This week’s Kildare GAA Club Results

May 8th, 2018 | Club News, News

Sunday 13th May 

Pittman Traffic & Safety Intermediate Football Championship 

Kilcullen 1-9 Straffan 0-10

Ballymore Eustace 1-14 Monasterevan 2-9

 

2018 Tom Cross Coaches Junior Football Championship Section A 

Milltown 3-14 Grangenolvin 1-7

Rathcoffey 1-17 Rheban 1-6

 

2018 Keogh Cup Final

Clogherinkoe 1-12 St. Kevin’s 0-12

 

Senior Football League Div. 1

Round Towers 0-22 St. Laurence’s 0-5

 

Senior Football League Div. 2

Clane 7-17 Two Mile House 2-7

 

Haven Hire Hurling Senior League Div. 1

Naas 4-15 Leixlip 0-9

 

Saturday 12th May 

Joe Mallon Motors Renault Senior Football Championship

Sarsfields 1-12 Raheens 1-13

 

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 2

Naas 2-17 Kilcock 2-6

 

Friday 11th May 

Tom Cross Coaches Junior Football Championship Section B 

Cappagh 3-12 Castlemitchell 0-7

 

KWETB Under 16 Football League Division 1 Final

Kilcullen 2-6 St. Laurences 0-9

 

Reserve Football League Div. 4

Moorefield 4-14 Celbridge 0-6

Sarsfields 0-17 Ballymore Eustace 0-7

Carbury 1-8 Kill 0-8

 

Thursday  10th May 

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 2

St. Columba 1-13 St. Laurences 0-8

Ardclough 2-15 Kilcock 1-13

Moorefield 4-14 Sarsfields 0-7

 

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div. 3

Naas 3-13 Broadford 4-10

Sallins 5-18 Clane 2-4

Kill 4-7 Éire Óg Corra Choill 2-19

 

Wednesday 9th May 

Joe Mallon Motors Renault Senior Football Championship Replay 

Leixlip 2-20 Eadestown 3-5

 

Reserve Football League Div. 1

Celbridge 4-19 Athy 1-9

Moorefield 5-16 Kilcock 2-7

Naas 4-15 Clane 0-7

Sarsfields 2-18 Maynooth 0-11

St. Kevins 1-12 St. Laurences 0-10

 

Reserve Football League Div. 2 

Carbury 2-15 Allenwood 0-4

Confey 1-15 Rathangan 1-8

 

Tuesday 8th May

Haven Hire Senor Hurling League Div. 1

Celbridge 2-12 Confey 1-11

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Maynooth19:30, Ref: Brian Kearney

Éire Óg Corra Choill 1-22 Coill Dubh 1-14

 

Reserve Football League Div3 Section 

Clogherinkoe 2-13 Sallins 2-8

 

Monday 7th May 

Tom Cross JFC 
Grangenolvin 1-13 Rathcoffey 1-9
Rheban 2-15 Caragh 2-10

 

Pittman Traffic & Safety IFC 
Clogherinkoe 3-15 Kill 2-11

Senior Football League Div. 4 

Ardclough 0-18 Castlemitchell 1-11

 

Sunday 6th May 

Joe Mallon Motors Renault SFC

Moorefield 0-22 Carbury 4-8

Eadestown 1-10 Leixlip 1-10

 

Pittman Traffic & Safety IFC

Sallins 2-14 Suncroft 4-7

Two Mile House 2-14 Nurney 2-6

St. Kevins 1-19 Ellistown 1-7

Allenwood 1-19 Rathangan 0-16