October 6th, 2021

Bord na nÓg Fixtures Wednesday 6th October – Thursday 14th October 2021

Wednesday 6th October
U16 Football League Division 5 Group A ET 2X10 Minutes if required
Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, (Semi-final), Sarsfields V Maynooth 19:30, Ref: John Mc Loughlin
U16 Football League Division 5 Group B ET 2X10 Minutes if required
Venue: St Kevin’s, (Shield Semi-final), St Kevin’s V Clane 19:30, Ref: Sham Moran

Thursday 7th October
U14 Football League Division 1 ET 2X10 Minutes if required
Venue: Maynooth, (Semi Final), Maynooth V Clane 18:00, Ref: Michael Malone
Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, (Semi Final), Sarsfields V Naas 18:30, Ref: Henry Barrett
Venue: St Laurence’s, (Shield Semi Final), St. Laurence’s GAA V Celbridge 19:00 Ref: Ken Doyle
Venue: Moorefield, (Shield Semi Final), Moorefield V Eadestown 18:30, Ref: Frank Delaney

U14 Football League Division 3 ET 2X10 Minutes if required
Venue: Kill, (Shield Play Off), Kill V Raheens 18:30, Ref: Jack Doyle
U14 Football League Division 6 ET 2X10 Minutes if required
Venue: Leixlip, (Semi Final), Leixlip V Sallins 18:30, Ref: Peter Farrell
Venue: Celbridge, (Semi Final), Celbridge V Athgarvan 18:30, Ref: Noel Mc Kenna
Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, (Shield Semi Final), Sarsfields V Moorefield 18:30, Ref: David Houlihan
Venue: St Laurence’s, (Shield Semi Final), St. Laurence’s GAA V Maynooth 18:30, Ref: Fran Bolger

Friday 8th October
U16 Hurling League Division 1 ET 2X10 Minutes if required
Venue: Celbridge, (Semi-final), Celbridge V Maynooth 19:30, Ref: Eamonn Kelly
U16 Hurling League Division 2 ET 2X10 Minutes if required
Venue: Ardclough, (Semi-final), Ardclough V Clane 18:00, Ref: Tim O Sullivan
U16 Hurling League Division 3 ET 2X10 Minutes if required
Venue: Leixlip, (Semi Final), Leixlip V Celbridge 18:00, Ref: Thomas Smyth
Venue: TBC, (Semi Final), Broadford V Cappagh 18:00, Ref: Killian Jones
U16 Hurling League Division 4 ET 2X10 Minutes if required
Venue: Sallins, (Semi Final), Sallins V Moorefield 18:00, Ref: Dermot Clancy
U14 Football League Divisions 5 ET 2 X 10 Minutes if required
Venue Robertstown; Confey V Newtown Gaels 20.00, Ref TBC

Saturday 9th October
U14 Hurling League Division 2 ET 2X10 Minutes if required
Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch, (Shield Final), Clane V Leixlip/EOCC 11:00, Ref: TBC
U14 Hurling League Division 3 ET 2X10 Minutes if required
Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch, (Shield Final), Maynooth V Sallins 10:00, Ref: TBC
U14 Hurling League Division 4 ET 2X10 Minutes if required
Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch, (Shield Final), St cocas V Round Towers GAA Club Kildare Town 10:00, Ref: TBC

Sunday 10th October
U14 Hurling League Division 1 ET 2X10 Minutes if required
Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch, (Final), Maynooth V Naas 11:30, Ref: TBC
Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch, (Shield Final), Coill Dubh V Ardclough 10:00, Ref: TBC
U14 Hurling League Division 2 ET 2X10 Minutes if required
Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch, (Final), St Cocas V Leixlip/EOCC 11:30, Ref: TBC
U14 Hurling League Division 3 ET 2X10 Minutes if required
Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch, (Final), Kill V St Laurences/Broadford 10:00, Ref: TBC
U14 Hurling League Division 4 ET 2X10 Minutes if required
Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch, (Final), Confey GAA V Moorefield 10:00, Ref: TBC
U14 Football League Division 5 ET 2X10 Minutes if required
Venue: Confey, (Semi Final), Confey GAA V Newtown Gaels 00:00, Ref: TBC
Venue: Rathangan, (Semi Final), Rathangan V Castledermot 12:00, Ref: TBC
Venue: Ballymore Eustace, (Shield Semi Final), Ballymore Eustace V Celbridge 10:30, Ref: TBC

Monday 11th October
U14 Football League Division 3 ET 2X10 Minutes if required
Venue: Monasterevan, (Semi Final), Fr.Prendegast Gaels V St Edwards 18:30, Ref: TBC
Venue: Carbury, (Semi Final), Carbury V Newtown Gaels 19:30, Ref: TBC
Venue: Ballykelly, (Shield Semi Final), Abbey Rangers V Naas 18:30, Ref: TBC
Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, (Shield Semi Final), Kilcock V Kill 18:30, Ref: TBC
U16 Hurling League Division 1 ET 2X10 Minutes if required
Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch, (Final), Naas V Maynooth/Celbridge 19:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch, (Shield Final), EOCC V Maynooth/Celbridge 18:30, Ref: TBC
U16 Hurling League Division 2 ET 2X10 Minutes if required
Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch, (Final), Kilcock V Ardclough/Clane 19:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch, (Shield Final), St Laurences V Ardclough/Clane 18:30, Ref: TBC

Tuesday 12th October
U16 Football League Division 2 Group A
Venue: Eadestown, (Round 5), Eadestown V Carbury 18:30, Ref: Alan Archbold
U16 Hurling League Division 3 ET 2X10 Minutes if required
Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch, (Final), Leixlip/Celbridge V Broadford/Cappagh 19:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch, (Shield Final), Leixlip/Celbridge V Broadford/Cappagh 18:30, Ref: TBC
U16 Hurling League Division 4 ET 2X10 Minutes if required
Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch, (Final), Two Mile House V Sallins/Moorefield 19:45, Ref: TBC
Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch, (Shield Final), Confey V Sallins/Moorefield 18:30, Ref: TBC

Copyright © 2021 GAA. All rights reserved. No use or reproduction permitted without formal written license from the copyright holder.

Share post: