February 12th, 2019

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 1

23-03-2019 (Sat)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D1 
Round 1
Johnstownbridge 17:00 Johnstownbridge V Leixlip
Maynooth 17:00 Maynooth V Round Towers
Celbridge 17:00 Celbridge V Naas
St Laurence’s 17:00 St. Laurence’s GAA V Confey GAA
Carbury 17:00 Carbury V Moorefield
Sarsfields GAA Club 17:00 Sarsfields V Athy
31-03-2019 (Sun) – 03-04-2019 (Wed)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D1 
Round 2
Athy TBC Athy V Johnstownbridge
Moorefield TBC Moorefield V Sarsfields
Confey TBC Confey GAA V Carbury
Naas TBC Naas V St. Laurence’s GAA
Round Towers GFC TBC Round Towers V Celbridge
Leixlip TBC Leixlip V Maynooth
06-04-2019 (Sat)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D1 
Round 3
Sarsfields GAA Club 18:00 Sarsfields V Confey GAA
Carbury 18:00 Carbury V Naas
St Laurence’s 18:00 St. Laurence’s GAA V Round Towers
Johnstownbridge 18:00 Johnstownbridge V Maynooth
Celbridge 18:00 Celbridge V Leixlip
Athy 18:00 Athy V Moorefield
13-04-2019 (Sat)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D1 
Round 4
Maynooth 18:00 Maynooth V Celbridge
Confey 18:00 Confey GAA V Athy
Naas 18:00 Naas V Sarsfields
Round Towers GFC 18:00 Round Towers V Carbury
Leixlip 18:00 Leixlip V St. Laurence’s GAA
Moorefield 18:00 Moorefield V Johnstownbridge
19-04-2019 (Fri) – 21-04-2019 (Sun)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D1 
Round 5
Athy TBC Athy V Naas
St Laurence’s TBC St. Laurence’s GAA V Maynooth
Carbury TBC Carbury V Leixlip
Sarsfields GAA Club TBC Sarsfields V Round Towers
Celbridge TBC Celbridge V Johnstownbridge
Moorefield TBC Moorefield V Confey GAA
12-05-2019 (Sun)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D1 
Round 6
Round Towers GFC 12:00 Round Towers V Athy
Naas 12:00 Naas V Moorefield
Confey 12:00 Confey GAA V Johnstownbridge
Leixlip 12:00 Leixlip V Sarsfields
Maynooth 12:00 Maynooth V Carbury
Celbridge 12:00 Celbridge V St. Laurence’s GAA
18-05-2019 (Sat)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D1 
Round 7
Moorefield 18:00 Moorefield V Round Towers
Johnstownbridge 18:00 Johnstownbridge V St. Laurence’s GAA
Sarsfields GAA Club 18:00 Sarsfields V Maynooth
Carbury 18:00 Carbury V Celbridge
Athy 18:00 Athy V Leixlip
Confey 18:00 Confey GAA V Naas
25-05-2019 (Sat)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D1 
Round 8
Johnstownbridge 18:00 Johnstownbridge V Naas
Round Towers GFC 18:00 Round Towers V Confey GAA
Leixlip 18:00 Leixlip V Moorefield
Maynooth 18:00 Maynooth V Athy
Celbridge 18:00 Celbridge V Sarsfields
St Laurence’s 18:00 St. Laurence’s GAA V Carbury
15-06-2019 (Sat)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D1 
Round 9
Naas 18:00 Naas V Round Towers
Sarsfields GAA Club 18:00 Sarsfields V St. Laurence’s GAA
Athy 18:00 Athy V Celbridge
Moorefield 18:00 Moorefield V Maynooth
Confey 18:00 Confey GAA V Leixlip
Carbury 18:00 Carbury V Johnstownbridge
28-06-2019 (Fri) – 03-07-2019 (Wed)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D1 
Round 10
Carbury TBC Carbury V Sarsfields
Leixlip TBC Leixlip V Naas
Maynooth TBC Maynooth V Confey GAA
Celbridge TBC Celbridge V Moorefield
St Laurence’s TBC St. Laurence’s GAA V Athy
Johnstownbridge TBC Johnstownbridge V Round Towers
13-07-2019 (Sat)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D1 
Round 11
Moorefield 18:00 Moorefield V St. Laurence’s GAA
Athy 18:00 Athy V Carbury
Johnstownbridge 18:00 Johnstownbridge V Sarsfields
Round Towers GFC 18:00 Round Towers V Leixlip
Naas 18:00 Naas V Maynooth
Confey 18:00 Confey GAA V Celbridge

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 2

23-03-2019 (Sat)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D2
Round 1
Ballyteague 18:00 Ballyteague V Kilcock
Eadestown 18:00 Eadestown V Castledermot
Rathangan 18:00 Rathangan V Two Mile House
Conneff Park 18:00 Clane V St Kevin’s
Clogherinkoe 18:00 Clogherinkoe V Raheens
31-03-2019 (Sun) – 03-04-2019 (Wed)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D2
Round 2
Two Mile House GAA Grounds TBC Two Mile House V Eadestown
Castledermot TBC Castledermot V Ballyteague
Kilcock Main Pitch TBC Kilcock V Clogherinkoe
St Kevin’s TBC St Kevin’s V Rathangan
Raheens TBC Raheens V Clane
06-04-2019 (Sat)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D2
Round 3
Ballyteague 18:00 Ballyteague V Two Mile House
Eadestown 18:00 Eadestown V St Kevin’s
Clogherinkoe 18:00 Clogherinkoe V Castledermot
Conneff Park 18:00 Clane V Rathangan
Raheens 18:00 Raheens V Kilcock
13-04-2019 (Sat)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D2
Round 4
Two Mile House GAA Grounds 18:00 Two Mile House V Clogherinkoe
Castledermot 18:00 Castledermot V Raheens
Rathangan 18:00 Rathangan V Eadestown
Kilcock Main Pitch 18:00 Kilcock V Clane
St Kevin’s 18:00 St Kevin’s V Ballyteague
19-04-2019 (Fri) – 21-04-2019 (Sun)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D2
Round 5
Ballyteague TBC Ballyteague V Rathangan
Kilcock Main Pitch TBC Kilcock V Castledermot
Clogherinkoe TBC Clogherinkoe V St Kevin’s
Conneff Park TBC Clane V Eadestown
Raheens TBC Raheens V Two Mile House
12-05-2019 (Sun)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D2
Round 6
Eadestown 18:00 Eadestown V Ballyteague
Two Mile House GAA Grounds 18:00 Two Mile House V Kilcock
Castledermot 18:00 Castledermot V Clane
Rathangan 18:00 Rathangan V Clogherinkoe
St Kevin’s 18:00 St Kevin’s V Raheens
18-05-2019 (Sat)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D2
Round 7
Castledermot 18:00 Castledermot V Two Mile House
Kilcock Main Pitch 18:00 Kilcock V St Kevin’s
Clogherinkoe 18:00 Clogherinkoe V Eadestown
Conneff Park 18:00 Clane V Ballyteague
Raheens 18:00 Raheens V Rathangan
22-05-2019 (Wed)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D2
Round 8
Ballyteague 19:30 Ballyteague V Clogherinkoe
Eadestown 19:30 Eadestown V Raheens
Two Mile House GAA Grounds 19:30 Two Mile House V Clane
Rathangan 19:30 Rathangan V Kilcock
St Kevin’s 19:30 St Kevin’s V Castledermot
25-05-2019 (Sat)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D2
Round 9
Two Mile House GAA Grounds 18:00 Two Mile House V St Kevin’s
Castledermot 18:00 Castledermot V Rathangan
Kilcock Main Pitch 18:00 Kilcock V Eadestown
Conneff Park 18:00 Clane V Clogherinkoe
Raheens 18:00 Raheens V Ballyteague

Round 10

EMS Copiers Senior Football League D2 June 16th 

Round 11

EMS Copiers Senior Football League D2 June 23rd

Round 12 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League D2 June 30th – July 3rd 

Round 13

EMS Copiers Senior Football League D2 July 7th 

Round 14

EMS Copiers Senior Football League D2 July 14th 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 3

23-03-2019 (Sat)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D3
Round 1
Rathcoffey 17:00 Rathcoffey V Sallins
Paddy Martin memorial park 17:00 Ellistown V Nurney
Ballymore Eustace 17:00 Ballymore Eustace V Kilcullen
Straffan 17:00 Straffan V Allenwood
Miltown 17:00 Miltown V Monasterevan
30-03-2019 (Sat) – 03-04-2019 (Wed)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D3
Round 2
Kilcullen TBC Kilcullen V Ellistown
Nurney TBC Nurney V Rathcoffey
Sallins TBC Sallins V Straffan
Monasterevan TBC Monasterevan V Ballymore Eustace
Sean Tierney Park TBC Allenwood V Miltown
06-04-2019 (Sat)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D3
Round 3
Rathcoffey 18:00 Rathcoffey V Kilcullen
Paddy Martin memorial park 18:00 Ellistown V Monasterevan
Straffan 18:00 Straffan V Nurney
Miltown 18:00 Miltown V Ballymore Eustace
Sean Tierney Park 18:00 Allenwood V Sallins
13-04-2019 (Sat)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D3
Round 4
Kilcullen 18:00 Kilcullen V Straffan
Nurney 18:00 Nurney V Allenwood
Ballymore Eustace 18:00 Ballymore Eustace V Ellistown
Sallins 18:00 Sallins V Miltown
Monasterevan 18:00 Monasterevan V Rathcoffey
19-04-2019 (Fri) – 21-04-2019 (Sun)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D3
Round 5
Rathcoffey TBC Rathcoffey V Ballymore Eustace
Sallins TBC Sallins V Nurney
Straffan TBC Straffan V Monasterevan
Miltown TBC Miltown V Ellistown
Sean Tierney Park TBC Allenwood V Kilcullen
12-05-2019 (Sun)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D3
Round 6
Paddy Martin memorial park 12:00 Ellistown V Rathcoffey
Kilcullen 12:00 Kilcullen V Sallins
Nurney 12:00 Nurney V Miltown
Ballymore Eustace 12:00 Ballymore Eustace V Straffan
Monasterevan 12:00 Monasterevan V Allenwood
18-05-2019 (Sat)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D3
Round 7
Nurney 18:00 Nurney V Kilcullen
Sallins 18:00 Sallins V Monasterevan
Straffan 18:00 Straffan V Ellistown
Miltown 18:00 Miltown V Rathcoffey
Sean Tierney Park 18:00 Allenwood V Ballymore Eustace
22-05-2019 (Wed)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D3
Round 8
Rathcoffey 19:30 Rathcoffey V Straffan
Paddy Martin memorial park 19:30 Ellistown V Allenwood
Kilcullen 19:30 Kilcullen V Miltown
Ballymore Eustace 19:30 Ballymore Eustace V Sallins
Monasterevan 19:30 Monasterevan V Nurney
25-05-2019 (Sat)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D3
Round 9
Kilcullen 18:00 Kilcullen V Monasterevan
Nurney 18:00 Nurney V Ballymore Eustace
Sallins 18:00 Sallins V Ellistown
Miltown 18:00 Miltown V Straffan
Sean Tierney Park 18:00 Allenwood V Rathcoffey

Round 10

EMS Copiers Senior Football League D3 June 16th 

Round 11

EMS Copiers Senior Football League D3 June 23rd

Round 12 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League D3 June 30th – July 3rd 

Round 13

EMS Copiers Senior Football League D3 July 7th 

Round 14

EMS Copiers Senior Football League D3 July 14th 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 4

23-03-2019 (Sat)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D4
Round 1
Castlemitchell GFC 17:00 Castlemitchell V Rheban
Ardclough 17:00 Ardclough V Ballykelly
Murphy Memorial Park 17:00 Grangenolvin V Cappagh
St. Farnans Park 17:00 Caragh V Kill
Suncroft GFC 17:00 Suncroft GFC V Robertstown
30-03-2019 (Sat) – 03-04-2019 (Wed)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D4
Round 2
Cappagh TBC Cappagh V Ardclough
Stephen O Rourke Park TBC Ballykelly V Castlemitchell
Rheban TBC Rheban V Caragh
Robertstown TBC Robertstown V Grangenolvin
Kill TBC Kill V Suncroft GFC
06-04-2019 (Sat)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D4
Round 3
Castlemitchell GFC 18:00 Castlemitchell V Cappagh
Ardclough 18:00 Ardclough V Robertstown
St. Farnans Park 18:00 Caragh V Ballykelly
Suncroft GFC 18:00 Suncroft GFC V Grangenolvin
Kill 18:00 Kill V Rheban
13-04-2019 (Sat)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D4
Round 4
Cappagh 18:00 Cappagh V Caragh
Stephen O Rourke Park 18:00 Ballykelly V Kill
Murphy Memorial Park 18:00 Grangenolvin V Ardclough
Rheban 18:00 Rheban V Suncroft GFC
Robertstown 18:00 Robertstown V Castlemitchell
19-04-2019 (Fri) – 21-04-2019 (Sun)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D4
Round 5
Castlemitchell GFC TBC Castlemitchell V Grangenolvin
Rheban TBC Rheban V Ballykelly
St. Farnans Park TBC Caragh V Robertstown
Suncroft GFC TBC Suncroft GFC V Ardclough
Kill TBC Kill V Cappagh
12-05-2019 (Sun)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D4
Round 6
Ardclough 12:00 Ardclough V Castlemitchell
Cappagh 12:00 Cappagh V Rheban
Stephen O Rourke Park 12:00 Ballykelly V Suncroft GFC
Murphy Memorial Park 12:00 Grangenolvin V Caragh
Robertstown 12:00 Robertstown V Kill
18-05-2019 (Sat)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D4
Round 7
Stephen O Rourke Park 18:00 Ballykelly V Cappagh
Rheban 18:00 Rheban V Robertstown
St. Farnans Park 18:00 Caragh V Ardclough
Suncroft GFC 18:00 Suncroft GFC V Castlemitchell
Kill 18:00 Kill V Grangenolvin
22-05-2019 (Wed)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D4
Round 8
Castlemitchell GFC 19:30 Castlemitchell V Caragh
Ardclough 19:30 Ardclough V Kill
Cappagh 19:30 Cappagh V Suncroft GFC
Murphy Memorial Park 19:30 Grangenolvin V Rheban
Robertstown 19:30 Robertstown V Ballykelly
25-05-2019 (Sat)
EMS Copiers Senior Football League D4
Round 9
Cappagh 18:00 Cappagh V Robertstown
Stephen O Rourke Park 18:00 Ballykelly V Grangenolvin
Rheban 18:00 Rheban V Ardclough
Suncroft GFC 18:00 Suncroft GFC V Caragh
Kill 18:00 Kill V Castlemitchell

Round 10

EMS Copiers Senior Football League D4 June 16th 

Round 11

EMS Copiers Senior Football League D4 June 23rd

Round 12 

EMS Copiers Senior Football League D4 June 30th – July 3rd 

Round 13

EMS Copiers Senior Football League D4 July 7th 

Round 14

EMS Copiers Senior Football League D4 July 14th 

 

 

Share post: