February 5th, 2020

 

 

 


U13 Football Div. 1 Group A
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, (Round 2), Sarsfields V Naas 10:30, Ref: Alan Lagrue
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: Conneff Park, (Round 2), Clane V Maynooth 10:30, Ref: Sham Moran

U13 Football Div. 1 Group B
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: Eadestown, (Round 2), Eadestown V St. Laurence’s GAA 10:30, Ref: Anthony Herbert
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: Moorefield, (Round 2), Moorefield V Celbridge 10:30, Ref: David Houlihan

U13 Football Div. 2 Group A
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: Kilcullen, (Round 2), Kilcullen V St Nicholas 10:30, Ref: Barry Moore
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: Athy, (Round 2), Athy V St Edwards 10:30, Ref: Damien Whelan

U13 Football Div. 2 Group B
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: TBC, (Round 2), Abbey Rangers V BYE
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, (Round 2), Kilcock V Round Towers GAA Club Kildare Town 10:30, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

U13 Football Div. 3 Group A
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: Raheens, (Round 2), Raheens V Ballymore Eustace 10:30, Ref: Fintan Barrett
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: Carbury, (Round 2), Carbury V Newtown Gaels 10:30, Ref: P.j. Cummins

U13 Football Div. 3 Group B
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: TBC, (Round 2), Fr.Prendegast Gaels V Sallins 10:30, Ref: Anthony Lawler
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: Balyna, (Round 2), Balyna V Leixlip 10:30, Ref: Michael Malone

U13 Football Div. 4 Group A
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: St Kevin’s, (Round 2), St Kevin’s V Confey GAA 10:30, Ref: john Enright
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: Cappagh, (Round 2), Cappagh V Allenwood 10:30, Ref: John Cribbin

U13 Football Div. 4 Group B
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: Two Mile House GAA Grounds, (Round 2), Two Mile House V Sallins 10:30, Ref: Matthew Redmond
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: Kill, (Round 2), Kill V Ballyteague 10:30, Ref: Jack O Connell

U13 Football Div. 4 Group C
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: Castledermot, (Round 2), Castledermot V Rathangan 10:30, Ref: Stephen Foley
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, (Round 2), Castlemitchell V BYE

U13 Football Div. 5
Sun, 09 Feb,
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: Naas, (Round 2), Naas V Moorefield 10:30, Ref: James Callan
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, (Round 2), Sarsfields V Celbridge 10:30, Ref: Billy O Connell

 

Sunday 9th February
U15 Football Div. 1 Group A
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: Round Towers GFC, (Round 2), Round Towers GAA Club Kildare Town V Milltown 12:00, Ref: Ryan Moran
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: Celbridge, (Round 2), Celbridge V Maynooth 12:00, Ref: Peter Farrell

U15 Football Div. 1 Group B
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: Rheban GFC, (Round 2), Castlemitchell GFC V Newtown Gaels 12:00, Ref: Lee Moore
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: Raheens, (Round 2), Raheens V Naas 12:00, Ref: TBC

U15 Football Div. 2 Group A
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: Sallins, (Round 2), Sallins V Carbury 12:00, Ref: Ken Doyle
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: Moorefield, (Round 2), Moorefield V Aylmer Gaels 12:00, Ref: Craig Hughes

U15 Football Div. 2 Group B 
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: Naas, (Round 2), Naas V Eadestown 12:00, Ref: James Callan
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: Balyna, (Round 2), Balyna V Athy 12:00, Ref: Michael Malone

U15 Football Div. 2 Group C
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: St Nicholas, (Round 2), St Nicholas V Ellistown 12:00, Ref: Joe Dooley
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: TBC, (Round 2), O’Tooles V Kilcock 12:00, Ref: Henry Barrett

U15 Football Div. 3 Group A
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: TBC, (Round 2), St. Edwards V Suncroft GFC 12:00, Ref: Tim O Sullivan
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: Kill, (Round 2), Kill V Abbey Rangers 12:00, Ref: Jack O Connell

U15 Football Div. 3 Group B
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: Oliver Plunkett’s, (Round 2), Oliver Plunkett’s V St Kevin’s 12:00, Ref: John Knight
Sun, 09 Feb, Venue: Leixlip, (Round 2), Leixlip V Cappagh 12:00, Ref: Fergus Devereux

Share post: