June 7th, 2021

Fixtures 07/05/2021

 
MONDAY 7TH JUNE
2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Res A Championship Final
Venue: Newbridge, Naas V Sarsfields 16:30, Referee: Fergus Devereux (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required), (please note change of time).
2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Res B Championship Semi Final
Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 3, Eadestown V Rathangan 16:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)
Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch 1, Raheens V St. Laurence’s GAA 16:30, Referee: Lee Moore (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required), (please note change of time).
2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Res D Championship Final
Venue: Newbridge, Ballyteague V Kildangan 14:00, Referee: Billy O Connell (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)
2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Res F Championship Final
Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Cappagh V Kill 14:00, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

THURSDAY 10TH JUNE
2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 4 Group B
Venue: Kill, Kill V Robertstown 20:00, Referee: Liam Herbert
Venue: Stephen O Rourke Park, Ballykelly V Castlemitchell 20:00, Referee: Frank Delaney

FRIDAY 11TH JUNE
2020 Joe Fox Tool and Plant Hire Res B Championship Final
Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 3, Eadestown or Rathangan V Raheens or St. Laurence’s 20:00, Referee: TBC (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)
 

SATURDAY 12TH JUNE
2020 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group A
Venue: Newbridge, Rheban V Ardclough 14:00, Referee: P.j. Cummins
Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Rathcoffey V Cappagh 14:00, Referee: Fintan Barrett
Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 3, Caragh V Athgarvan 14:00, Referee: Liam Herbert
2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 1 Group A
Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Confey 18:00, Referee: Henry Barrett
Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Round Towers 18:00, Referee: Alan Smullen
Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Carbury 18:00, Referee: Matthew Redmond
2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 1 Group B
Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Sarsfields 18:00, Referee: Billy O Connell
Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Naas 18:00, Referee: Stephen Foley
Venue: Athy, Athy V Castledermot 18:00, Referee: Niall Colgan
2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 2
Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Maynooth 18:00, Referee: Owen Murphy
Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Ballyteague 18:00, Referee: Paddy Mc Dermott
Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Eadestown 18:00, Referee: Alan Archbold
Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Two Mile House 18:00, Referee: Killian Jones
Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Sallins 18:00, Referee: Conor Daly
2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div. 3
Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Ballymore Eustace16:00, Referee: Alan Lagrue, (please note change of time)
Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Allenwood 20:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux
Venue: St Kevin’s, St Kevin’s V Rathangan 18:00, Referee: Colin Kearney, (please note change of time)
Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Nurney 18:00, Referee: Joe Dooley

SUNDAY 13TH JUNE
2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 4 Group B
Venue: More O Ferrall Park, Kildangan V Ballykelly 12:00, Referee: Kieran Harris

MONDAY 14TH JUNE
2021 Reserve League Div. 1
Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Moorefield 20:00, Referee: John Enright
Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Naas 20:00, Referee: Ryan Moran
Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Athy 20:00, Referee: Killian Jones
Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Kilcock 20:00, Referee: Jack O Connell
2021 Reserve League Div. 2
Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Eadestown 20:00, Referee: P.j. Cummins
Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Round Towers 20:00, Referee: Michael Malone
Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V St Kevin’s 20:00, Referee: Eoghan Fitzpatrick
Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Carbury 20:00, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern
2021 Reserve League Div. 3
Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Castledermot 20:00, Referee: David Houlihan
Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Monasterevan 20:00, Referee: Sham Moran
Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Kilcullen 20:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly
2021 Reserve League Div. 4
Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Straffan 20:00, Referee: Ken Doyle
Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Rathcoffey 20:00, Referee: Owen Murphy
Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Suncroft 20:00, Referee: Anthony Herbert
Venue: Confey, Confey V Bye, (please note new fixture)
2021 Reserve League Div. 5
Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V Robertstown 20:00, Referee: Damien Whelan, (please note new fixture)
Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Athgarvan 20:00, Referee: Peter Farrell
Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Ballykelly 20:00, Referee: Patrick Moore
Venue: Kill, Kill V Grangenolvin 20:00, Referee: John Mc Loughlin

TUESDAY 15TH JUNE
2021 Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A
Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Clane 20:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux
Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Éire Óg Corra Choill 20:00, Referee: Brendan Cawley
2021 Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group B
Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Confey 20:00, Referee: Killian Jones
Venue: Naas, Naas V Coill Dubh 20:00, Referee: Brian Kearney
 

WEDNESDAY 16TH JUNE
2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 4 Group A
Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Grangenolvin 20:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly
2021 Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B
Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Maynooth 20:00, Referee: David Coady
2021 Senior Hurling League Division 4
Venue: Kilcock, Kilcock V Ros Glas 20:00, Referee: Anthony Herbert
2020 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Quarterfinals 
Venue: Newbridge, Kill V Team 3 Group B 19:30, Referee: TBC (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)
Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Castlemitchell V Team 2 Group A 20:00, Referee: TBC (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)
Copyright © 2021 GAA. All rights reserved. No use or reproduction permitted without
formal written license from the copyright holder

Share post: