September 23rd, 2020

EMS COPIERS SENIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIVISION 1 

09-10-2020 (Fri)
2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 1 Section A
Round 3
Celbridge 19:30 Celbridge   V   Confey  
Carbury 19:30 Carbury   V   Moorefield  
2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 1 Section B
Round 3
Athy 19:30 Athy   V   Raheens  
St Laurence’s 19:30 St. Laurence’s   V   Naas  
Sarsfields GAA Club 19:30 Sarsfields   V   Castledermot  
10-10-2020 (Sat)
2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 1 Section A
Round 3
Johnstownbridge 16:00 Johnstownbridge   V   Round Towers  
16-10-2020 (Fri)
2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 1 Section B
Round 4
Naas 19:30 Naas   V   Athy  
Raheens 19:30 Raheens   V   Sarsfields  
17-10-2020 (Sat)
2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 1 Section A
Round 4
Confey 16:00 Confey   V   Carbury  
Moorefield 19:30 Moorefield   V   Johnstownbridge  
Round Towers GFC 19:30 Round Towers   V   Celbridge  
18-10-2020 (Sun)
2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 1 Section B
Round 4
Castledermot 16.00 Castledermot v St. Laurences
23-10-2020 (Fri)
2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 1 Section B
Round 5
Athy 19:30 Athy   V   Castledermot  
St Laurence’s 19:30 St. Laurence’s   V   Sarsfields  
Raheens 19:30 Raheens   V   Naas  
24-10-2020 (Sat)
2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 1 Section A
Round 5
Celbridge 16:00 Celbridge   V   Moorefield  
Johnstownbridge 16:00 Johnstownbridge   V   Carbury  
Confey 16:00 Confey   V   Round TowerS  

EMS COPIERS SENIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIVISION 2

09-10-2020 (Fri)
2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 2
Round 3
Kilcock Main Pitch 20:00 Kilcock   V   Leixlip  
Monasterevan 20:00 Monasterevan   V   Clane  
10-10-2020 (Sat)
2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 2
Round 3
Two Mile House 16:00 Two Mile House   V   Clogherinkoe  
Sallins 16:00 Sallins   V   Maynooth  
Eadestown 16:00 Eadestown   V   Ballyteague  
16-10-2020 (Fri)
2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 2
Round 4
Leixlip 20:00 Leixlip   V   Sallins  
Ballyteague 20:00 Ballyteague   V   Monasterevan  
17-10-2020 (Sat)
2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 2
Round 4
Maynooth 16:00 Maynooth   V   Eadestown  
Clogherinkoe 16:00 Clogherinkoe   V   Kilcock  
Conneff Park 16:00 Clane   V   Two Mile House  
24-10-2020 (Sat)
2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 2
Round 5
Eadestown 16:00 Eadestown   V   Leixlip  
Sallins 16:00 Sallins   V   Clogherinkoe  
Kilcock Main Pitch 16:00 Kilcock   V   Clane  
Two Mile House 16:00 Two Mile House   V   Ballyteague  
Monasterevan 16:00 Monasterevan   V   Maynooth  

EMS COPIERS SENIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIVISION 3

09-10-2020 (Fri)
2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 3
Round 3
Kilcullen 20:00 Kilcullen   V   St Kevin’s  
10-10-2020 (Sat)
2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 3
Round 3
Ballymore Eustace 16:00 Ballymore Eustace   V   Allenwood  
Rheban 16:00 Rheban   V   Rathangan  
Nurney 16:00 Nurney   V   Straffan  
St. Farnans Park 16:00 Caragh   V   Ellistown  TBC  
16-10-2020 (Fri)
2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 3
Round 4
Sean Tierney Park 20:00 Allenwood   V   Rheban  
St Kevin’s 20:00 St Kevin’s   V   Ballymore Eustace  
Paddy Martin Memorial Park 20:00 Ellistown   V   Kilcullen  
17-10-2020 (Sat)
2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 3
Round 4
Straffan 16:00 Straffan   V   Caragh TBC  
Rathangan 16:00 Rathangan   V   Nurney  
23-10-2020 (Fri)
2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 3
Round 5
St. Farnans Park 20:00 Caragh   V   Rathangan  TBC  
Rheban 20:00 Rheban   V   St Kevin’s  
Nurney 20:00 Nurney   V   Allenwood  
Ballymore Eustace 20:00 Ballymore Eustace   V   Ellistown  
Kilcullen 20:00 Kilcullen   V   Straffan  

EMS COPIERS SENIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIVISION 4

TBC
2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 4
Round 2
Kill 20:00 Kill   V   Athgarvan  
TBC
2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 4
Round 2
Castlemitchell 16:00 Castlemitchell   V   Grangenolvin  
TBC
2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 4
Round 3
Cappagh TBC Cappagh   V   Suncroft GFC  
Robertstown TBC Robertstown   V   Ardclough  
Stephen O Rourke Park TBC Ballykelly   V   Milltown  
2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 4
TBC
Athgarvan GAA Pitch TBC Athgarvan   V   BYE  
Rathcoffey TBC Rathcoffey   V   Castlemitchell  
Murphy Memorial Park TBC Grangenolvin   V   Kill  
TBC
2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 4
Round 4
Miltown TBC Milltown   V   Robertstown  
Ardclough TBC Ardclough   V   Cappagh  
Suncroft TBC Suncroft   V   Ballykelly  
2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 4
Round 4
Castlemitchell v Bye  
TBC
2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 4
Round 5
Robertstown TBC Robertstown   V   Ballykelly  
Cappagh TBC Cappagh   V   Milltown  
Suncroft GFC TBC Suncroft GFC   V   Ardclough  
2020 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 4
Round 5
Murphy Memorial Park TBC Grangenolvin   V   BYE  
Rathcoffey TBC Rathcoffey   V   Athgarvan  
Castlemitchell GFC TBC Castlemitchell   V   Kill  

 

 

Share post: