August 22nd, 2022

Monday 22nd August

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve A Football Championship Group A

Venue: Naas, Naas V Moorefield 19:30, Referee: Paul Donnelly

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Athy 19:30, Referee: Matthew Redmond

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve A Football Championship Group B

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Clane 19:30, Referee: PJ Cummins

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Celbridge19:45, Referee: Alan Archbold

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve B Football Championship

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Kilcock 19:30, Referee: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Round Towers 19:30, Referee: Colm Kearney

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Carbury 19:30, Referee: Anthony Herbert

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Ballymore Eustace 19:30, Referee: Kieran Harris

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve C Football Championship

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Clogherinkoe 19:30, Referee: Fergus Devereux

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve E Football Championship Group A

Venue: Kill, Eadestown V Kill 19:30, Referee: John Mc Loughlin

 

Tuesday 23rd August

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling A Championship

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Éire Óg Corra Choill 19:00, Referee: PJ Cummins

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Naas 19:00, Referee: Patrick Moore

 

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling B Championship

Venue: Broadford, Broadford V Ardclough 19:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Wolfe Tones 19:00, Referee: John Mc Loughlin

 

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling C Championship Group A

Venue: St. Columba, St. Columba’s V Coill Dubh 19:00, Referee: Tim O Sullivan

 

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling C Championship Group B

Venue: Two-Mile House, Two-Mile House V Moorefield 19:00, Referee: Matthew Redmond

 

Wednesday 24th August

2022 UPMC Junior Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Clane 19:30, Referee: Paul Donnelly (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve B Football Championship

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Sarsfields 19:30, Referee: Henry Barrett

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve C Football Championship

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Naas 19:30, Referee: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Leixlip 19:30, Referee: Ken Doyle

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Castledermot 19:30, Referee: Niall Colgan

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Kilcock 19:30, Referee: Sham Moran

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship Group A

Venue: Confey, Confey V Rathcoffey 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Two Mile House 19:30, Referee: Alan Archbold

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship Group B

Venue: Suncroft, Suncroft V Athy 19:30, Referee: Barry Moore

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve E Football Championship Group B

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Raheens 19:30, Referee: Peter Farrell

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Ballyteague 19:30, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve F Football Championship Group A

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Straffan 19:30, Referee: Michael Malone

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve F Football Championship Group B

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Grangenolvin 19:30, Referee: Fergal Barry

Venue: Athgarvan, Athgarvan V Rheban 19:30, Referee: Fintan Barrett

 

Thursday 25th August

2022 UPMC Senior B Hurling Championship

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Sarsfields V Kilcock 19:30, Referee: Brian Kearney

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Naas V Moorefield 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Leixlip, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Celbridge 19:30, Referee: Matthew Redmond

 

2022 UPMC Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Venue: Broadford, Broadford V Naas 19:30, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required) (Please note change of date)

 

2022 UPMC Junior Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Venue: Sallins, Wolfe Tones V Ros Glas 19:30, Referee: Jason Corcoran (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Friday 26th August

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Preliminary Quarter Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Eadestown V St. Laurence’s 19:00, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Saturday 27th August

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Preliminary Quarter Final

Venue: Newbridge, Ellistown V Ballyteague 15:45, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 2 Noel Moran Cup

Venue: Newbridge, Castlemitchell V Cappagh 14:00, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Ardclough V Athgarvan 14:00, Referee: Michael Malone

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Rheban V Kildangan 14:00, Referee: Anthony Herbert

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 2 Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Clane V Round Towers 12:00, Referee: Ryan Moran (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Sunday 28th August

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Preliminary Quarter Final

Venue: Newbridge, Sarsfields V Moorefield 17:30, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Preliminary Quarter Final

Venue: Newbridge, Sallins V Suncroft 15:45, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 1 Noel Moran Cup

Venue: Newbridge, Kill V Robertstown 14:00, Referee: Owen Murphy

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Grangenolvin V Rathcoffey 14:00, Referee: Alan Archbold

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Straffan V Ballykelly 14:00, Referee: Ryan Moran

 

2022 UPMC Senior Hurling Championship Quarterfinal’s

Venue: Naas, Clane V Confey 14:00, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Monday 29th August

2022 Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Celbridge 19:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor E Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Athgarvan 19:00, Referee: Michael Malone

 

Tuesday 30th August

2022 Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Naas, Naas V Round Towers 19:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Raheens 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor B Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Leixlip 19:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Miltown, Milltown V St. Laurence’s 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor B Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, O’Tooles V Newtown Gaels 19:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Athy 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor C Football Championship

Venue: Confey, Confey V Oliver Plunkett’s 19:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Rathangan 19:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Moorefield 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor D Football Championship

Venue: Suncroft, Suncroft V Kill 19:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Rathcoffey, St Edwards V Aylmer Gaels 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor E Football Championship Group 1

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Maynooth 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor E Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Abbey Rangers 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

Wednesday 31st August

2022 Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Balyna 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

Thursday 1st September

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Quarter Finals

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Ballymore Eustace V Caragh 19:30, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 UPMC Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V St. Laurence’s 19:15, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

Friday 2nd September

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Quarter Final

Venue: Round Towers, Clogherinkoe V Athy 19:30, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Saturday 3rd September

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Quarter Finals

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Monasterevan V Castledermot 14:00, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Quarter Final

Venue: Newbridge, Johnstownbridge V Celbridge 16:00, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Noel Moran Cup Quarter Final’s

Venue: TBC, Team 4 Group A v Team 5 Group A TBC, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Sunday 4th September

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Quarter Final

Venue: Newbridge, Clane v Eadestown / St. Laurence’s 14:00, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on

the day if required)

Venue: Newbridge, Naas v Moorefield / Sarsfields 16:00, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Noel Moran Cup Quarter final’s

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Team 2 Group A v Team 1 Group B 14:00, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Team 3 Group A v Team 2 Group B 15:30, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

 

Copyright © 2022. All rights reserved. No use or reproduction permitted without

formal written license from the copyright holder

Share post: