June 20th, 2022

Tuesday 21st June

2022 Senior Hurling League Division 3 Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Maynooth V Naas 19:30, Referee: Billy O Connell (Winner on the day and ET if required)

 

Wednesday 22 June

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 1

Venue: Naas, Naas V Confey 19:45, Referee: Declan Peppard

 

Friday 24 June

2022 Reserve Football League Division 5 Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Caragh V Grangenolvin 19:30, Referee: David Houlihan (Winner on the day and ET if required)

 

2022 Reserve Football League Div. 6 Semi-Finals

Venue: Two Mile House, Two Mile House V Naas 19:30, Referee: Frank Delaney (Winner on the day and ET if required)

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Sarsfields 19:30, Referee: Fergus Devereux (Winner on the day and ET if required)

 

Saturday 25 June

2022 UPMC Senior Hurling Championship Preliminary Round

Venue: Newbridge, Celbridge V Coill Dubh 14:00, Referee: Niall Colgan (Winner on the day and ET if required)

Venue: Newbridge, Leixlip V Naas 15:45, Referee: Killian Jones (Winner on the day and ET if required)

 

2022 UPMC Senior B Hurling Championship

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Kilcock V Moorefield 17:30, Referee: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Sarsfields V Éire Óg Corra Choill 19:00, Referee: Raymond Kelly

 

Sunday 26 June

2022 Reserve Football League Div 1 Final

Venue: Newbridge, Athy V Naas 16:00, Referee: Colm Kearney (Winner on the day and ET if required)

 

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 4 Final

Venue: Newbridge, Grangenolvin V Straffan 18:00, Referee: TBC (Winner on the day and ET if required)

 

2022 Reserve Football League Division 7 Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch 1, Carbury V St. Laurence’s 13:30, Referee: Ken Doyle (Winner on the day and ET if required).

 

2022 Reserve Football League Division 4 Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Confey V Suncroft 15:00, Referee: Jack O Connell (Winner on the day and ET if required)

 

Monday 27 June

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 3

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Kill 20:00, Referee: TBC

 

Tuesday 28 June

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 1

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Athy 20:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Raheens 20:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Eadestown 20:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Naas 20:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Celbridge 20:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Confey 20:00, Referee: TBC

ALL DIV 1 GAMES TO TAKE PLACE AT SAME TIME

 

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 2

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Clogherinkoe 19:45, Referee: TBC

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Johnstownbridge 20:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Maynooth 20:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Round Towers 20:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 3

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Rathangan 20:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Nurney, Nurney V Suncroft 20:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Ellistown 20:00, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Minor Hurling League Division 1

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Naas 18:45, Referee: TBC

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Maynooth 18:45, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Minor Hurling League Division 2

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Broadford 18:45, Referee: TBC

Venue: St. Columba, St. Columba’s V Wolfe Tones 18:45, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Minor Hurling League Division 3 Section 1

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Moorefield 18:45, Referee: TBC

 

2022 Minor Hurling League Division 3 Section 2

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Kilcock 18:45, Referee: TBC

 

Wednesday 29 June

2022 Reserve Football League Division 2 Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Leixlip V Raheens 19:30, Referee: TBC (Winner on the day and ET if required)

Share post: