March 27th, 2023

Tuesday 21st Mar

2023 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Division 1

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V Raheens 19:00, Referee: Billy O Connell

 

2023 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Division 2

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Newtown Gaels V Carbury 18:30, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Aylmer Gaels V Oliver Plunkett’s 19:00, Referee: Raymond Kelly

 

2023 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling League Division 1

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Maynooth 18:30, Referee: Alan Lagrue

 

Wed 29th Mar

2023 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Division 5

Venue: Kilcullen, Celbridge V Kilcullen 18:30, Referee: Liam Dolan

 

Fri 31st Mar

2023 Hanlon Concrete Senior Football League Division 3

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Rathangan 20:00, Referee: Anthony Herbert

 

2023 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling League Division 1

Venue: Naas, Naas V Wolfe Tones 18:30, Referee: Michael Behan (note change of date and time)

 

Sat 1st Apr

2023 Hanlon Concrete Senior Football League Division 1

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Carbury 18:00, Referee: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Naas 18:00, Referee: Fergal Barry

Venue: Athy, Athy V Celbridge 18:00, Referee: Niall Colgan

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Leixlip 18:00, Referee: Colm Kearney

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Clane 18:00, Referee: Killian Jones

Venue: Sarsfields , Sarsfields V Confey 18:00, Referee: Henry Barrett

 

2023 Hanlon Concrete Senior Football League Division 2

Venue: Round Towers, Round Towers V Maynooth 18:00, Referee: Matthew Redmond

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Sallins 18:00, Referee: Ken Doyle

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V St. Laurence’s 18:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux

Venue: Two Mile House , Two Mile House V Kilcock 18:00, Referee: Owen Murphy

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Kilcullen 18:00, Referee: Alan Archbold

 

2023 Hanlon Concrete Senior Football League Division 3

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Grangenolvin 18:00, Referee: Frank Delaney

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Caragh 18:00, Referee: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Kill 18:00, Referee: Damien Whelan

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V St Kevin’s 18:00, Referee: Billy O’Connell

 

2023 Hanlon Concrete Senior Football League Division 4

Venue: Suncroft, Suncroft V Rathcoffey 18:00, Referee: Eamon Kelly

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V Cappagh 18:00, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern

Venue: Nurney, Nurney V Ballykelly 18:00, Referee: David Houlihan

Venue: Castlemitchell, Castlemitchell V Ardclough 18:00, Referee: Seamie Doyle

 

Sun 02 Apr

2023 Allianz Div. 2A Hurling League Final

Venue: Portlaoise, Kildare V Offaly 14:00, Referee: TBC

 

2023 Hanlon Concrete Senior Football League Div. 4

Venue: Athgarvan, Athgarvan V Robertstown 18:00, Referee: Barry Moore (note change of time)

 

2023 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Division 1

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V St. Laurence’s 18.00, Referee: Alan Lagrue (note change of time)

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Sarsfields 18.00, Referee: Colm Kearney (note change of time)

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Naas 18.00, Referee: Ken Doyle (note change of time)

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Milltown 18.00, Referee: Alan Archbold (note change of time)

 

2023 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Division 2

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Aylmer Gaels 18.00, Referee: Jack O Connell (note change of time)

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Athy 18.00, Referee: Paul Donnelly (note change of time)

Venue: Oliver Plunkett’s, Oliver Plunkett’s V Castlemitchell 18.00, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern (note change of time)

 

2023 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Division 3

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Ellistown 18.00, Referee: PJ Cummins (note change of time)

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Balyna 18.00, Referee: Owen Murphy (note change of time)

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Kilcock 18.00, Referee: Fergus Devereux (note change of time)

 

2023 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Division 4 Semi-Finals

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Suncroft 18.00, Referee: Niall Colgan (note change of time)

Venue: Ballykelly, Abbey Rangers V Cappagh 18.00, Referee: Paddy Mc Dermott (note change of time)

 

2023 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Division 5 Semi-Finals

Venue: St. Kevin’s, St. Kevin’s V Kilcullen/Celbridge 18.00, Referee: TBC (note change of time)

Venue: TBC, Kilcullen/Celbridge v Naas 18.00, Referee: TBC (note change of time)

 

 

Tue 04 Apr

2023 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Division 1

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V Naas 20:00, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern

 

2023 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling League Division 1

Venue: Conneff Park, Cú Chuliann’s V Celbridge18:30, Referee: Billy O Connell

 

2023 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling League Division 2

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Ardclough 18.30, Referee: Donnacha Dowling (note change of date and time)

 

 

Wed 05 Apr

2023 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Divison 2

Venue: Round Towers , Round Towers V Newtown Gaels 19:30, Referee: Paul Donnelly

 

2023 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Division 3

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Balyna V Kill 19:30, Referee: Keenan Jacob (note change of date and time)

 

 

Thu 06 Apr

2023 Hanlon Concrete Senior Football League Division 2

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Clogherinkoe20:00, Referee: Alan Archbold

 

2023 Hanlon Concrete Senior Football League Division 3

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Ellistown20:00, Referee: Daren Malone

 

2023 Cleaning Legends Senior Hurling League Division 1

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Ardclough19:00, Referee: Killian Jones

 

Fri 07 Apr

2023 Hanlon Concrete Senior Football League Division 1

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Castledermot 19:00, Referee: Matthew Redmond

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Confey 19:00, Referee: Ken Doyle

Venue: Naas, Naas V Moorefield 19:00, Referee: Fergal Barry

Venue: Sarsfields , Sarsfields V Clane 19:00, Referee: Colm Kearney

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Raheens 19:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux

Venue: Athy, Athy V Johnstownbridge 19:00, Referee: Conor Daly

 

2023 Hanlon Concrete Senior Football League Division 2

Venue: Two Mile House , Two Mile House V Eadestown 18:30, Referee: Billy O Connell

Venue: Round Towers , Round Towers V Allenwood 19:00, Referee: Henry Barrett

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Kilcock 19:00, Referee: Kieran Harris

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Sallins 19:00, Referee: Owen Murphy

 

2023 Hanlon Concrete Senior Football League Division 3

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Ballymore Eustace 18:30, Referee: Niall Colgan

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Kill 19:00, Referee: PJ Cummins

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Ballyteague 19:00, Referee: Frank Delaney

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvin V Rathangan 19:00, Referee: Seamie Doyle

 

2023 Hanlon Concrete Senior Football League Division 4

Venue: Nurney, Nurney V Rheban 18:30, Referee: Barry Moore

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Rathcoffey 19:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly

Venue: Stephen O Rourke Park, Ballykelly V Cappagh 19:00, Referee: David Houlihan

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Milltown 19:00, Referee: Daren Malone

Venue: Castlemitchell, Castlemitchell V Suncroft 19:00, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern

 

Sun 09 Apr

2023 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling League Division 1

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Naas 12:00, Referee: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Conneff Park, Cú Chuliann’s V St Cocas 12:00, Referee: Billy O Connell

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Wolfe Tones12:00, Referee: Liam Carthy

 

2023 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling League Division 2

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Éire Óg Corra Choill 12:00, Referee: Jason Corcoran

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Leixlip 12:00, Referee: Ken Doyle

 

2023 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling League Division 3

Venue: Broadford, Broadford V Moorefield 12:00, Referee: John Mc Loughlin

Venue: Confey, Confey V St. Laurence’s 12:00, Referee: Dermot Clancy

 

Copyright © 2023. All rights reserved. No use or reproduction permitted without

formal written license from the copyright holder

Share post: