August 9th, 2021

Bord na nÓg Fixtures Monday 9th August – Thursday 19th August 2021

Monday 9th August

U15 Hurling Division 1 Finals – ET 2 X 10 Mins if Required in ALL Games
Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch 1, (Final), Clane V Naas 19:30, Ref: TBC
Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch 2, (Shield Final), St Coca’s 19.15, Ref: TBC

 

Wednesday 11th August

U15 Football Division 3 – ET 2 X 10 Mins if Required in ALL Games
Venue: TBC, (Semi Final), Newtown Gaels V Two Mile House 18:45, Ref: Paul Donnelly
Venue: Balyna, (Semi Final), Balyna V Abbey Rangers 18:45, Ref: Fergus Devereux
Venue: Conneff Park, (Shield Semi Final), Clane V Eadestown 18:45, Ref: Liam Herbert
Venue: St Edwards, (Shield Semi Final), St Edwards V Suncroft GFC 18:45, Ref: Patrick Moore

 

Thursday 12th August

U12 Football Division 3 – ET 2 X 10 Mins if Required in ALL Games
Venue: Athy, (Final), Athy V Sallins 18:45, Ref: Barry Moore
Venue: Round Towers GFC, (Shield Final), Round Towers GAA Club Kildare Town V Clane 18:45, Ref: Niall Colgan

U12 Football Division 6 – ET 2 X 10 Mins if Required in ALL Games
Venue: Sallins, (Semi Final), Sallins V Ballykelly 18:45, Ref: John Mc Loughlin
Venue: Rheban, (Semi Final), Rheban V Cappagh 18:45, Ref: Fran Bolger
Venue: Monasterevan, (Shield Semi Final), Monasterevan V Celbridge 18:45, Ref: David Coady
Venue: Ballyteague, (Shield Semi Final), Ballyteague V Castlemitchell 18:45, Ref: Sham Moran

U13 Football Division 6
Venue: Athgarvan GAA Pitch, (Round 5), Athgarvan V Kilcullen 18:30, Ref: Ken Doyle

 

Saturday 14th August

U13 Football Division 4 – ET 2 X 10 Mins if Required in ALL Games
Venue: Johnstownbridge, (Semi Final), Balyna V Maynooth 15:00, Ref: TBC

 

Sunday 15th August

U13 Football Division 1
Venue: Kilcullen, (Round 5), Kilcullen V Clane 10:30, Ref: Jack Doyle
Venue: Naas, (Round 5), Naas V Sarsfields 10:30, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

U13 Football Division 2 – ET 2 X 10 Mins if Required in ALL Games
Venue: Maynooth, (Semi Final), Maynooth V Suncroft 10:30, Ref: TBC
Venue: Round Towers GAA , (Semi Final), Round Towers V Kilcock 10:30, Ref: TBC

U13 Football Division 4 – ET 2 X 10 Mins if Required in ALL Games
Venue: Rathangan, (Semi Final), Rathangan V Leixlip 10:30, Ref: TBC
Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, (Shield Semi Final), Sarsfields V Fr.Prendegast Gaels 10:30, Ref: TBC
Venue: St Edwards, (Shield Semi Final), St Edwards V Ballymore Eustace 11:00, Ref: TBC

U13 Football Division 6
Venue: Athgarvan GAA Pitch, (Round 5), Athgarvan V Kilcullen 18:30, Ref: Ken Doyle
Venue: Ballyteague, (Round 5), Ballyteague V Moorefield 10:30, Ref: Thomas Smyth
Venue: Rheban, (Round 5), Rheban V Celbridge 10:30, Ref: Fran Bolger

 

Monday 16th August – ET 2 X 10 Mins if Required in ALL Games

Please NOTE U15 Football Finals will take place on 16th & 17th August, Details to be confirmed

 

Tuesday 17th August – ET 2 X 10 Mins if Required in ALL Games

Please NOTE U15 Football Finals will take place on 16th & 17th August, Details to be confirmed

 

Thursday 19th August

Please NOTE U14 Hurling League will now commence on the 19th August, Details to follow

Share post: