September 4th, 2020

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve A Championship  

Round 1 

Celbridge V Naas
Carbury V Clane
Sarsfields V Maynooth
Moorefield V Athy

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve A Championship  

Round 2 

Naas V Moorefield
Clane V Celbridge
Maynooth V Carbury
Athy V Sarsfields

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve B Championship  

Round 1 

Leixlip V St. Laurence’s
Sarsfields V Moorefield
Johnstownbridge V Raheens
Rathangan V Round Towers
Eadestown V Kilcock

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve B Championship  

Round 2 

Round Towers V Johnstownbridge
Kilcock V Leixlip
Moorefield V Eadestown
Raheens V Sarsfields
St. Laurence’s V Rathangan

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve C Championship  

Round 1 

Allenwood V Sallins
Ballymore Eustace V Clogherinkoe
Castledermot V Naas
St Kevin’s V Celbridge

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve C Championship  

Round 2 

Celbridge V Castledermot
Clogherinkoe V St Kevin’s
Naas V Allenwood
Sallins V Ballymore Eustace

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve  D Championship  

Round 1 

Ballyteague V Monasterevan
St. Laurence’s V Two Mile House
Carbury V Sarsfields
Kildangan V Kilcullen

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve D Championship  

Round 2 

Monasterevan V Carbury
Two Mile House V Ballyteague
Kilcullen V St. Laurence’s
Sarsfields V Kildangan

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve E Championship  

Round 1 

Johnstownbridge V Eadestown
Rathcoffey V Straffan
Rathangan V Maynooth
Raheens V Ellistown

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve E Championship
Round 2 

Ellistown V Rathcoffey
Straffan V Johnstownbridge
Maynooth V Raheens
Eadestown V Rathangan
2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve F Championship  

Round 1A 

Robertstown   V Ballykelly

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve F Championship  

Round 1 

Ballykelly   V  Castlemitchell
Milltown    V  Caragh
Kill        V  Cappagh
Robertstown V  Bye

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve F Championship  

Round 2 

Castlemitchell   V Robertstown
Caragh         V Kill
Cappagh        V Milltown
Ballykelly        V Bye

Format

Reserve A,C, D, E and F – Groups of 8.
 
TWO Round Robin Games-One Home game and one Away game.
Top Four will contest the Semi Finals.
Semi Finals-1 V 4 and 2 v 3.
Reserve B – Group of 10
TWO Round Robin Games-One Home game and one Away game.
Top Two will go to the Semi Finals (1st and 2nd)
Teams 3,4,5 and 6, go to Quarter Finals.
QF1 -3 V 6
QF2 -4 V 5
Semi Finals-1st V QF2  
                       2nd v QF1
Games commence the week of September 14th. Fixture dates/times to follow in due course. 

Share post: