August 31st, 2021

Thursday 2nd September

U16 Football Division 1
Venue: Miltown, (Round 1), Miltown V Sarsfields 18:45, Ref: Alan Lagrue
Venue: Naas, (Round 1), Naas V Maynooth 18:45, Ref: Anthony Herbert
Venue: Raheens, (Round 1), Raheens V Celbridge 18:45, Ref: Liam Herbert
U16 Football League Division 2 Group A
Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, (Round 1), Kilcock V Eadestown 18:45, Ref: Fergus Devereux
Venue: Carbury, (Round 1), Carbury V Clane 18:45, Ref: Sham Moran
U16 Football League Division 2 Group B
Venue: Sallins, (Round 1), Sallins V Newtown Gaels 18:45, Ref: Joe Dooley
Venue: Round Towers GFC, (Round 1), Round Towers GAA Club Kildare Town V Castlemitchell 18:45, Ref: Owen Murphy
U16 Football League Division 3 Group A
Venue: Rathangan, (Round 1), Rathangan V Moorefield 18:45, Ref: Alan Smullen
Venue: TBC, (Round 1), Abbey Rangers V Athy 18:45, Ref: Frank Delaney
Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park , (Round 1), Ellistown V Kill 18:45, Ref: David Houlihan
U16 Football League Division 3 Group B
Venue: Leixlip, (Round 1), Leixlip V O’Tooles 18:45, Ref: PJ Cummins
Venue: Aylmer Gaels, (Round 1), Aylmer Gaels V Oliver Plunkett’s 18:45, Ref: Paraic Mc Givern
U16 Football League Division 4
Venue: St Edwards, (Round 1), St Edwards V Kilcullen 18:45, Ref: Patrick Moore
Venue: Cappagh, (Round 1), Cappagh V Athgarvan 18:45, Ref: John Mc Loughlin
U16 Football League Division 5 Group A
Venue: Maynooth, (Round 1), Maynooth V St Kevin’s 18:45, Ref: Tim O Sullivan
U16 Football League Division 5 Group B
Venue: Conneff Park, (Round 1), Clane V Sarsfields 18:45, Ref: Jack Doyle
Venue: Celbridge, (Round 1), Celbridge V Naas 18:45, Ref: Michael Malone

Friday 3rd September

U14 Hurling League Division 2
Venue: Cappagh, St Cocas V Leixlip 19:00, Ref: Thomas Smyth

Sunday 5th September

U14 Football League Division 1 Group A
Venue: Eadestown, (Round 1), Eadestown V Sarsfields 10:30, Ref: Jack O Connell
Venue: Conneff Park, (Round 1), Clane V St. Laurence’s GAA 10:30, Ref: Liam Herbert
U14 Football League Division 1 Group B
Venue: Naas, (Round 1), Naas V Maynooth 10:30, Ref: Conor Daly
Venue: Moorefield, (Round 1), Moorefield V Celbridge 10:30, Ref: Frank Delaney
U14 Football League Division 2
Venue: Athy, (Round 1), Athy V Leixlip 10:30, Ref: Stephen Foley
Venue: Round Towers GFC, (Round 1), Round Towers GAA Club Kildare Town V Kilcullen 10:30, Ref: Alan Lagrue
U14 Football League Division 3 Group A
Venue: Naas, (Round 1), Naas V Newtown Gaels 10:30, Ref: Anthony Herbert
Venue: TBC, (Round 1), Fr.Prendegast Gaels V Kilcock 10:30, Ref: Kieran Harris
U14 Football League Division 3 Group BA
Venue: Kill, (Round 1), Kill V Carbury 10:30, Ref: Jack Doyle
Venue: Raheens, (Round 1), Raheens V Abbey Rangers 10:30, Ref: Alan Archbold
U14 Football League Division 4 Group A
Venue: Miltown, (Round 1), Miltown V Balyna 10:30, Ref: Keenan Jacob
Venue: St Kevin’s, (Round 1), St Kevin’s V Ellistown 10:30, Ref: Sham Moran
U14 Football League Division 4 Group B
Venue: Conneff Park, (Round 1), Clane V Cappagh 10:30, Ref: Michael Malone
Venue: Aylmer Gaels, (Round 1), Aylmer Gaels V Two Mile House 10:30, Ref: Paul Donnelly
U14 Football League Division 4 Group C
Venue: Suncroft GFC, (Round 1), Suncroft GFC V Maynooth 10:30, Ref: TBC
U14 Football League Division 5 Group A
Venue: TBC, (Round 1), Newtown Gaels V Kilcock 10:30, Ref: Peter Farrell
Venue: Rathangan, (Round 1), Rathangan V Celbridge 10:30, Ref: David Coady
U14 Football League Division 5 Group B
Venue: Castledermot, (Round 1), Castledermot V Ballymore Eustace 10:30, Ref: Barry Moore
Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, (Round 1), Castlemitchell V Confey GAA 10:30, Ref: Damien Whelan
U14 Football League Division 6 Group A
Venue: Leixlip, (Round 1), Leixlip V Maynooth 10:30, Ref: TBC
Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, (Round 1), Sarsfields V Celbridge 10:30, Ref: TBC
U14 Football League Division 6 Group B
Venue: Athgarvan GAA Pitch, (Round 1), Athgarvan V Moorefield 10:30, Ref: TBC
Venue: St Laurence’s, (Round 1), St. Laurence’s GAA V Sallins 10:30, Ref: Fran Bolger

Monday 6th September

U16 Hurling League Division 1
Venue: Celbridge, (Round 2), Celbridge V Maynooth 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Naas, (Round 2), Naas V ire g Corra Choill 18:45, Ref: TBC
U16 Hurling League Division 2
Venue: Coill Dubh, (Round 2), Coill Dubh V Kilcock 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Ardclough, (Round 2), Ardclough V Clane 18:45, Ref: TBC
U16 Hurling League Division 3
Venue: Leixlip, (Round 2), Leixlip V Broadford 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Cappagh, (Round 2), Cappagh V Celbridge 18:45, Ref: TBC
U16 Hurling League Division 4
Venue: Confey, (Round 2), Confey GAA V Sallins 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Round Towers GFC, (Round 2), Round Towers GAA Club Kildare Town V Moorefield 18:45, Ref: TBC

Wednesday 8th September

U14 Football League Division 1 Group A
Venue: St Laurence’s, (Round 2), St. Laurence’s GAA V Eadestown 10:30, Ref: TBC
Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, (Round 2), Sarsfields V Clane 10:30, Ref: TBC
U14 Football League Division 1 Group B
Venue: Celbridge, (Round 2), Celbridge V Naas 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Maynooth, (Round 2), Maynooth V Moorefield 18:45, Ref: TBC
U14 Football League Division 2
Venue: Kilcullen, (Round 2), Kilcullen V Athy 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Leixlip, (Round 2), Leixlip V Round Towers GAA Club Kildare Town 18:45, Ref: TBC

U14 Football League Division 3 Group A
Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, (Round 2), Kilcock V Naas 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: TBC, (Round 2), Newtown Gaels V Fr.Prendegast Gaels 18:45, Ref: TBC
U14 Football League Division 3 Group B
Venue: St Edwards, (Round 2), St Edwards V Raheens 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: TBC, (Round 2), Abbey Rangers V Kill 18:45, Ref: TBC
U14 Football League Division 4 Group A
Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park , (Round 2), Ellistown V Miltown 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Balyna, (Round 2), Balyna V St Kevin’s 18:45, Ref: TBC
U14 Football League Division 4 Group B
Venue: Two Mile House GAA Grounds, (Round 2), Two Mile House V Clane 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Cappagh, (Round 2), Cappagh V Aylmer Gaels 18:45, Ref: TBC
U14 Football League Division 4 Group C
Venue: Maynooth, (Round 2), Maynooth V Sallins 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, (Round 2), Sarsfields V Suncroft GFC 18:45, Ref: TBC
U14 Football League Division 5 Group A
Venue: Celbridge, (Round 2), Celbridge V Newtown Gaels 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, (Round 2), Kilcock V Rathangan 18:45, Ref: TBC
U14 Football League Division 5 Group B
Venue: Confey, (Round 2), Confey GAA V Castledermot 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Ballymore Eustace, (Round 2), Ballymore Eustace V Castlemitchell 18:45, Ref: TBC
U14 Football League Division 6 Group A
Venue: Celbridge, (Round 2), Celbridge V Leixlip 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Maynooth, (Round 2), Maynooth V Sarsfields 18:45, Ref: TBC
U14 Football League Division 6 Group B
Venue: Sallins, (Round 2), Sallins V Athgarvan 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Moorefield, (Round 2), Moorefield V St. Laurence’s GAA 18:45, Ref: TBC

 

 

Copyright © 2021 GAA. All rights reserved. No use or reproduction permitted without formal written license from the copyright holder.

Share post: