September 5th, 2022

All Clubs are asked to note bib policy for mentors across all fixtures

 

Monday 5th September

Croí Laighean U14 D Football Championship (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Monasterevan, Fr.Prendegast Gaels V Athgarvan 18:45, Ref: Fran Bolger

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V Aylmer Gaels 18:45, Ref: David Houlihan

 

Croí Laighean U14 E Football Championship (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Balyna V Celbridge 18:45, Ref: Colm Kearney

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Maynooth 18:45, Ref: John Knight

 

Croí Laighean U14 Hurling League Div1

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Maynooth 18:45, Ref: Billy O Connell

 

 

Wednesday 7th September

Croí Laighean U14 Hurling League Div1

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Naas 18:45, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Éire Óg Corra Choill 18:45, Ref: Liam Carthy

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Ardclough 18:45, Ref: Brian Kearney

 

Croí Laighean U14 Hurling League Div2

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Milltown Sarsfields V Confey 18:45, Ref: Donnacha Dowling

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V St cocas 18:45, Ref: Jason Corcoran

 

Croí Laighean U14 Hurling League Div3

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V St. Laurence’s 18:45, Ref: Niall Colgan

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Kill 18:45, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

 

Croí Laighean U14 Hurling League Div4

Venue: Athgarvan, South Kildare Hurling V Maynooth 18:45, Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Broadford, Broadford V Celbridge 18:45, Ref: Liam Dolan

 

Thursday 8th September

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div1

Venue: Naas, Naas V Clane 18:45, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V St. Laurence’s 18:45, Ref: Ryan Moran

Venue: Athy, Athy V Moorefield 18:45, Ref: Eoghan Fitzpatrick

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Round Towers 18:45, Ref: Peter Farrell

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div2

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Castlemitchell 18:45, Ref: Paul Donnelly

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V Aylmer Gaels 18:45, Ref: Mark Murphy

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Celbridge 18:45, Ref: Alan Archbold

Venue: Balyna, Balyna V Kilcock 20:00, Ref: Colm Kearney

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div3

Venue: Kildangan, Abbey Rangers V St Edwards 18:45, Ref: Ken Doyle

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Newtown Gaels 18:45, Ref: Jack Doyle

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Ellistown 18:45, Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Kill, Kill V Oliver Plunketts 18:45, Ref: Liam Dolan

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div4

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Cappagh 18:45, Ref: Liam Carthy

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Suncroft 18:45, Ref: James Callan

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Rathangan 18:45, Ref: David Houlihan

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Fr.Prendegast Gaels 18:45, Ref: Fran Bolger

 

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div5

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Maynooth 18:45, Ref: Sham Moran

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Confey 18:45, Ref: Michael Malone

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Moorefield 20:00, Ref: Ryan Moran

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Naas 20:00, Ref: TBC

 

 

Friday 9th September

Croí Laighean U14 Football League Div2

Venue: Celbridge, (Round: Round 1), Celbridge V St. Laurence’s 19:00, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

 

Sunday 11th September

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div1

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Balyna 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Athy, Athy V Moorefield 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Naas 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Clane V Sarsfields 11:00, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div2

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Kilcock 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Castledermot 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvin V Sallins 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Kill 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div3

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V St Edwards 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Naas, Naas V Rathangan 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Ballyteague 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s GAA V Suncroft GFC 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div4

Venue: More O Ferrall Park, Kildangan V Ballymore Eustace 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Caragh 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Eadestown 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Kilcock 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div5

Venue: Athgarvan GAA Pitch, Athgarvan V Confey 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Carbury 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Rheban, Rheban V Two Mile House 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Castlemitchell 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div6

Venue: Stephen O Rourke Park, Ballykelly V Celbridge 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Milltown 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Maynooth 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div7

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Castlemitchell 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Nurney 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Kill, Kill V Naas 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div8

Venue: Balyna, Balyna V Clane 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V St Edwards 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue : Raheens, Raheens V Ellistown 10 :30, Ref : TBC

 

Croí Laighean U14 Hurling League Div4

Venue: Broadford, Broadford V South Kildare Hurling 10:30, Ref: TBC (Please note time change)

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Celbridge 12:00, Ref: TBC

 

 

Monday 12th September

Croí Laighean U14 E Football Championship (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Clane 18:45, Ref: Peter Farrell

 

Croí Laighean U16 C Football Championship (ET & Winner on Day if Required)

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Oliver Plunkett’s V Eadestown 18:30, Ref: Henry Barrett

 

 

Wednesday 14th September

Croí Laighean U14 Football League Div1

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Clane 18:45, Ref: TBC

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Sarsfields 18:45, Ref: TBC

Venue: Kill, Kill V Suncroft 18:45, Ref: TBC

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Naas 18:45, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U14 Football League Div2

Venue: Athy, Athy V Eadestown 18:45, Ref: TBC

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Newtown Gaels 18:45, Ref: TBC

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Celbridge 18:45, Ref: TBC

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V St. Laurence’s 20:00, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U14 Football League Div3

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Two Mile House 18:45, Ref: TBC

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Sallins 18:45, Ref: TBC

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Ellistown 18:45, Ref: TBC

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Balyna V Castledermot 20:00, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U14 Football League Div4

Venue: Rathcoffey, St Edwards V Confey 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Monasterevan, Fr.Prendegast Gaels V Carbury 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V St Kevin’s 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Athgarvan GAA Pitch, Athgarvan V Rheban 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Ballykelly, Abbey Rangers V Aylmer Gaels 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U14 Football League Div5

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Sarsfields 18:45, Ref: TBC

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Moorefield 18:45, Ref: TBC

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Balyna V Naas 18:45, Ref: TBC

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Sallins 18:45, Ref: TBC

Venue : Conneff Park, Clane V Leixlip 18 :45, Ref : TBC

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Kill 20:00, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U14 Football League Div6

Venue: Ballyteague, Aylmer Gaels V St Edwards 18:45, Ref: TBC

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Newtown Gaels V Celbridge 18:45, Ref: TBC

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V St. Laurence’s 18:45, Ref: TBC

Share post: