September 14th, 2020

SUNDAY 20TH SEPTEMBER

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve A Championship

Naas 2-12 Moorefield 1-12

Athy 2-13 Sarsfields 1-13

Maynooth 10-14 Carbury 1-14

Clane 4-11 Celbridge 2-7

Semi-Finalists: Clane, Naas, Athy & Sarsfields

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve B Championship

St. Laurence’s 5-17 Rathangan 5-7

Raheens 3-18 Sarsfields 3-14

Eadestown 3-12 Moorefield 1-11

Leixlip 3-9 Kilcock 1-14

Round Towers 0-20 Johnstownbridge 3-6

Semi-Finalists: Raheens & Eadestown Quarter-Finalists: St. Laurence’s, Leixlip, Rathangan & Moorefield

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve C Championship

Ballymore Eustace 4-14 Sallins 2-9

Naas 1-11 Allenwood 1-11

St. Kevins 2-18 Clogherinkoe 3-7

Castledermot 2-10 Celbridge 0-11

Semi-Finalists: St. Kevins, Ballymore Eustace, Castledermot & Allenwood

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve D Championship

St. Laurence’s 3-12 Kilcullen 1-9

Two Mile House 5-10 Ballyteague 3-9

Carbury 4-15 Monasterevan 1-9

Kildangan 2-14 Sarsfields 0-10

Semi-Finalists: Carbury, Two Mile House, Kildangan & Ballyteague

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool & Plant Hire Reserve E Championship

Raheens 3-14 Eadestown 2-5

Rathcoffey 2-13 Ellistown 0-11

Rathangan 1-11 Eadestown 2-5

Semi-Finalists: Raheens, Rathcoffey, Johnstownbridge & Rathangan

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve F Championship

Cappagh 8-9 Milltown 3-8

Caragh 2-8 Kill 1-6

Robertstown 5-12 Castlemitchell 2-5

Semi-Finalists: Robertstown, Caragh, Cappagh Play off between Kill & Ballykelly for 4th place.

TUESDAY 15TH SEPTEMBER

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve C Championship

St. Kevins 4-9 Celbridge 3-3

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve D Championship

Two Mile House 2-14 St. Laurence’s 1-14

 

MONDAY 14TH SEPTEMBER

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve A Championship

Athy 2-14 Moorefield 1-13

Clane 5-12 Carbury 1-7

Naas 2-19 Celbridge 1-7

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve B Championship

Raheens 1-18 Johnstownbridge 0-13

Leixlip 1-13 St. Laurence’s 3-7

Rathangan 2-17 Round Towers 0-11

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve C Championship

Castledermot 0-12 Naas 0-9

Ballymore Eustace 0-19 Clogherinkoe 0-13

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve D Championship

Ballyteague 1-25 Monasterevan 0-3

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve E Championship

Raheens 2-11 Ellistown 1-8

Rathangan 0-14 Maynooth 1-11

Johnstownbridge 2-11 Eadestown 1-9

 

2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Reserve F Championship

Caragh 3-9 Milltown 0-9

Kill 4-9 Cappagh 2-12

Share post: