July 19th, 2021

Monday 19th July

2021 Reserve League Div. 1

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Sarsfields 20:00, Referee: Killian Jones

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Naas 20:00, Referee: PJ Cummins

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Maynooth 20:00, Referee: John Enright

Venue: Athy, Athy V Kilcock 20:00, Referee: David Coady

2021 Reserve League Div. 2

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Round Towers 20:00, Referee: Colin Kearney

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V St. Laurence’s 20:00, Referee: Jack O Connell

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Carbury 20:00, Referee: Alan Lagrue

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Leixlip 20:00, Referee: Ryan Moran

2021 Reserve League Div. 3

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Ballymore Eustace 20:00, Referee: Niall Colgan

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Kilcullen 20:00, Referee: Thomas Smyth

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Castledermot 20:00, Referee: Owen Murphy

2021 Reserve League Div. 4

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Rathcoffey 20:00, Referee: Alan Smullen

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Allenwood 20:00, Referee: Alan Archbold

Venue: Confey, Confey V Ellistown 20:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux

2021 Reserve League Div. 5

Venue: Castlemitchell, Castlemitchell V Athgarvan 20:00, Referee: Barry Moore

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Caragh 20:00, Referee: Patrick Moore

Venue: Kill, Kill V Cappagh 20:00, Referee: John Mc Loughlin

2021 Senior Hurling League Division 4

Venue: Ros Glas, Ros Glas V Clane 20:00, Referee: Ken Doyle

 

Tuesday 20th July

2021 Senior Hurling League Division 1 Semi-final

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Confey 19:30, Referee: Killian Jones (Please note change of date)

(2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

 

Wednesday 21st July

2021 EMS Copiers Phase 2 Senior Football League Div 1 Phase 2 Top Section

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Moorefield 20:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux

Venue: Athy, Athy V Raheens 20:00, Referee: Brendan Cawley

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Sarsfields 20:00, Referee: David Coady

2021 EMS Copiers Phase 2 Senior Football League Div 1 Phase 2 Bottom Section

Venue: Naas, Naas V Round Towers 20:00, Referee: Billy O Connell

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Confey 20:00, Referee: Henry Barrett

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Johnstownbridge 20:00, Referee: Kieran Harris

2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 2

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Clane 20:00, Referee: PJ Cummins

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Clogherinkoe 20:00, Referee: Matthew Redmond

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Leixlip 20:00, Referee: Alan Archbold

Venue: Two Mile House, Two Mile House V Kilcock 20:00, Referee: Conor Daly

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Maynooth 20:00, Referee: Liam Herbert

2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 3

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Rathangan 20:00, Referee: Owen Murphy

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V St Kevin’s 20:00, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Rheban 20:00, Referee: John Mc Loughlin

Venue: Nurney, Nurney V Kilcullen 20:00, Referee: Niall Colgan

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Allenwood 20:00, Referee: Alan Lagrue

2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 4 Phase 2 Bottom Section

Venue: Stephen O Rourke Park, Ballykelly V Rathcoffey 20:00, Referee: Sham Moran

Venue: More O Ferrall Park, Kildangan V Cappagh 20:00, Referee: Ken Doyle

2021 Reserve League Div. 5

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvin V Robertstown 20:00, Referee: Stephen Foley

 

Thursday 22nd July

2021 Reserve League Div. 2

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Eadestown 20:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly

2021 Senior Hurling League Division 4

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Kilcock 20:00, Referee: John Mc Loughlin

Venue: Broadford, Broadford V Ros Glas 20:00, Referee: Thomas Smyth

 

Friday 23rd July

2021 Reserve League Div. 6

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Johnstownbridge 20:00, Referee: Patrick Moore

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Carbury 20:00, Referee: PJ Cummins

Venue: Kilcock, Kilcock V Naas 20:00, Referee: Peter Farrell

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Leixlip 20:00, Referee: Matthew Redmond

2021 Reserve League Div. 7 Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare COE Hawkfield Pitch 1, Moorefield V Sarsfields 19:30, Referee: Alan Archbold

 

Saturday 24th July

2020 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship Final

Venue: Newbridge, Maynooth V Sarsfields 17:00, Referee: David Coady

(2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

 2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 3

Venue: Nurney, Nurney V Caragh 18:00, Referee: Kieran Harris

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Ballymore Eustace 18:00, Referee: Frank Delaney

2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 4 Phase 2 Top Section

Venue: Suncroft, Suncroft V Robertstown 18:00, Referee: Conor Daly

Venue: Athgarvan, Athgarvan V Kill 18:00, Referee: Jack O Connell

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvin V Miltown 18:00, Referee: Stephen Foley

 

Sunday 25th July

2020 Haven Hire Senior Hurling Championship Relegation Final

Venue: Newbridge, Coill Dubh V Leixlip 14:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

2020 Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship Final

Venue: Newbridge, Maynooth V Naas 16:30, Referee: Brian Kearney (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

 2021 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 1A

Venue: Athy, Athy V Naas 12:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Sarsfields Club, Sarsfields V Raheens 12:00, Referee: TBC

2021 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 1B

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Maynooth 12:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Suncroft 12:00, Referee: TBC

2021 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 2

Venue: Balyna, Balyna V Sallins 12:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Oliver Plunkett’s 12:00, Referee: TBC

2021 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 3

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Fr. Prendegast Gaels 12:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Newtown Gaels 12:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Carbury 12:00, Referee: TBC

2021 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 4

Venue: Round Towers, Round Towers V Kilcullen 12:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Aylmer Gaels, Aylmer Gaels V Eadestown 12:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V O’Tooles 12:00, Referee: TBC

2021 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 5

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Abbey Rangers 12:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: St Edwards, St Edwards V Confey 12:00, Referee: TBC

2021 Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 6

Venue: Athgarvan, Athgarvan V Kill 12:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: Castlemitchell, Castlemitchell V Miltown 12:00, Referee: TBC

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Cappagh 12:00, Referee: TBC

 

Monday 26th July

2021 Reserve League Div. 1

Venue: Kilcock, Kilcock V Clane 20:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Athy 20:00, Referee: Niall Colgan

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Sarsfields 20:00, Referee: PJ Cummins

Venue: Naas, Naas V Celbridge 20:00, Referee: Declan Peppard

2021 Reserve League Div. 2

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Johnstownbridge 20:00, Referee: Alan Smullen

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V St Kevin’s 20:00, Referee: Henry Barrett

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Leixlip 20:00, Referee: Stephen Foley

Venue: Round Towers, Round Towers V Raheens 20:00, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern

2021 Reserve League Div. 3

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Rathangan 20:00, Referee: Jack O Connell

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Clogherinkoe 20:00, Referee: Frank Delaney

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Sallins 20:00, Referee: Alan Archbold

2021 Reserve League Div. 4

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Suncroft 20:00, Referee: Patrick Moore

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Ellistown 20:00, Referee: John Enright

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Confey 20:00, Referee: John Mc Loughlin

2021 Reserve League Div. 5

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvin V Castlemitchell 20:00, Referee: Seamie Doyle

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Cappagh 20:00, Referee: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Athgarvan, Athgarvan V Kill 20:00, Referee: Damien Whelan

 

Tuesday 27th July

2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 3

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Caragh 20:00, Referee: Colin Kearney

2021 Senior Hurling League Division 3

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Naas 20:00, Referee: Brian Kearney

Venue: Sallins, Wolfe Tones V Maynooth 20:00, Referee: Alan Lagrue

 

Wednesday 28th July

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football A Championship Semi Final TBC

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Naas V Celbridge 20:00, Referee: Billy O Connell (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 3, Clane V Maynooth 19:30, Referee: Stephen Foley (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

2020 Manguard Plus Minor Football B Championship Semi Final TBC

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Kilcock V Moorefield 19:30, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 3, Sallins V Raheens 19:30, Referee: Matthew Redmond (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

 

Thursday 29th July

2021 Senior Hurling League Division 1 Semi-final

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Éire Óg Corra Choill 19:30, Ref: Fergus Devereux (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

 

Copyright © 2021 GAA. All rights reserved. No use or reproduction permitted without

formal written license from the copyright holder

Share post: