October 3rd, 2022

Tuesday 4th October

2022 Whitewater Shopping Centre U23 A Hurling Championship Semi Final

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Naas 20:00, Referee: Anthony Herbert (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required) (Please note change of date and time)

 

Friday 7th October

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve C Football Championship Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Celbridge V Moorefield 20:00, Referee: Kieran Harris (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve D Football Championship Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Two Mile House V Kilcullen 19:30, Referee: Alan Lagrue (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Saturday 8th October

2022 Manguard Plus Minor E Football Championship Final

Venue: Newbridge, Ellistown V St Kevin’s 12:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly (Please note replay if required)

 

2022 Manguard Plus Minor D Football Championship Final

Venue: Newbridge, Kill V Suncroft 14:00, Referee: Colm Kearney (Please note replay if required)

 

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve B Football Championship Final

Venue: Newbridge, St. Laurence’s V Johnstownbridge 16:00, Referee: Owen Murphy (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Sunday 9th October

2022 Manguard Plus Minor A Football Championship Final

Venue: Newbridge, Naas V Raheens 13:30, Referee: Ryan Moran (Please note replay if required)

 

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Final

Venue: Newbridge, Clane V Naas 15:30, Referee: Brendan Cawley (Please note replay if required)

 

Tuesday 11th October

2022 Whitewater Shopping Centre U23 B Hurling Championship Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, St. Columba’s V Broadford 19:30, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

2022 Whitewater Shopping Centre U23 A Hurling Championship Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Celbridge or Naas V Maynooth 20:00, Referee: TBC (Please note ET and Winner on the day if required)

 

Saturday 15th October

2022 Whitewater Shopping Centre U23 A Football Championship Group A

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Raheens 16:00, Referee: Niall Colgan

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Balyna 16:00, Referee: Alan Archbold

 

2022 Whitewater Shopping Centre U23 A Football Championship Group B

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Celbridge 16:00, Referee: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Athy, Athy V Naas 18:00, Referee: Fergal Barry

 

2022 Whitewater Shopping Centre U23 B Football Championship Group A

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Moorefield 16:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Sallins 16:00, Referee: Matthew Redmond

 

2022 Whitewater Shopping Centre U23 B Football Championship Group B

Venue: Robertstown, Newtown Gaels V Two Mile House 18:00, Referee: Paddy Mc Dermott

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Kilcock 18:00, Referee: Peter Farrell

 

2022 Whitewater Shopping Centre U23 C Football Championship Group A

Venue: Round Towers, Round Towers V Allenwood 18:00, Referee: Henry Barrett TBC

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Castledermot 18:00, Referee: Alan Lagrue

 

2022 Whitewater Shopping Centre U23 C Football Championship Group B

Venue: Confey, Confey V Rathangan 16:00, Referee: PJ Cummins

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Ballyteague 16:00, Referee: Conor Daly

 

2022 Whitewater Shopping Centre U23 D Football Championship

Venue: Athgarvan, Athgarvan V Ellistown 16:00, Referee: Billy O Connell

Venue: Suncroft, Suncroft V St Edwards 16:00, Referee: Ken Doyle

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Celbridge 16:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly

 

2022 Whitewater Shopping Centre U23 E Football Championship

Venue: Kill, Kill V Abbey Rangers 16:00, Referee: Daren Malone

Venue: Castlemitchell, Castlemitchell V Rheban 16:00, Referee: Owen Murphy

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V St Kevin’s 16:00, Referee: Michael Malone

 

 

Copyright © 2022. All rights reserved. No use or reproduction permitted without

formal written license from the copyright holder.

 

Share post: