August 15th, 2022

Monday 15th August

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship Group B

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V St. Laurence’s 20:00, Referee: Stephen Foley (Please note change of date and Time)

 

Tuesday 16th August

2022 Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Raheens 19:00, Referee: Fergal Barry

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Balyna V Kilcock 19:00, Referee: Thomas Smyth

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Maynooth 19:00, Referee: Alan Archbold

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor B Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Milltown 19:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Clane 19:00, Referee: Damien Whelan

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor B Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Robertstown, Newtown Gaels V Eadestown 19:00, Referee: PJ Cummins

Venue: Athy, Athy V O’Tooles 19:00, Referee: Niall Colgan

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor C Football Championship

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Sallins 19:00, Referee: Matthew Redmond

Venue: Two Mile House GAA Grounds, Oliver Plunkett’s V Carbury 19:00, Referee: Henry Barrett

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor D Football Championship

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Suncroft 19:00, Referee: Frank Delaney

Venue: Kill, Kill V St Edwards 19:00, Referee: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Ballyteague, Aylmer Gaels V Castlemitchell 19:00, Referee: Ken Doyle

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor E Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Celbridge 18.45, Referee: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Athgarvan GAA Pitch, Athgarvan V St Kevin’s 19:00, Referee: John Mc Loughlin

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor E Football Championship Group 2

Venue: Ballykelly, Abbey Rangers V Ellistown 19:00, Referee: Fintan Barrett

 

Wednesday 17th August

2022 Manguard Plus Minor C Football Championship

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Confey GAA 19:00, Referee: Sham Moran

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship Group 1

Venue: Naas, Naas V Sarsfields 19:00, Referee: Billy O Connell

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve E Football Championship Group B

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Johnstownbridge 19:30, Referee: Patrick Moore (Please note change of date)

 

Thursday 18th August

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 2 Noel Moran Cup

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Castlemitchell V Kildangan 20:00, Referee: Daren Malone

 

 

2022 UPMC Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Broadford 19:30, Referee: Owen Murphy

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Maynooth 19:30, Referee: Brian Kearney

 

Friday 19th August

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 1 Noel Moran Cup

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Ballykelly V Kill 19:30, Referee: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Raheens GAA, Rathcoffey V Straffan 20:00, Referee: Liam Herbert

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Grangenolvin V Robertstown 20:00, Referee: PJ Cummins

 

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 2 Noel Moran Cup

Venue: St Laurence’s, Athgarvan V Rheban 19:30, Referee: Barry Moore

 

Saturday 20th August

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Group D

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Monasterevan V Milltown 12:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly

Venue: Newbridge, Nurney V Suncroft 12:00, Referee: Matthew Redmond

 

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Group D

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Clogherinkoe V Confey 13:45, Referee: Henry Barrett

Venue: Newbridge, St. Laurence’s V Kilcock 13:45, Referee: Fergal Barry

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Group C

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Ballymore Eustace V Ballyteague 15:30, Referee: Colm Kearney

Venue: Newbridge, St Kevin’s V Kilcullen 15:30, Referee: Fergus Devereux

 

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Group B

Venue: Newbridge, Sarsfields V Clane 17:30, Referee: Niall Colgan

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Raheens V Celbridge 17:30, Referee: Paddy Mc Dermott

 

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 2 Noel Moran Cup

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Cappagh V Ardclough 19:00, Referee: Ryan Moran

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 21st August

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Group B

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Rathangan V Ellistown 12:00, Referee: Owen Murphy

Venue: Newbridge, Caragh V Allenwood 12:00, Referee: Alan Archbold

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Group A

Venue: Newbridge, Sallins V Leixlip 13:45, Referee: Ken Doyle

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Castledermot V Two Mile House 13:45, Referee: Frank Delaney

 

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Group A

Venue: Newbridge, Maynooth V Naas 15:30, Referee: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Eadestown V Athy 15:30, Referee: Brendan Cawley

 

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Group C

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Round Towers V Moorefield 17:30, Referee: Kieran Harris

Venue: Newbridge, Johnstownbridge V Carbury 17:30, Referee: Billy O Connell

 

Monday 22nd August

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve A Football Championship Group A

Venue: Naas, Naas V Moorefield 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Athy 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve A Football Championship Group B

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Celbridge 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Clane 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve B Football Championship

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Kilcock 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Round Towers 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Carbury 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Ballymore Eustace 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve C Football Championship

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Clogherinkoe 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve E Football Championship Group A

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Kill19:30, Referee: TBC

 

Tuesday 23rd August

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling A Championship

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Éire Óg Corra Choill 19:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Naas 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling B Championship

Venue: Broadford, Broadford V Ardclough 19:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Wolfe Tones 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling C Championship Group A

Venue: St. Columba, St. Columba’s V Coill Dubh 19:00, Referee: TBC

2022 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling C Championship Group B

Venue: Two Mile House GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Moorefield 19:00, Referee: TBC

 

Wednesday 24th August

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve B Football Championship

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Sarsfields 19:30, Referee

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve C Football Championship

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Naas19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Castledermot 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Leixlip 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Kilcock 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship Group A

Venue: Confey, Confey V Rathcoffey 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Two Mile House 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship Group B

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V St. Laurence’s 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft V Athy 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve E Football Championship Group B

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Raheens 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Ballyteague 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve F Football Championship Group A

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Straffan 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve F Football Championship Group B

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Grangenolvin 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Athgarvan GAA Pitch, Athgarvan V Rheban 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 UPMC Junior Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Venue: Clane, Clane V Éire Óg Corra Choill 19:30, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Thursday 25th August

2022 UPMC Senior B Hurling Championship

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Sarsfields V Kilcock 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Naas V Moorefield 19:30, Referee: TBC

Venue: Clane, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Celbridge 19:30, Referee: TBC

 

2022 UPMC Junior Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Venue: Sallins, Wolfe Tones V Ros Glas 19:30, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

 

 

Saturday 27th August

2022 Manguard Plus Minor Football League 2 Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Clane V Round Towers 12.00, Referee: Ryan Moran (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required

 

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 2 Noel Moran Cup

Venue: Newbridge, Castlemitchell V Cappagh 14:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Pre-Quarter Final

Venue Newbridge Team TBC V Team TBC 15.45 Referee TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Pre-Quarter Final

Venue Newbridge Team TBC V Team TBC 17.30 Referee TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 2 Noel Moran Cup

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Ardclough V Athgarvan 14:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Rheban V Kildangan 14:00, Referee: TBC

 

Sunday 28th August

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 1 Noel Moran Cup

Venue: Newbridge, Kill V Robertstown 14:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 The Auld Shebeen Bar Athy Intermediate Football Championship Hugh Campion Cup Pre-Quarter Final

Venue Newbridge Team TBC V Team TBC 15.45 Referee TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Pre-Quarter Final

Venue Newbridge Team TBC V Team TBC 17.30 Referee TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group 1 Noel Moran Cup

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Grangenolvin V Rathcoffey 14:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Straffan V Ballykelly 14:00, Referee: TBC

 

Copyright © 2022. All rights reserved. No use or reproduction permitted without

formal written license from the copyright holder

Share post: