July 28th, 2021

Wednesday 28th July

U15 Football Division 3 – ET 2 X 10 Mins if Required in ALL Games
Venue: Balyna, (Quarter Final), Balyna V Ellistown 18:45, Ref: John Mc Loughlin
Venue: More O Ferrall Park, (Quarter Final), Abbey Rangers V Kilcullen 18:45, Ref: Niall Colgan
Venue: Suncroft GFC, (Shield Quarter Final), Suncroft GFC V Naas 18:45, Ref: Barry Moore
Venue: TBC, (Shield Quarter Final), St. Edwards V Raheens 18:45, Ref: Killian Jones

U15 Football Division 4 – ET 2 X 10 Mins if Required in ALL Games
Venue: Kill, (Semi Final), Kill V Sallins 18:45, Ref: Jack O Connell
Venue: Cappagh, (Semi Final), Cappagh V Castledermot 18:45, Ref: Peter Farrell

U17 Football Division 1 – ET 2 X 10 Mins if Required in ALL Games

Venue: Newbridge, (Final), Sarsfields V Raheens 20:00, Ref: Kieran Harris
Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch 2, (Shield Final), Celbridge V Maynooth 18:45, Ref: David Coady

U17 Football Division 2 – ET 2 X 10 Mins if Required in ALL Games
Venue: Newbridge, (Final), St. Laurence’s GAA V Kilcock 18:45, Ref: Alan Lagrue
Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch 2, (Shield Final), Eadestown V Leixlip 18:45, Ref: Paraic Mc Givern

U17 Football Division 3 – ET 2 X 10 Mins if Required in ALL Games

Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch 4 (Shield Final), Castlemitchell V Newtown Gaels Time; 20:00, Ref: John Enright

U17 Football Division 4 – ET 2 X 10 Mins if Required in ALL Games
Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch 3, (Final), Oliver Plunkett’s V Confey GAA 20:00, Ref: Paul Donnelly
Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch 3, (Shield Final), Sallins V Abbey Rangers 18:30, Ref: Frank Delaney

Thursday 29th July

U12 Football Division 1

Venue: Moorefield, (Round 5), Moorefield V Sarsfields 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Naas, (Round 5), Naas V Clane 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Castledermot, (Round 5), Castledermot V Maynooth 18:45, Ref: TBC

U12 Football Division 2

Venue: Kilcullen, (Round 5), Kilcullen V Kilcock 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: St Laurence’s, (Round 5), St. Laurence’s GAA V Celbridge 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Kill, (Round 5), Kill V Balyna 18:45, Ref: TBC

U12 Football Division 3 – ET 2 X 10 Mins if Required in Both Games

Venue: Athy, (Semi Final), Athy V Leixlip 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Naas, (Semi Final), Naas V Sallins 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Milltown, (Shield Semi Final), Milltown V Clane 18:45, Ref: TBC

Venue: Round Towers, (Shield Semi Final), Round Towers V Sarsfields 18:45, Ref: TBC

U12 Football Division 4 Group B

Venue: Carbury, (Round 5), Carbury V Allenwood GFC 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: St Edwards, (Round 5), St Edwards V Leixlip 18:45, Ref: TBC

U12 Football Division 5 – ET 2 X 10 Mins if Required in Both Games

Venue: Robertstown, (Final), Robertstown V St Edwards 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, (Shield Final), Sarsfields V Naas 18:45, Ref: TBC

U12 Football Division 6 Group A

Venue: Stephen O Rourke Park, (Round 5), Ballykelly V Castlemitchell 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Moorefield, (Round 5), Moorefield V Monasterevan 18:45, Ref: TBC

U12 Football Division 6 Group B

Venue: Kill, (Round 5), Kill V Ballyteague 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Celbridge, (Round 5), Celbridge V Cappagh 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Sallins, (Round 5), Sallins V Kildangan 18:45, Ref: TBC

U13 Football Division 3 – ET 2 X 10 Mins if Required in ALL Games
Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, (Shield Semi Final), Ellistown V Carbury 18:45, Ref: Niall Colgan

U15 Football Division 1 – ET 2 X 10 Mins if Required in ALL Games
Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, (Semi Final), Sarsfields V Maynooth 19:00, Ref: Henry Barrett

 

Friday 30th July

 U13 Football Division 2 – ET 2 X 10 Mins if Required in ALL Games
Venue: Raheens, (Shield Semi Final), Raheens V Celbridge 19:45, Ref: TBC

 

Sunday 1st August

U13 Football Division 1
Venue: Conneff Park, (Round 4), Clane V Naas 10:30, Ref: TBC
Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, (Round 4), Sarsfields V Kill 10:30, Ref: TBC

U13 Football Division 2 – ET 2 X 10 Mins if Required in ALL Games
Venue: Naas, (Quarter Final), Naas V Kilcock 10:30, Ref: TBC
Venue: Eadestown, (Quarter Final), Eadestown V Suncroft GFC 10:30, Ref: TBC
Venue: Leixlip, (Shield Semi Final), Leixlip V St. Laurence’s GAA 10:30, Ref: TBC

U13 Football Division 3 – ET 2 X 10 Mins if Required in ALL Games
Venue: TBC, (Semi Final), Newtown Gaels V Moorefield 10:30, Ref: TBC
Venue: Athy, (Semi Final), Athy V Sallins 10:30, Ref: Stephen Foley
Venue: Two Mile House GAA Grounds, (Shield Semi Final), Two Mile House V Castledermot 10:30, Ref: TBC

U13 Football Division 5 – ET 2 X 10 Mins if Required in ALL Games
Venue: Miltown, (Shield Semi Final), Miltown V Allenwood GFC 10:30, Ref: TBC
Venue: Confey, (Shield Semi Final), Confey GAA V Moorefield 10:30, Ref: TBC

U13 Football Division 6
Venue: Moorefield, (Round 4), Moorefield V Athgarvan 10:30, Ref: TBC
Venue: Celbridge, (Round 4), Celbridge V Ballyteague 10:30, Ref: TBC
Venue: Rheban, (Round 4), Rheban V Kilcullen 10:30, Ref: Fran Bolger

Wednesday 4th August

 U15 Hurling Division 1
Venue: Naas, (Round 5), Naas V Ardclough 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: TBC, (Round 5), St cocas V Maynooth 18:45, Ref: TBC

U15 Hurling Division 2 – ET 2 X 10 Mins if Required in ALL Games
Venue: St Laurence’s, (Semi Final), St. Laurence’s GAA V Leixlip 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Coill Dubh, (Semi Final), Coill Dubh V Celbridge 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Broadford, (Shield Semi Final), Broadford V Moorefield 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Naas, (Shield Semi Final), Naas V ire g Corra Choill 18:45, Ref: TBC

U15 Hurling Division 3 – ET 2 X 10 Mins if Required in ALL Games
Venue: TBC, (Semi Final), St cocas V Maynooth 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Confey, (Semi Final), Confey GAA V Kill 18:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Sallins, (Shield Semi Final), Sallins V Sarsfields 18:45, Ref: TBC

Please Note U15 Hurling Division 1 Semi Finals will take place on Saturday 7th August and Finals on Monday 9th August

Copyright © 2021 GAA. All rights reserved. No use or reproduction permitted without formal written license from the copyright holder.

Share post: