October 3rd, 2022

Croí Laighean Coiste na nÓg Fixtures

Monday 3rd October – Thursday 13th October

 

Monday 3rd October

Croí Laighean U16 Hurling League Div.2

Venue: Leixlip, (Round 5), Leixlip V Coill Dubh 18:45, Ref: Fergus Devereux

 

Tuesday 4th October

Croí Laighean U16 Hurling League Div.1

Venue: Celbridge, (Round 5), Celbridge V Clane 18:45, Ref: Fergus Devereux

 

Wednesday 5th October

Croí Laighean U14 Hurling League Div.1 (ET and winner on the day if required)

Venue: Naas, (Relegation Final), Naas V Clane 19:00, Ref: Paul Donnelly

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, (Round: Final), Éire Óg Corra Choill V Maynooth 19:15 Ref: Jason Corcoran

 

Croí Laighean U14 Hurling League Div.2 (ET and winner on the day if required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Cup Final, St Cocas V Celbridge 19:00, Ref: Liam Dolan

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, (Relegation Final), Milltown Sarsfields V Sallins 19:30, Ref: Ken Doyle

 

Thursday 6th October

Croí Laighean U14 Hurling League Div.3 (ET and winner on the day if required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Cup Final, Moorefield V Leixlip 19:00, Ref: Oisin Keane

 

Croí Laighean U14 Hurling League Div.4

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Cup Final, Broadford V Celbridge 19:15, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div.1

Venue: St Laurence’s, (Round 6), St. Laurence’s V Athy 19:30, Ref: Damien Whelan

Venue: Round Towers GFC, (Round 6), Round Towers V Sarsfields 19:30, Ref: Eoghan Fitzpatrick

Venue: Moorefield, (Round 6), Moorefield V Naas 19:30, Ref: Fintan Barrett

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div.2

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, (Round 6), Kilcock V Milltown 19:30, Ref: Peter Farrell

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, (Round 6), Castlemitchell V Leixlip 19:30, Ref: Ryan Moran

Venue: Celbridge, (Round 6), Celbridge V Balyna 19:30, Ref: Michael Malone

Venue: Aylmer Gaels, (Round 6), Aylmer Gaels V Carbury 19:30, Ref: Michael Behan

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div.3

Venue: Kill, (Round 6), Athgarvan V Kill 19:30, Ref: John Knight

Venue: St Edwards, (Round 6), St Edwards V Kilcullen 19:30, Ref: Daren Malone

Venue: Robertstown, (Round 6), Newtown Gaels V Abbey Rangers 19:30, Ref: James Callan

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div.4

Venue: Cappagh, (Round 6), Cappagh V Castledermot 19:30, Ref: PJ Cummins

Venue: Monasterevin, (Round 6), Fr.Prendegast Gaels V Sallins 19:30, Ref: Owen Murphy

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div.5 (ET and winner on the day if required)

Venue: Naas, (Quarter final), Naas V Sarsfields 18:45, Ref: Anthony Herbert

 

Friday 7th October

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div.5 (ET and winner on the day if required)

Venue: Celbridge, (Quarter final), Celbridge V Sallins 18:45, Ref: Michael Malone

 

 

Sunday 9th October

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div.1

Venue: Conneff Park, (Round 6), Clane V Maynooth 10:00, Ref: Jack O Connell

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div. 3

Venue Ballymore Eustace, (Round 6) St Oliver Plunketts V Eadestown 10:30 Ref TBC

 

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div. 4

Venue: Suncroft GFC, (Round 6), Suncroft V St Kevin’s 10:30, Ref: Barry Moore

Venue: Rathangan, (Round 6), Rathangan V Raheens 10:30, Ref: Mark Murphy

 

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div.1

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Naas 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Athy, (Round 6), Athy V Balyna 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Leixlip, (Round 6), Leixlip V Sarsfields 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Kilcullen, (Round 6), Kilcullen V Clane 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div.2

Venue: Maynooth, (Round 6), Maynooth V Castledermot 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Kill, (Round 6), Kill V Kilcock 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Celbridge, (Round 6), Celbridge V Grangenolvin 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Raheens, (Round 6), Raheens V Moorefield 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div.3

Venue: St Laurence’s, (Round 6), St. Laurence’s V Rathangan 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Suncroft GFC, (Round 6), Suncroft V St Edwards 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: St Kevin’s, (Round 6), St Kevin’s V Round Towers 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Naas, (Round 6), Naas V Ballyteague 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div.4

 

Venue: Monasterevan, (Round 7), Monasterevan V Allenwood 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Carbury, (Round 7), Carbury V Sarsfields 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: St. Farnans Park, (Round 7), Caragh V Ballymore Eustace 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div.5

Venue: Cappagh, (Round 6), Cappagh V Carbury 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, (Round 6), Castlemitchell V Confey 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Athgarvan GAA Pitch, (Round 6), Athgarvan V Rheban 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Kilcullen, (Round 6), Kilcullen V Two Mile House 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div.6

Venue: Conneff Park, (Round 6), Clane V Maynooth 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Leixlip, (Round 6), Leixlip V Celbridge 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div.7

Venue: Round Towers GFC, (Round 6), Round Towers V Kill 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Sallins, (Round 6), Sallins V Naas 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Robertstown, (Round 6), Robertstown V Castlemitchell 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean u12 Football League Div.8

Venue: Balyna, (Round 6), Balyna V Raheens 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Moorefield, (Round 6), Moorefield V Ellistown 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, (Round 6), Sarsfields V Clane 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Monday 10th October

Croí Laighean U16 B Hurling Championship

Venue: EOCC Donore, (Shield Semi-final), Éire Óg Corra Choill V Sallins 19:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

 

 

Wednesday 12th October

Croí Laighean U14 Football League Div.1

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, (Round 6), Sarsfields V Kill 18:45, Ref: TBC,

Venue: Naas, (Round 6), Naas V Kilcullen 18:45, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U14 Football League Div.2

Venue: Celbridge, (Round 6), Celbridge V Athy 18:45, Ref: TBC

Venue: St Laurence’s, (Round 6), St. Laurence’s V Leixlip 19:00, Ref: TBC

Venue: Robertstown, (Round 6), Newtown Gaels V Kilcock 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Eadestown, (Round 6), Eadestown V Raheens 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U14 Football League Div.3

Venue: Castledermot, (Round 6), Castledermot V Rathangan 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Two Mile House GAA Grounds, (Round 6), Two Mile House V Ballymore Eustace 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, (Round 6), Ellistown V Balyna 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U14 Football League Div.5

Venue: Leixlip, (Round 6), Leixlip V Raheens 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Kill, (Round 6), Kill V Clane 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Moorefield, (Round 6), Moorefield V Balyna 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, (Round 6), Sarsfields V Celbridge 20:00, Ref: TBC

Venue: Naas, (Round 6), Naas V Maynooth 20:00, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U14 Football League Div.6

Venue: Rathcoffey, (Round 6), St Edwards V Newtown Gaels 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Celbridge, (Round 6), Celbridge V Castlemitchell 20:00, Ref: TBC

Venue: St Laurence’s, (Round 6), St. Laurence’s V Cappagh 20:15, Ref: TBC

 

 

Thursday 13th October

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div.1

Venue: Naas, (Round 7), Naas V St. Laurence’s 19:00, Ref: TBC

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, (Round 7), Sarsfields V Athy 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Round Towers GFC, (Round 7), Round Towers V Clane 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div.2

 

Venue: Leixlip, (Round 7), Leixlip V Aylmer Gaels 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Carbury, (Round 7), Carbury V Kilcock 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Clogherinkoe, (Round 7), Balyna V Milltown 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Celbridge, (Round 7), Celbridge V Castlemitchell 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div. 3

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, (Round 7), Ellistown V St Edwards 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Ballykelly, (Round 7), Abbey Rangers V Oliver Plunketts 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Eadestown, (Round 7), Eadestown V Athgarvan 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Kilcullen, (Round 7), Kilcullen V Newtown Gaels 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div. 4

Venue: Castledermot, (Round 7), Castledermot V Rathangan 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Raheens, (Round 7), Raheens V Suncroft GFC 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Monasterevin, (Round 7), Fr.Prendegast Gaels V Cappagh 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

 

Saturday 15th October 2022

Croí Laighean U16 Hurling A Championship Final (ET and winner on the day if required)

Venue St Conleth’s Park Newbridge: St Coca’s V Maynooth 12:30 Ref TBC

 

Croí Laighean U16 Hurling B Championship Final (ET and winner on the day if required)

Venue St Conleth’s Park Newbridge; Ardclough V Leixlip 11:00 Ref TBC

 

Croí Laighean U16 Hurling C Championship Final (ET and winner on the day if required)

Venue Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1; Round Towers V Broadford 11; 00 Ref TBC

 

Croí Laighean U16 Hurling A Shield Final (ET and winner on the day if required)

Venue Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1; Clane V Naas 12:30 Ref TBC

 

Croí Laighean U16 Hurling B Shield Final (ET and winner on the day if required)

Venue Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2: EOCC/Sallins V Coill Dubh 12:15 Ref TBC

 

Croí Laighean U16 Hurling C Shield Final (ET and winner on the day if required)

Venue Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2: Kill V Moorefield 10.15 Ref TBC

 

 

Sunday 16th October

Croí Laighean U14 Football League Div. 1

Venue: Suncroft GFC, (Round 6), Suncroft GFC V Maynooth 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Conneff Park, (Round 6), Clane V Round Towers 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U14 Football League Div. 3

Venue: Sallins, (Round 6), Sallins V Moorefield 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U14 Football League Div. 5

Venue: Sallins (Round 6), Sallins V Kilcock 12:00 Ref TBC

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div. 1

Venue: Maynooth, (Round 7), Maynooth V Moorefield 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div. 4

Venue: Sallins, (Round 7), Sallins V St Kevin’s 13:15, Ref: TBC

 

 

 

 

Saturday 22nd 2022

Croí Laighean U16 Football A Championship Final (ET and winner on the day if required)

Venue St Conleth’s Park Newbridge; St Laurence’s V Athy 12:30 Ref TBC

Croí Laighean U16 Football B Championship Final (ET and winner on the day if required)

Venue St Conleth’s Park Newbridge; Balyna V Castlemitchell 11:00 Ref TBC

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football A Championship Shield Final (ET and winner on the day if required)

Venue Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1 Clane V Naas 11:30 Ref TBC

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football B Championship Shield Final (ET and winner on the day if required)

Venue Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2 Aylmer Gaels V Celbridge 11:30 Ref TBC

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football C Championship Final (ET and winner on the day if required)

Venue Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1 Abbey Rangers V Newtown Gaels 10:00 Ref TBC

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football C Championship Shield Final (ET and winner on the day if required)

Venue Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 3 Eadestown V Kill 11:30 Ref TBC

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football D Championship Final (ET and winner on the day if required)

Venue Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2 Suncroft V Raheens 10:00 Ref TBC

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football D Championship Shield Final (ET and winner on the day if required)

Venue Manguard plus Hawkfield Pitch 3 Sallins/Rathangan V Castledermot 10:00

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football E Championship Final (ET and winner on the day if required)

Venue Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 4 Confey V Clane 11:30 Ref TBC

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football E Championship Shield Final (ET and winner on the day if required)

Venue Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 4 Naas V Celbridge 10:00 Ref TBC

Share post: