September 19th, 2022

All Clubs are asked to note bib policy for mentors across all fixtures

 

Tuesday 20th September

Croí Laighean U14 B Hurling Championship Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Glen Easton, Celbridge V St Cocas 20:15, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U14 B Hurling Shield Championship Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Glen Easton, Confey V Sallins 18:45, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U14 D Hurling Championship Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Allenwood, Broadford V South Kildare Hurling 18:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U14 D Hurling Shield Championship Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Maynooth 18:30, Ref: TBC (Coin Toss)

 

Wednesday 21st September

Croí Laighean U14 A Hurling Championship Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Maynooth 20:00, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U14 A Hurling Shield Championship Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Coill Dubh V Ardclough 18:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U14 C Hurling Shield Championship Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Glen Easton, St. Laurence’s V Leixlip 20:15, Ref: TBC (Coin Toss)

 

Thursday 22nd September

Croí Laighean U16 A Football Championship Semi Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Athy, Athy V Round Towers 19:00, Ref: Ryan Moran

 

Croí Laighean U16 A Football Championship Shield Semi Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Naas 20:15, Ref: Keenan Jacob

 

Croí Laighean U16 B Football Championship Shield Semi Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Aylmer Gaels 19:00, Ref: PJ Cummins

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Celbridge 19:00, Ref: Peter Farrell

 

Croí Laighean U16 B Football Championship Semi Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V Kilcock 19:45, Ref: Barry Moore

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Balyna V Milltown 19:45, Ref: Michael Malone

 

Croí Laighean U16 C Football Championship Semi Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Newtown Gaels 19:00, Ref: Eoghan Fitzpatrick

Venue: Ballykelly, Abbey Rangers V Athgarvan 19:00, Ref: Ken Doyle

 

Croí Laighean U16 C Football Championship Shield Semi Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Kill, Kill V Kilcullen 19:00, Ref: Matthew Redmond

 

Croí Laighean U16 D Football Championship Semi Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Monasterevan, Fr.Prendegast Gaels V Raheens 19:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

 

Croí Laighean U16 D Football Championship Shield Semi Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V St Kevin’s 19:00, Ref: Mark Murphy

 

Croí Laighean U16 E Football Championship Semi Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Confey 19:00, Ref: Billy O Connell

 

Croí Laighean U16 E Football Championship Shield Semi Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Celbridge 18:45, Ref: Paraic Mc Givern

 

Friday 23rd September

Croí Laighean U14 C Hurling Championship Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Round Towers 19:30, Ref: TBC (Coin Toss)

 

Croí Laighean U16 A Football Championship Semi Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Sarsfields 19:30, Ref: Niall Colgan

 

Sunday 25th September

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div1

Venue: Balyna, Balyna V Kilcullen 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Leixlip 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Naas, Naas V Athy 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Sallins 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div2

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvin V Raheens 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Celbridge 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Kill 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Maynooth 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div3

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Naas 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V St Kevin’s 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Suncroft 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: St Edwards, St Edwards V St. Laurence’s 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div4

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Monasterevan 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Kildangan 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Allenwood GFC 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Sarsfields 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div5

Venue: Rheban, Rheban V Kilcullen 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Athgarvan 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Two Mile House GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Castlemitchell 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Confey, Confey V Cappagh 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div6

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V Leixlip 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Clane 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div7

Venue: Nurney, Nurney V Robertstown 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V Sallins 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Naas, Naas V Round Towers 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div8

Venue: St Edwards, St Edwards V Sarsfields 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Moorefield 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Balyna 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U14 Football League Div1

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft GFC V Sarsfields 11:00, Ref: Ken Doyle

 

Croí Laighean U16 A Football Championship Shield Semi Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Maynooth 11:15, Ref: Paul Donnelly

 

Croí Laighean U16 D Football Championship Semi Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft V Cappagh 10:30, Ref: Mark Murphy

 

Croí Laighean U16 D Football Championship Shield Semi Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Sallins, (Round: Shield Semi Final), Sallins V Rathangan 11:15, Ref: James Callan

 

Croí Laighean U16 E Football Championship Semi Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Maynooth 10:00, Ref: Paul Donnelly

 

Croí Laighean U16 E Football Championship Shield Semi Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Naas 10:00, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div3

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Oliver Plunketts 12:00, Ref: Mark Murphy

Venue: Kildangan, Abbey Rangers V Kill 12:00, Ref: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Rathcoffey, St Edwards V Newtown Gaels 12:00, Ref: Daren Malone

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Athgarvan 12:00, Ref: Billy O Connell

 

Croí Laighean U16 B Hurling Championship Shield Semi Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Confey 17:00, Ref: Dermot Clancy

 

Croí Laighean U16 Hurling League Div3

Venue: Two Mile House GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Ros Glas 12:00, Ref: Liam Dolan

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Kill 12:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

 

Monday 26th September

Croí Laighean U16 A Hurling Championship Shield Semi Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Clane 19:30, Ref: Seamie Doyle

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Naas 19:30, Ref: Fergus Devereux

 

Croí Laighean U16 B Hurling Championship Shield Semi Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Clane 19:30, Ref: Seamie Doyle

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Naas 19:30, Réf: Fergus Devereux

 

Croí Laighean U16 B Hurling Championship Shield Semi Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Sallins 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U16 C Hurling Championship Shield Semi Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Sarsfields 19:30, Ref: Owen Murphy

 

Tuesday 27th September

Croí Laighean U16 C Hurling Championship Shield Semi Final (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Kill, Kill V Two Mile House 19:30, Ref: Alan Lagrue

Share post: