May 2nd, 2022

Monday 2nd May

Croí Laighean U17 Football League Division 2

Venue: Robertstown, Newtown Gaels V Carbury 19:30, Ref: Fintan Barrett

 

Croí Laighean U17 Hurling League Division 1 Mon, 02 May,

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Naas 18:00, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

 

Tuesday 3rd May

Croí Laighean U13 Hurling League Division 2

Venue: Cappagh, St Cocas V Milltown 19:30, Ref: Alan Lagrue

 

Croí Laighean U15 Hurling League Division 1

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Coill Dubh 19:15, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

 

Croí Laighean U15 Hurling League Division 2

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Clane 19:15, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U15 Hurling League Division 3

Venue: Broadford, Broadford V Naas 19:15, Ref: Liam Dolan

 

Croí Laighean U15 Hurling League Division 4 Final

Venue: Round Towers GAA, Round Towers V Sarsfields 19:30, Ref: TBC ET 2 X 10 Minutes if Required

 

Croí Laighean U17 Football League Division 1

Venue: Naas, Naas V Maynooth 19:30, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Celbridge 20:00, Ref: Alan Archbold

 

Wednesday 4th May

Croí Laighean U17 Football League Division 4

Venue: Athgarvan GAA Pitch, Athgarvan V Celbridge 18:45, Ref: John Knight

 

Croí Laighean U17 Hurling League Division 1

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Celbridge 19:30, Ref: Jason Corcoran

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V St Cocas 19:30, Ref: Thomas Smyth

Venue: Naas, Naas V Clane 19:30, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

 

Croí Laighean U17 Hurling League Division 2

Venue: Kill, Wolfe Tones V St. Laurence’s 19:30, Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Leixlip 19:30, Ref: Paul Donnelly

 

Croí Laighean U17 Hurling League Division 3

Venue: Broadford, Broadford V Moorefield 19:30, Ref: Donnacha Dowling

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, St Cocas V Confey 19:30, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

Venue: Two Mile House GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Ardclough 19:30, Ref: Brian Kearney

 

Thursday 5th May

Croí Laighean U15 Football League Division 1

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Sarsfields 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Athy 19:30, Ref: Seamie Doyle

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Round Towers 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U15 Football League Division 2

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Moorefield 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Kill, Kill V Eadestown 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Kilcock 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Monasterevan, Fr.Prendegast Gaels V Leixlip 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U15 Football League Division 3

Venue: Rathcoffey, St Edwards V Newtown Gaels 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Naas 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Suncroft GFC 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V St Kevin’s 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U15 Football League Division 4

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park , Ellistown V Milltown 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Aylmer Gaels, Aylmer Gaels V Celbridge 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Ballykelly, Abbey Rangers V Castledermot 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Two Mile House GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Balyna 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U15 Football League Division 5

Venue: Confey, Confey V Maynooth 18:45, Ref: TBC Please note change of throw in time

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V St Edwards 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Athgarvan GAA Pitch, Athgarvan V Ballymore Eustace 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Rathangan 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U15 Football League Division 6

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Kilcullen 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V St. Laurence’s 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Rheban 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U15 Football League Division 7

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Naas 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Celbridge 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Friday 6th May

Croí Laighean U13 Hurling League Division 2

Venue: Naas, Naas V Maynooth 19:00, Ref: Raymond Kelly

 

Sunday 8th May

Croí Laighean U13 Hurling League Division 1

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Sallins 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Naas 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U13 Hurling League Division 2

Venue: TBC, Broadford V Ardclough 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Éire Óg Corra Choill 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Miltown, Milltown V Maynooth 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U13 Hurling League Division 3

Venue: Athy, Athy V Confey 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Rathangan 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Moorefield 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U13 Hurling League Division 4

Venue: South Kildare Hurling, South Kildare Hurling V St. Laurence’s 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: TBC, St Cocas V Round Towers 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Naas 10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Kill 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Monday 9th May

Croí Laighean U15 Football League Division 1

Venue: Naas, Naas V Maynooth 18:45, Ref: Billy O Connell

 

Tuesday 10th May

Croí Laighean U15 Hurling League Division 1 Relegation Final ET 2 X 10 Minutes if Required

Venue: TBC, St Cocas V Celbridge 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

 

Croí Laighean U15 Hurling League Division 3 Relegation Final ET 2 X 10 Minutes if Required

Venue: TBC, Maynooth V Naas/Sallins 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Wednesday 11th May

Croí Laighean U13 Hurling League Division 2

Venue: Broadford, Broadford V St Cocas 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U17 Football League Division 1 Relegation Final ET 2 X 10 Minutes if Required

Venue: TBC, Round Towers V Celbridge 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U17 Football League Division 1 Semi Finals ET 2 X 10 Minutes if Required

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V Raheens/St Laurences/Maynooth 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: TBC, Maynooth/Sarsfields V Raheens/ St Laurences/ Maynooth 20:00, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U17 Football League Division 2 Semi Finals ET 2 X 10 Minutes if Required

Venue: Clane, Clane V Alymer Gaels/Carbury 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Robertstown, Newtown Gaels V Alymer Gaels/Carbury 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U17 Football League Division 3 Semi Finals ET 2 X 10 Minutes if Required

Venue: TBC, Ellistown/Moorefield/Kill V Eadestown 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: TBC, Ellistown/Moorefield/Kill V Ellistown/Moorefield/Kill 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U17 Football League Division 3 Relegation ET 2 X 10 Minutes if Required

Venue: TBC, Balyna V Leixlip/Sallins 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U17 Football League Division 4 Semi Finals ET 2 X 10 Minutes if Required

Venue: TBC, Suncroft/Athgarvan V Athgarvan/St Edwards/Cappagh 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: TBC, Suncroft/Athgarvan V Athgarvan/St Edwards/Cappagh 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Croí Laighean U17 Football League Division 5

Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Confey 19:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Kilcullen 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

Copyright © 2022. All rights reserved. No use or reproduction permitted without formal written license from the copyright holder

Share post: