

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor E Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Abbey Rangers 18.45, Referee: Patrick Moore (Please note change of time)

Wednesday 31st August

2022 Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Balyna 19:00, Referee: Alan Lagrue

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve C Football Championship

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Kilcock 19:00, Referee: Sham Moran (Please note change of date)

 

 

 

Thursday 1st September

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Quarter Finals

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Ballymore Eustace V Caragh 19:30, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 UPMC Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Maynooth V St. Laurence’s 19:30, Referee: Killian Jones (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Friday 2nd September

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Quarter Final

Venue: Round Towers, Clogherinkoe V Athy 19:30, Referee: Henry Barrett (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Quarter Finals Noel Moran Cup

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Ballykelly V Robertstown 19:30, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Saturday 3rd September

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Quarter Finals

Venue: Newbridge, Monasterevan V Castledermot 14:00, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Quarter Final

Venue: Newbridge, Johnstownbridge V Celbridge 16:00, Referee: Conor Daly (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Quarter Finals Noel Moran Cup

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Kill V Athgarvan 12:00, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Grangenolvin V Cappagh 14:00, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Sunday 4th September

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Quarter Final

Venue: Newbridge, Clane V Eadestown 14:00, Referee: Brendan Cawley (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

Venue: Newbridge, Naas V Sarsfields 16:00, Referee: Kieran Harris (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Monday 5th September

2022 Manguard Plus Minor B Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Milltown 19:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux (Please note change of date)

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor D Football Championship

Venue: Castlemitchell, Castlemitchell V Kilcullen 19:00, Referee: TBC (Please note change of date)

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve A Football Championship Group A

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Athy 19:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Naas, Naas V Raheens 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve A Football Championship Group B

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Leixlip 19:00, Referee: TBC

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve B Football Championship

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Eadestown 19:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Round Towers 19:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V St. Laurence’s 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve C Football Championship

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Rathangan 19:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Sallins 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

Tuesday 6th September

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling A Championship

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Naas 19:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Celbridge 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling B Championship

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Wolfe Tones 19:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Broadford, Broadford V Cappagh 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling C Championship Group A

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Kilcock 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling C Championship Group B

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V St. Laurence’s 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

Wednesday 7th September

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve B Football Championship

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Allenwood 19:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Maynooth 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve A Football Championship Group B

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Clane 20.30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve C Football Championship

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Naas 19:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Celbridge 19:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Moorefield 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship Group A

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Two Mile House 19:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Confey, Confey V Kilcullen 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship Group B

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Athy 19:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Suncroft 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve E Football Championship Group A

Venue: Kill, Kill V Clane 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve E Football Championship Group B

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Ballyteague 19:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Johnstownbridge 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve F Football Championship Group A

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Caragh 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve F Football Championship Group B

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvin V Rheban 19:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Athgarvan 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

Thursday 8th September

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football A Championship Semi Finals

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Ardclough V Rheban 19:30, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Castlemitchell V Kildangan 20:00, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Friday 9th September

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Quarter Finals

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Allenwood V Sallins 19:30, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Saturday 10th September

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling C Championship Semi-final

Venue: TBC, TBC V TBC 12:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Quarter Finals

Venue: Newbridge, Leixlip V Ballyteague 13:00, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Relegation Final

Venue: Newbridge, Round Towers V Confey 17:00, Referee: TBC (Please note replay after normal time)

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Relegation Final

Venue: Newbridge, St Kevin’s V Milltown 15:00, Referee: TBC (Please note replay after normal time)

 

2022 UPMC Senior B Hurling Championship Semi Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Moorefield V Naas 13:30, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Kilcock 15:00, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Sunday 11th September

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling C Championship Semi-final

Venue: TBC, TBC V TBC 12:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 UPMC Junior Hurling Championship Final

Venue: Newbridge, Éire Óg Corra Choill v Wolfe Tones / Ros Glas 12:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 UPMC Intermediate Hurling Championship Final

Venue: Newbridge, Broadford v Maynooth / St Laurence’s 13:45, Referee: TBC

 

2022 UPMC Senior Hurling Championship Semi-finals

Venue: Newbridge, Celbridge V Maynooth 15:45, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

Venue: Newbridge, Naas V Clane 17:30, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

 

 

Copyright © 2022. All rights reserved. No use or reproduction permitted without

formal written license from the copyright holder

Share post: